FC0-U51 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 286

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

FC0-U51 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use FC0-U51 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide FC0-U51 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA FC0-U51 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA FC0-U51 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my FC0-U51 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my FC0-U51 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  FC0-U51 test?
If you fail your FC0-U51 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following devices transmits and receives printed images over a telephone line?
A. Monitor
B. Fax
C. Scanner
D. Webcam
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which of the following ports can be used to connect an external hard drive to a computer? (Select TWO).
A. MIDI
B. PS/2
C. eSATA
D. RJ-45
E. USB
F. RJ-11
Answer: C, E

Question No : 3

When setting up a new desktop, which of the following should be performed FIRST?
A. Configure user accounts
B. Plug in cables
C. Install security software
D. Configure wireless network settings
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which of the following is used with a touch screen to increase accuracy?
A. Touchpad
B. Stylus pen
C. Joystick
D. Trackball
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A user is accessing an online bank account for the first time via an Internet browser. Which of the following should the user check? (Select TWO).
A. HTTPS before the URL
B. Exclamation point on the status bar
C. Lock symbol in the address bar
D. HTTP before the URL
E. Skull/crossbones symbol in the corner
Answer: A, C

Question No : 6

Which of the following is considered an open-source operating system?
A. Windows
B. Chrome OS
C. Mac OS X
D. Linux
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A student wishes to share contacts with another student¡¯s mobile device. Which of the following would be the easiest method to use?
A. Network attached storage
B. Bluetooth sharing
C. Local hard drive
D. Peer-to-Peer network
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following internal components is used for temporary data storage in a workstation?
A. Power supply
B. CPU
C. RAM
D. Hard drive
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A user with an outdated operating system is consistently browsing sensitive websites such as banking, email, and corporate intranets. The Internet browser of choice is one that has already lost patch support and is not updated anymore. Which of the following actions will remedy this situation?
A. Uninstall all unused browser extensions and toolbars to help reduce risks.
B. Convert the user¡¯s account to an admin level account, to provide better overall security.
C. Move to an alternate browser that still has consistent security update support.
D. Install multiple anti-malware and firewall products to harden the computing experience.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of the following are examples of video connectors? (Select TWO).
A. VGA
B. Serial
C. HDMI
D. eSATA
E. PS/2
Answer: A, C

Question No : 11

Which of the following BEST describes malicious software that demands the end-user pay a fee or face the destruction of their files?
A. Trojan
B. Virus
C. Spyware
D. Ransomware
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following should be done to reduce the risk of having sensitive passwords compromised while browsing the Internet?
A. Enable software firewalls to block unknown ports
B. Disable autofill of forms and passwords
C. Enable screensavers and time-outs on the computer
D. Use ad-blocking software on the computer
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A user's government identification number, birth date, and current address are considered which of the following?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. PII
D. HTTPS
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following connectors is MOST often used to connect a computer to a network?
A. RJ-45
B. RJ-11
C. IDE
D. eSATA
Answer: A

Question No : 15

When storing a document in the cloud, a user needs to be:
A. On a shared drive.
B. Using a USB cable.
C. Connected to the Internet.
D. In airplane mode.
Answer: C
Gregorio Chelton

06 Jan, 2019

Feedback from Lather,I passed FC0-U51 exam.much thankful.

Add Comments

Your Rating