H13-629-ENU Questions And Answers

$179

Exam Name: HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage)

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 340

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H13-629-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H13-629-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H13-629-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 340 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H13-629-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H13-629-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H13-629-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H13-629-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H13-629-ENU software to help you touch real H13-629-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H13-629-ENU software?

You can install your H13-629-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H13-629-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H13-629-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H13-629-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H13-629-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H13-629-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H13-629-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

In Huawei OceanStor 9000 file system, which of the following description about the metadata is wrong?
A. Metadata is achieved through mirroring redundancy between nodes to ensure data reliability.
B. Management of metadata through dynamic sub-tree approach.
C. The metadata is actually stored on each node's hard disk by M + 2 and may not be the same location as the system runtime cache.
D. The metadata is actually only stored in the SSD of each storage node.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

When the user configures InfoAllocator, encountering the following error in the figure, which of the following troubleshooting way is wrong?



A. When setting mandatory quotas, if you set the soft threshold, then the soft threshold must be less than the recommended threshold value; if you have set hard threshold, then hard threshold must be greater than the soft threshold. Further, when set a soft threshold, you must set the timeout.
B. to test directory, check whether the directory exists; if the directory does not exist, create new test directory, perform configuring InfoAllocator operation again, check whether the quotas is configured successfully.
C. To test directory, check whether the directory is non-empty or not, if the directory is non-empty, need to empty directory. Execute to configure the InfoAllocator operation again, check whether the quota has been configred successfully or not.
D. Check whether there are the same quotas or not in the directory attributes' quota pages, it is the same users/user groups. If there are, delete the exsited quota. Whether reconfiguration is successful.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

When using Ivm create a mirrored logical volume, in order not to affect performance and can quickly recover from a single disk failure, what kind of log storage methods you should choose?
A. the log is stored in memory
B. the log in a mirror on any one of the two PV
C. the log in the current third PV VG
D. the log in another VG PV
Answer: C

Question No : 4

After SmartMigration is configured, if the LUN ID and data volume ID of the source LUN and data volume ID of the source LUN are 1 and 2, respectively, and the LUN ID and data volume ID of the target LUN are 3 and 4, the LUN ID of the source and target LUNs And data volume ID is respectively:
A. Source LUNs: 1 and 3
Target LUNs: 2 and 4
B. Source LUNs: 1 and 4
Target LUNs: 3 and 2
C. Source LUNs: 3 and 1
Target LUNs: 4 and 2
D. Source LUNs: 2 and 4
Target LUNs: 1 and 3
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Huawei OceanStor V3 Tiered Storage and Smart Cache, about the two characterizations applications, the correct statement is:
A. A customer business IO load random read accounts for more than 60%, now use SATA, SAS to be the tiered storage, use SSD to be cache, such collcation can reduce the cost and improve performance effectively.
B. If the hot data is dispersed and changes quickly, it is recommended to use hierarchical storage.
C. If there are many SSD, the hot is more concentrative, and then the Smart Cache is the best choice.
D. If the data size of SSD disk is less, using hierarchical storage to make the disk utilization higher.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Under the same operating system environment, what is the recovery order of oracle database through RMAN?
A. controlfile, datafile, pfile
B. pfile, datafile, controlfile
C. datafile, pfile, controlfile
D. pfile, controlfile, datafile
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A bank OceanStor 9000 (V100R001) has officially started running on the line and into the maintenance phase, maintenance engineer Jack will be responsible for the subsequent maintenance of the game point, the storage system requires regular health checks.
Here is Jack inspection tools using methods of operation, which one is unreasonable? (Multiple choice)
A. After receiving the maintenance task immediately inspection tool to configure real-time scanning task, the default service package, select the device to be inspected and inspection program, immediately start the task of system-wide inspection, inspection results normal.
B. Jack planned weekly Monday morning 6:00 a game point inspection, regular inspection set policy, configure polling start time and end time and frequency of inspection, the configuration and exit the close inspection tools, follow each Monday to work on it to see the results of the inspection is abnormal.
C. When Jack adding devices in the inspection tool, the configuration device IP in which the front-end IP address of a device, as required enter the SSH login management device user name and password.
D. Jack modified the administrative user login passwords of all devices, so you need to modify the device registration information inspection tool in the password, delete regular inspection task on the inspection tool interface, and then modify the device information.
Answer: ABC

Question No : 8

In Huawei main/backup disaster recovery solution. which of the following statement is the correct process of disaster failover?
A. 1. the disaster backup side creates a snapshot
2. mapping the snapshot to a host of disaster recovery
3. disaster backup host scan the disk
4. start disaster backup applications
5. test disaster backup applications
B. 1. force to handover replication relationship
2. LUN mapping
3. start disaster backup applications
4. test application starting successfully
5. to resume production business
C. 1. to stop production application and lift host mapping
2. switching replication relationship
3. mapping LUN
4. start disaster backup applications
5. test application starting successfully
D. 1. lifting host mapping
2. switching replication relationship
3. mapping LUN
4. start disaster backup applications
5. test application starting successfully
6. to resume production business
Answer: B

Question No : 9

OceanStor V3 storage resources mapped to the host nude equipment. The host creates its dedicated file system on it. Use the test tool to generate a large number of 13KB size files in the file system. Randomly read these documents and test their response time. Modify prefetching strategy which tests LUN to be fixed prefetching strategy. The prefetching strategy length is 16KB which can improve system performance.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 10

After a customer set OceanStor V3 storage array, engineers collect back log information, searched and found the power up's start failure point in time has the following print: "0&1 or 2&3 disk ----> not exist", it can be judged the reason of system start failure is not insert the safe tray.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 11

About Huawei OceanStor18000 Smart Matrix architecture, which is not correct?
A. Scale-out: storage resources to expand as needed to increase the engine performance can be realized, capacity increases linearly.
B. All exchange: use PCIE 1.0 Total exchange network, to provide sufficient switching bandwidth to meet the stringent performance requirements.
C. inherent load balancing: Full live controller, balanced load sharing, improve storage resource utilization.
D. fully redundant: all component redundancy, intelligent switching component failure to meet the stringent business continuity requirements.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Backup backend is determined by the initial capacity and capacity increment of data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 13

The three levels of Simpana backup architecture system are: (Multiple choice)
A. backup server
B. Media Server
C. backup media
D. backup client
Answer: ABD

Question No : 14

Huawei OceanStor 9000 adopts Erasure code technology to protect the data. If a game point has six nodes, and customers hope, in the situation of a striped three discs broken, can still ensure data recoverability, which level of redundancy protection may be employed? (Multiple choice)
A. 4+3: 1
B. 6+3
C. 4+2
D. 12+3:1
Answer: AD

Question No : 15

VMFS provides automatic cluster file system functions and intelligent cluster volume management function, which of the following description about VMFS5 is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. VMFS5 allow concurrent access to shared storage, can be dynamically expanded.
B. VMFS5 use size of 1 MB data block, suitable for storing large virtual disk file.
C. VMFS5 use sub-data block addressing, suitable for storing smaller files: the size of sub-data block is 8 KB.
D. VMFS5 can provide disk block-level locking function.
Answer: ABCD
Hector Bacher

19 Oct, 2018

Passed my HCIE-Storage H13-629 exam today with 900 points, Got the same score in your program.

Add Comments

Your Rating