H13-523 Questions And Answers

$149

Exam Name: Huawei Certified Network Professional- Cloud Desktop Solution Management

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 157

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H13-523 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H13-523 Huawei Certified Network Professional- Cloud Desktop Solution Management exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H13-523 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H13-523 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H13-523 exam Q&As?

There are 157 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H13-523 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H13-523 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H13-523 Q&As?

Please understand, H13-523 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H13-523 software to help you touch real H13-523 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H13-523 software?

You can install your H13-523 software on two pcs. After you installed your H13-523 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H13-523 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H13-523 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H13-523 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H13-523 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H13-523 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

What are the key points to pay attention to when distributing GPU pass-through/hardware virtualization virtual machines? (Multiple choice)
A. When issuing virtual machine, "memory resource reservation (MB)" must be set the maximum value of memory resources in the "virtual machine Qos settings
B. Select the "Generic VM" row to issue
C. Select the "Graphical Desktop" row to issue
D. You must select the GPU to pass-through virtual machine template to distribute the virtual machine. Otherwise, the created virtual machine does not support the GPU pass-through/hardware virtualization feature
Answer: ABD

Question No : 2

In the desktop cloud, which of the following are the ports that external mapping by the vLB, vAG? (Multiple Choice)
A. vLB 443 Port
B. vLB 844 Port
C. vAG 443 Port
D. vAG 8443 Port
Answer: AD

Question No : 3

Which of the following statement about vLB and WI in the Huawei desktop cloud is wrong?
A. vLB acts as load balancing
B. when A WI is abnormal, vLB can be selected to the normal WI
C. vLB can only be accessed via floating IP
D. vLB can be accessed through the static IP of the active/standby vLB
Answer: C

Question No : 4

What components of the desktop cloud solution have floating IP? (Multiple Choice)
A. HDC
B. GaussDB
C. vLB
D. vAG
Answer: BC

Question No : 5

In the Huawei desktop cloud solution, SVN includes vLB and vAG functions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following does desktop cloud system compatibility mainly include? (Multiple choice)
A. Software compatibility
B. Peripheral compatibility
C. Forward compatibility
D. Backward compatibility
Answer: AB

Question No : 7

In the Huawei Desktop Cloud, which of the following methods can not update the Group Policy settings for the computer?
A. Restart the machine
B. The current user logs on again
C. gpupdate
D. Background updates
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which components do need to increase the user's disks in Huawei desktop cloud's standard desktop deployment?
A. ITA
B. HDC
C. Loggeter
D. vAG/vLB
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the following statement about a complete copy of Huawei Desktop cloud template production order is correct?
A. Create Bare Virtual Machine -> Install Operating System -> Configure Operating System -> Join Domain -> Encapsulate Templates - Convert Virtual Machine to Template -> Configuration Template
B. Create Bare Virtual Machines -> Install Operating Systems -> Configure Operating Systems -> Encapsulate Templates - Convert Virtual Machines to Templates -> Configure Templates
C. Create Bare Virtual Machine -> Install Operating System -> Join Domain -> Configure Operating System -> Encapsulate Templates - Convert Virtual Machine to Template -> Configuration Template
D. Create Bare Virtual Machine -> Install Operating System -> Configure Operating System -> Encapsulate Templates -> Join Domain - Change Virtual Machine to Template -> Configure Template
Answer: B

Question No : 10

In the Huawei desktop cloud, through TCM you can provide remote assistance on TC from the background, in which circumstances can remote operating customer virtual machine?
A. At any time, remotely operate the client virtual machine
B. After you get the end users authorization then you can remotely operate the customer virtual machine
C. If necessary, if you don't get the end user authorization, you can still remotely operate the customer virtual machine
D. In any case, can not remotely operate customer virtual machines
Answer: B

Question No : 11

In the Huawei desktop cloud, TCM is the desktop management system, the administrator does the daily management to TC via TCM.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 12

The following statement on Huawei desktop cloud file redirection, which is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. File redirection supports the client local disks' mapping
B. File redirection supports the client local optical drive's mapping
C. File redirection supports the local removable disks' mapping
D. File Redirection can configure read-only or read-write policies
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 13

When setting up virtual machine naming rules, the length of the virtual machine name which named by the rule does not excced the number of bits are:
A. 10
B. 15
C. 20
D. 30
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Infrastructure components of the desktop cloud DNS can not resolve the external domain name, the user virtual machine need connect to the external network, the following approach which is correct?
A. Configure the DNS of the user's virtual machine as the DNS of the external network
B. Configure the DNS of the user's virtual machine as the infrastructure component DNS, configure DNS forwarding on the infrastructure component DNS, forward the external DNS
C. Configure an infrastructure DNS for the DNS of the user's virtual machine, an external DNS
D. Configure the infrastructure component DNS in the user's virtual machine, configure DNS forwarding on the extranet DNS, and forward the infrastructure components DNS
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following statements about the agentless antivirus feature for virtual desktops in the desktop cloud is wrong?
A. need to install the antivirus agent client in the user VM
B. support from the virus scan scope, scanning time, treatment methods after the discovery of the virus and other multi-dimensional combination to flexibly set the anti-virus strategy
C. support the butt-joint of mainstream anti-virus vendors such as Trend Micro
D. to avoid the traditional deployment agent of anti-virus way in full scan from virus storm and business performance loss
Answer: A
Rodger Teegarden

03 Jan, 2019

I have met the same question like this material in the H13-523-ENU exam. I haven't notice any new question. Thanks. Good luck to all!
Minh Luy

18 Oct, 2018

Now, i'm very happy that i have passed HCNP-Cloud H13-523 exam in the morning. Thanks for my friend introduce this good dump to me. i will also recommend this good dump to others.
William Steve

07 Oct, 2018

Now, i'm very happy that i have passed HCNP-Cloud H13-523 exam in the morning. Thanks for my friend introduce this good dump to me. i will also recommend this good dump to others.

Add Comments

Your Rating