H11-811 Questions And Answers

$179

Exam Name: HCNA-UC (Unified Communication)

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 222

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H11-811 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H11-811 HCNA-UC (Unified Communication) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H11-811 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H11-811 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H11-811 exam Q&As?

There are 222 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H11-811 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H11-811 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H11-811 Q&As?

Please understand, H11-811 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H11-811 software to help you touch real H11-811 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H11-811 software?

You can install your H11-811 software on two pcs. After you installed your H11-811 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H11-811 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H11-811 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H11-811 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H11-811 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H11-811 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

About U1900 LMT maintenance tools function, which of the following statement is wrong? ( )
A. Real-time alarm display and query
B. Support U1900 version rollback
C. through the serial port to tune measurement U1900
D. Built-in TFTP/FTPS server
Answer: C

Question No : 2

MTU board can support four E1/T1 interfaces, how to switch in E1 and T1 interfaces, whihch of the following statement is correct? ( )
A. only need in U1900 Web administration page, "quick configuration> configuration board" page, in the "parameter configuration> transfer mode" select E1 or T1, you can complete the switch
B. The default is E1 interface, switch to the T1, need to pull out the jumper cap inside the MTU board, also need to enter the Web management page to modify the configuration
C. The default is T1 interface, switch to the E1, which need to disconnect the MTU board jumpers, also you need to enter the Web page to modify the configuration management
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following does not belong to IAD login ID? ( )
A. root
B. system
C. admin
D. user
Answer: C

Question No : 4

An enterprise has deployed a U1981 and telephone billing server, the system administrator to perform the following command on the U1981: config billpoolfull billdliscard no, when the bill pool utilization reaches 100%, U1981 will cover the oldest bill.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Add prefix on the U1960 , prefix attribute is configured as follows: "prefix" for 9; "business type" for the basic business; "call attribute" for the local call; "called number conversion" as None; "calling number conversion as "1;" Whether to display calling trombone " as Yes.
Which of the following statement is correct (assuming no other configuration is necessary in addition to the redundant configuration, and the relay has been correctly docked Game) ? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outside users, game show the calling number is 7000
B. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outside users, game show the calling number is 05717000
C. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outsider user 9000, under normal circumstances can call
D. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outsider user 8000,  under normal circumstances can call
Answer: BC

Question No : 6

About U1900 series unified gateway calling permissions, Which of the following statement is correct? ( )
A. there are four call permissions in U1900 by default, call permissions can be customized
B. the default user rights can dial domestic long-distance call permissions prefix
C. has domestic long-distance access users as long as in the specific time, also can dial international rights prefix
D. internationally permissions users not only can call the international rights prefix, also can call this Council, local authority outgoing prefix
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following statement bout eSpace IP phones is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. only supports power supply
B. Support common business a key to realize
C. support enterprise directory access
D. Line state presence
Answer: BCD

Question No : 8

The following options, ( ) represents the SIP responded client error.
A. 3xx
B. 2xx
C. 5xx
D. 6xx
Answer: B

Question No : 9

An enterprise deployed auto attendant business, the external users don't need through the switchboard can directly call an extension.
To achieve this requirement, it should be ( ). (Multiple choice)
A. configure the default auto attendant or custom voice auto attendant
B. To avoid mistakes of number analysis, "the minimum length" values of auto attendant access code should be consistent with auto attendant access code length
C. Turn on soft reference 308
D. Turn on soft reference 306
Answer: ABD

Question No : 10

A company's voice requirements are as follows:
Requirement 1: If the incoming call through the SIP trunk calling number is 075584391000, then convert the calling number to 9555;
Requirement 2: intra-office number 7000 through SIP trunk call out, the caller needs to converted into 28887000;
The following configuration correct is ( ). (Multiple choice)
A. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "relay configuration> advanced configuration> whether to do the calling number transformation , " select "Yes", and at the same time in the "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation , to simultaneously achieve the requirement 1 and requirements 2
B. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "relay configuration> advanced configuration> whether to do the calling number transformation," " select "Yes", and at the same time in the "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, to achieve requirements 1
C. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, at the same time to realize the requirements 1 and requirements 2
D. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation ,to achieve requirements 1
E. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, in the "user management> SIP user" to modify the trombone of intra-office number 7000 as 28887000, outgoing prefix set "display calling trombone " to achieve requirement 2
Answer: BE

Question No : 11

Which of the following functions does attendant seating not have?
A. Seats left idle busy
B. adjust call queuing queue
C. send instant messages
D. Call Transfer
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The following options, ( ) represents the SIP responded global error.
A. 3xx
B. 4xx
C. 5xx
D. 6xx
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Using DHCP Option 246 ways to centralized deployment and upgrade of eSpace IP phones, you must deploy DHCP server, HTTP server as optional deployment.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In U1900 series unified gateway, which type of number transformation can be divided into ? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. insert number
B. delete numbers
C. change numbers
D. seperate number
Answer: ABC

Question No : 15

In the bill server no need to load License.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Adrian Redwood

06 Jan, 2019

As me, I have passed H11-811-ENU test after prepared Passquestion H11-811-ENU test questions.
Cristopher Dammad

01 Dec, 2018

Passed my H11-811-ENU exam today. Not 100% of questions are there but at least 90%. dump is good!
Frederic Bouthot

17 Oct, 2018

Passed HCNA-UC H11-811, the content update quickly, there are many new questions in this dump. thanks very much.
Cody Lebrane

06 Oct, 2018

Passed HCNA-UC H11-811, the content update quickly, there are many new questions in this dump. thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating