H13-711 Questions And Answers

$168

Exam Name: HCIA-Big Data(Huawei Certified ICT Associate-Big Data)

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 166

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H13-711 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H13-711 HCIA-Big Data(Huawei Certified ICT Associate-Big Data) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H13-711 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H13-711 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H13-711 exam Q&As?

There are 166 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H13-711 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H13-711 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H13-711 Q&As?

Please understand, H13-711 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H13-711 software to help you touch real H13-711 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H13-711 software?

You can install your H13-711 software on two pcs. After you installed your H13-711 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H13-711 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H13-711 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H13-711 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H13-711 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H13-711 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Which nodes do you need to communicate with external data sources before and after the FusionInsight HD Loader?
A. Loader service main node
B. Node to run Yarn service job
C. The first and second are needed
D. The first and second are not needed
Answer: C

Question No : 2

About the FusionInsight HD cluster upgrade, which of the following description is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. Active/Standby OMS changeover can not be performed manually in the processing of upgrade
B. The root account password of all the hosts in the cluster should be consistent
C. Keep the network smooth to avoid upgrade abnormal caused by network problems
D. Can not do expansion in the observation period
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 3

Every stage of Spark task can be divided into job; the mark of partition is shuffle.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 4

About the installation process of FusionInsight HD, which is correct?
A. Install Manager -> Execute preinstall -> Configure LLD Tool -> Install Cluster -> Inspection After Insatallation -> Configuration After Installation
B. Configure LLD Tool -> Execute preinstall -> Install Manager -> Install Cluster -> Inspection After Insatallation -> Configuration After Installation
C. Install Manager -> Configure LLD Tool -> Execute preinstall -> Install Cluster -> Inspection After Insatallation -> Configuration After Installation
D. Configure LLD Tool -> Execute preinstall -> Install Cluster -> Install Manager -> Inspection After Insatallation -> Configuration After Installation
Answer: B

Question No : 5

RDDs can be generated from Hadoop-compatible file systems and can be partially updated with RDD data by calling RDD operators.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

In FusionInsightHD system, which disk planning need to consider when the cluster node planning? (Multiple choice)
A. Host OS Disk Planning
B. Control node metadata disk plan
C. Management node metadata disk plan
D. Data Node Data Disk Planning
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 7

About the management operations of FusionInsight Manager to service, which of the following is incorrect?
A. Can start-stop restart the service
B. Can add and ininstall service
C. Can set hide or display to not commonly used service
D. Can check the current status of the service
Answer: C

Question No : 8

FusionInsight HD Loader import files from the SFTP server, if you do not need to do the transcoding and data conversion and the fastest, select which of the following file type?
A. text_file
B. sequence_file
C. binary_file
D. graph_file
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which service process can manage HBase's Region in Hadoop platform?
A. HMaster
B. DataNode
C. RegionServer
D. ZooKeeper
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of the following design is mainly considered in the planning of Big data business consulting services program? (Multiple choice) A. Big Data Business Model Design B. Business scene panoramic planning C. Typical scene requirement design D. scene decomposition and business design
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 11

In a FusionInsight HD cluster, the cluster size is 300 nodes. If the recommended deployment scheme is adopted, which partitions must not exist on the control node? (Multiple choice)
A. /
B. //srv/BigData/dbdata_om
C. /srv/BigData
D. //srv/BigData/jurnalnode
E. //srv/BigData/hadoop/data5
Answer: BE

Question No : 12

Which of the following statement about Kerberos' TGT is wrong? A. TGT's full name is the ticket authorization ticket, which is mainly generated by the KDC server B. Once generated, TGT can be used indefinitely C. The way TGT exists on the client can either be stored in memory or locally stored as a file D. The main information in the TGT is the current duration of the ticket, the server IP assigned to the TGT, and the name of the client assigned to the TGT
Answer: B

Question No : 13

FusionInsight Manager supports the installation, monitoring, alerting, user management, rights management, auditing, service management, health check, problem location, upgrade and patch of large-scale cluster.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the FusionInsight Manager key features or operating instructions is correct?
A. Can check the health of a cluster or a service, but can not check the health of a node
B. Manager introduces the concept of role, using RBAC way to carry on the authority management to the system
C. The entire system uses Kerberos to manage users, use LDAP for user authentication, single sign-on via CAS
D. For the health examination results, the examination report can not be exported and can only be viewed online
Answer: B

Question No : 15

SoIrCloud mode is a clustered mode in which the Solr service strongly depends on which of the following services?
A. HBase
B. HDFS
C. ZooKeeper
D. Yarn
Answer: C
Lynwood Ellebrecht

23 Dec, 2018

I am doing my H13-711 certification and been using your guide to prepare for all of my H13-711 exams! They are so thorough and as close to a real paper as an exam tool can get! I scored real well in my H13-711 papers So thank you!
Kenneth Krotine

22 Dec, 2018

I am doing my H13-711 certification and been using your guide to prepare for all of my H13-711 exams! They are so thorough and as close to a real paper as an exam tool can get! I scored real well in my H13-711 papers So thank you!
Cedrick Millan

19 Oct, 2018

HCNA H13-711 dump is valid. I just pass the exam with it. The answers are accurate.Recommend.
Olen Hagemann

08 Oct, 2018

HCNA H13-711 dump is valid. I just pass the exam with it. The answers are accurate.Recommend.

Add Comments

Your Rating