EX0-101 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 80

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion EXIN EX0-101 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation exam. The accuracy rate of EX0-101  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the EXIN EX0-101  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get EX0-101  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your EXIN EX0-101  test preparation and get your EXIN Inc Certification certification easily.

EX0-101 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use EX0-101 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide EX0-101 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EXIN EX0-101 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EXIN EX0-101 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my EX0-101 test questions after purchasing?
We will send EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my EX0-101 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EXIN  EX0-101 test?
If you fail your EX0-101 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which one of the following are the two primary elements that create value for customers?
A. Value on investment (VOI) and return on investment (ROI)
B. Customer and user satisfaction
C. Service requirements and warranty
D. Resources and capabilities
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

Question No : 3

In terms of adding value to the business, which one of the following describes service operation s contribution?
A. The cost of the service is designed, predicted and validated
B. Measures for optimization are identified
C. Service value is modeled
D. Service value is visible to customers
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?
A. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
B. A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose
C. The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities
D. Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service request?
A. A request from a user for information, advice or for a standard change
B. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
C. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a self-help web-based interface
D. Any request for change (RFC) that is low-risk and which can be approved by the change manager without a change advisory board (CAB) meeting
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?
A. Definitive media library (DML)
B. Configuration management system (CMS)
C. Statement of requirements (SOR)
D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?
A. To prevent problems and resultant incidents
B. To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
C. To restore service to a user
D. To eliminate recurring incidents
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What is the BEST description of the purpose of the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the service lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT services
C. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
D. To deliver and manage IT services at agreed levels to business users and customers
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of an event?
A. Any change of state that has significance for the management of a configuration item (CI) or IT service
B. An unplanned interruption to an IT service or a reduction in the quality of an IT service
C. The unknown cause of one or more incidents that have an impact on an IT service
D. Reducing or eliminating the cause of an incident or problem
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which one of the following is the BEST description of the purpose of the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the service lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT services
C. To design and build processes which will meet business needs
D. To deliver and manage IT services at agreed levels to business users and customers
Answer: D

Question No : 11

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A 

Question No : 12

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C

Question No : 13

In which core UIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?
A. Service strategy
B. Service design
C. Service transition
D. Service operation
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?
A. Request fulfillment
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service desk
D. IT finance
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?
A. Knowledge management
B. Release and deployment management
C. Service asset and configuration management
D. Service level management
Answer: B 

Add Comments

Your Rating