E20-670 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: EMC Centera Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 222

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-670 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Legato Cert E20-670 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in EMC Centera Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam. The accuracy rate of E20-670  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-670  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-670  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-670  test preparation and get your Legato Cert certification easily.

E20-670 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-670 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Legato Cert E20-670 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-670 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-670 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-670 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-670 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Legato Cert E20-670 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Legato Cert E20-670 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Legato Cert E20-670 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Legato Cert E20-670 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Legato Cert E20-670 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your EMC Centera Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-670 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-670 test?
If you fail your E20-670 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which targets does EmailXtender natively archive to?
A. EMC Centera
B. Network-attached storage
C. NTFS disks
D. Optical libraries
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which tool provides a complete guide that makes it easier for partners, regardless of their experience level, to sell Cisco Unified Communications solutions to their customers?
Select the best response.
A. Solution Expert
B. Quote Builder
C. Sales Accelerator
D. Competitive Edge
E. Cisco Discovery
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Your customer wants to implement a disaster recovery solution involving a second EMC Centera at a remote location.

How could this be easily accomplished using EMC Centera features?
A. Back up the primary EMC Centera to tape and restore to EMC Centera at the remote site
B. Configure bidirectional replication between both EMC Centeras
C. Configure the application to write the same data to both EMC Centeras
D. Configure virtual pools and access profiles on both EMC Centeras
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What is CAS?
A. Archived storage accessed by filename
B. High-performance transactional data storage
C. Multiprotocol access storage
D. Storage of fixed content data
Answer: D

Question No : 5

How does an application locate objects on an EMC Centera?
A. By the object's filename
B. Keeps a copy of each C-Clip ID
C. Keeps a copy of every BLOB's CA
D. Searches each storage node sequentially
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which component of EMC DiskXtender for Windows is responsible for moving data to extended storage?
A. Administrative
B. EmailXtender
C. File System Manager
D. MediaStor
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which program has been specifically designed for small-sized and medium-sized businesses and provides easy, cost-effective network support to help ensure reliable operations, contain costs, and protect their investments?
Select the best response.
A. Cisco Software Application Support Services
B. Cisco Focused Technical Support Services
C. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
D. Cisco SP Base
E. Cisco SMARTnet Onsite
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What are four layers in the ARPA (TCP/IP) architecture?
A. Application, session, transport, and physical
B. Application, transport, network, and network interface
C. Presentation, network, data link, and network interface
D. Presentation, transport, data link, and physical
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which layer of the OSI model does FTP use?
A. Application
B. Data link
C. Network
D. Transport
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What type of approach is used to deploy, operate, and optimize Cisco solutions?
Select the best response.
A. Lifecycle advantages
B. Lifecycle services
C. Lifestyle services
D. Lifestyle advantages
E. Lifetime advantage
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which technology is best deployed to meet the needs of users who desire secure remote access to corporate resources?
Select the best response.
A. VPN-enabled routers
B. Cisco Security Agent
C. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
D. Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager
E. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which three of the following are benefits of Cisco TAC? (Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. Direct or indirect access to the global Cisco TAC organization
B. The ability to access teams of experts
C. Onsite engineering support
D. Minimizes risks associated with network downtime
E. Upgrades from base Cisco IOS Software to advanced feature set Cisco IOS Software
F. Project management and planning support
Answer: ABD

Question No : 13

Your  customer wants to automatically archive files from his EMC Celerra to EMC Centera. Which additional hardware is required?
A. CUA using CIFS
B. CUA using NFS
C. None. The Celerra API is integrated with EMC Centera
D. Rainfinity FMA
Answer: D

Question No : 14

What does the purge function in DiskExtender accomplish?
A. Permanently deletes files from an extended drive
B. Reclaims space from deleted files
C. Removes file data from extended drives and leaves a file tag
D. Removes files from media
Answer: C

Question No : 15

What are the three commonly recognized top-level business drivers for data centers? (Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. Protecting the business from information outages
B. A need to decentralize IT assets
C. Increasing the rate of adoption of new, nonstandardized technologies
D. Optimizing the efficiency with which IT operates
E. An increased need for specialized IT silos
F. Growing IT systems
Answer: ADF

Add Comments

Your Rating