E22-285 Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation Exam

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 80

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

E22-285 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E22-285 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Product/Technology Specific E22-285 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E22-285 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E22-285 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E22-285 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E22-285 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Product/Technology Specific E22-285 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Product/Technology Specific E22-285 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Product/Technology Specific E22-285 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Product/Technology Specific E22-285 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Product/Technology Specific E22-285 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E22-285 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E22-285 test?
If you fail your E22-285 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A company wants to deploy VxRail on V Series nodes as a proof-of-concept (POC). Only one Top of Rack (ToR) switch has been provided for the POC.
What is the Dell EMC best practice recommendation in this situation?
A. Connect the first host NIC to the ToR switch. Leave the second host NIC un-cabled.
B. Connect each host NIC to a port on a different switch packet buffer bank on the ToRswitch. Balance the ports across two packet buffer banks.
C. Inform the company that the POC cannot proceed without a second ToR switch.
D. Connect the first host NIC to the TOR switch. Daisy chain the second NIC between hosts.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which step of the VxRail Initialization wizard may time out if the user does not proceed to the next step within 20 minutes?
A. Build complete screen
B. Review expected nodes list
C. Review and validate
D. Configuration of the VxRail Manager IP address
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A company is planning to deploy VxRail for business critical applications. The solution should support automated workload re-balancing.
Which vSphere license is required for this solution?
A. vSphere with Operations Management Enterprise
B. vSphere Enterprise Plus
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Standard
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is a Dell EMC converged platform product?
A. VxRack
B. VxRail
C. Vscale Architecture
D. Vblock/VxBlock
Answer: B

Question No : 5

In a VxRail Stretched Cluster built from eight all-flash nodes, what should be the recommended storage policy to ensure the highest possible protection?
A. Raid-1(Mirroring) FTT=1
B. Raid-1(Mirroring) FTT=2
C. Raid-5/6(Erasure Coding) FTT=1
D. Raid-5/6(Erasure Coding) FTT=2
Answer: D

Question No : 6

When using vSphere Web Client, what is the source of information that can help validate good VxRail system post-deployment status?
A. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Health Logical View
B. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Virtual SAN > Health
C. Last Heartbeat, Last Configuration Sent, Network Environment Settings, Cluster Monitor
D. System Diagnostic, Events, Health Logical View, Health Physical View, Log Bundle
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What accurately describes the positioning of a VxRail?
A. Can start small and grow with a low entry cost
B. Software defined solution with rack scale and integrated networking
C. Can start small and grow to hundreds of nodes
D. Converged architecture with enterprise grade resiliency
Answer: A

Question No : 8

The vSAN health check is reporting errors about the stats.db object.
What could be a possible cause of this problem?
A. vSAN performance service is not enabled on one of the ESX nodes
B. vSAN health service is disabled
C. There are inaccessible/unhealthy vSANobjects
D. vSAN performance service is not enabled
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A workstation is being configured on the management VLAN (10.150.140.0/24) to connect to VxRail Manager for first time deployment.
Configuring which IP addresses on the workstation will result in a successful deployment without having to change them during initialization?
A. 192.168.1.199 and 10.150.140.100
B. 192.168.1.250 and 10.150.140.255
C. 192.168.10.199 and 10.150.140.255
D. 192.168.10.250 and 10.150.140.250
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is the VxRail maximum cluster size if using 1 GbE links?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32 with an RPQ
D. 64 with an RPQ
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A VxRail deployment has just been completed, and the performance service is enabled, but the vSAN performance statistics are not available for the cluster or virtual machines.
What is the reason for this situation?
A. vSAN performance hot-fix has not been applied
B. Monitoring policy has not been created
C. Performance service has not been manually enabled
D. Data has not been populated
Answer: B

Question No : 12

What is the maximum number of hosts supported in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. 15
B. 16
C. 31
D. 32
Answer: C

Question No : 13

When using the RASR method to reset a VxRail node, which boot device is selected?
A. RASRUSB
B. SATADOM
C. IDRAC SD CARD
D. IDSDM
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which VxRail Pre-Installation Site Checklist worksheet is auto-populated?
A. Network Basics
B. Switch Config Actuals
C. VxRail Network Configuration
D. Begin Here
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which integrated backup solution is included with VxRail at no additional cost?
A. Dell EMC Data Protection Suite
B. VMware vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware VM Snapshots
D. Dell EMC NetWorker
Answer: B
Conrad Schleh

27 Oct, 2018

By using E22-285 exam question material and achieved high score than others. Perfect site. Passquestion.
Stanley Garno

28 Sep, 2018

Great job, you guys. I passed my E22-285 exam with your help! Thanks for everything!
Ezekiel Warshaw

18 Sep, 2018

You guys always rock!! Passed E22-285 exam test again with your question material. Thanks a lot.
Mario Witterstauter

11 Sep, 2018

This dump is valid, I passed E22-285 with it. Thanks.
thanyg.gatih

24 Jul, 2018

Choose your EMC E22-285 exam test material, passed it now. Glad to share my good news with your team. Thank you.

hantie.roth

18 Jul, 2018

Got the update version of E22-285 exam. All good! Cleared so easy in a short time. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating