E20-624 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMAX Family Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers

Updated: 2020-09-20

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-624 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Platform Engineer E20-624 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMAX Family Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam. The accuracy rate of E20-624  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-624  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-624  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-624  test preparation and get your Platform Engineer certification easily.

E20-624 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-624 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Platform Engineer E20-624 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-624 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-624 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-624 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-624 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Platform Engineer E20-624 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Platform Engineer E20-624 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Platform Engineer E20-624 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Platform Engineer E20-624 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Platform Engineer E20-624 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMAX Family Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-624 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-624 test?
If you fail your E20-624 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which VMAX3 system bay component uses violet color-coded cables?
A. lnfiniBand Fabric Switch B
B. Ethernet Switch B
C. Ethernet Switch A
D. Point of Service WorkTray
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What is the maximum number of drives supported by a VMAX 20K and 40K high density storage bay?
A.120
B. 200
C. 240
D. 400
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What accurately describes the planning and configuration considerations for Flash drives in a VMAX environment?
A. Spares do not count towards the minimum number of HDD spares
B. Flash drive spares count towards the minimum number of HDD spares
C. Sparing is not supported using Flash drives
D. A minimum of two spares for 1 to 32 Flash drives, per drive type
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is the maximum number of standard storage bays that can be part of a VMAX 20K or 40K?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is the maximum distance from System Bay 1 that a dual engine bay can be dispersed in a VMAX3 array configurations?
A. 15 meters
B. 20 meters
C. 25 meters
D. 30 meters
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which directory is used on the user laptop, in which the SymmWin script file "CreateProc.smp" is copied into, to install the Symmetrix Procedure Generator?
A. symmwin\user
B. symmwin\bin
C. symmwin\newcode
D. symmwin\scripts
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which component of a 60-drive DAE can the VMAX3 array back-end module of a given director be cabled?
A. LCC
B. MIBE
C. ICM
D. SIB
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is a benefit of using TimeFinder SnapVX?
A. Orphaned snapshots
B. No logical volume number is used
C. Fan-in for efficiency
D. High impact point-in-time copies
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What is the normal status of an R2 device on a VMAX3?
A. Not Ready
B. Split
C. Read/Write
D. Write Disabled
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A VMAX3 running HYPERMAX OS has several internal emulations.
Which functions will the IM emulation perform?
A. Manage and monitor internal memory
B. Manage communications between the back-end and front-end
C. Execute infrastructure tasks
D. Internally manage SRP resources
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What is used for vaulting on a VMAX3?
A. Flash 1/0 Modules
B. 900 GB 15K disks
C. 2 TB 7200 RPM disks
D. 300 GB 10K disks
Answer: A

Question No : 12

On a VMAX 10K (987), which DAEs support daisy chaining?
A. 1, 2, 3 and 4
B. 1, 2, 5 and 6
C. 3, 4, 7 and 8
D. 5, 6, 7 and 8
Answer: D
Dino Frietsch

26 Jan, 2019

We are extremely happy and celebrating our success for E20-624 today. We seriously had the best online learning experience with PassQuestion. Thanks.
Jim Forrister

25 Jan, 2019

We are extremely happy and celebrating our success for E20-624 today. We seriously had the best online learning experience with PassQuestion. Thanks.
Coy Mannella

07 Jan, 2019

I prepared my E20-624 exam just for three days and passed my exam by getting shining grades.

Add Comments

Your Rating