EX0-001 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 424

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion EXIN EX0-001 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide EXIN ITIL EX0-001 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam. The accuracy rate of EX0-001  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the EXIN EX0-001  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get EX0-001  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your EXIN EX0-001  test preparation and get your EXIN ITIL certification easily.

EX0-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use EX0-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides EXIN ITIL EX0-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide EX0-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EXIN EX0-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EXIN EX0-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my EX0-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send EXIN ITIL EX0-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my EXIN ITIL EX0-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send EXIN ITIL EX0-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your EXIN ITIL EX0-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion EXIN ITIL EX0-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my EX0-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EXIN  EX0-001 test?
If you fail your EX0-001 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?
A. Availability management
B. Capacity management
C. Service portfolio management
D. Service catalogue management
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?
A. Service catalogue management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Change management
D. Information security management
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?
A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services
B. Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services
C. To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening
D. To detect security events and make sense of them
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
1. To automatically detect service-affecting events
2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Supplier management
D. Continual service improvement
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The BEST description of an incident is:
A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?
1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 15

The experiences, ideas, insights and values of individuals are examples of which level of understanding within knowledge management?
A. Data
B. Information
C. Knowledge
D. Governance
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating