E20-593 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Specialist - Implementation Engineer, NetWorker Exam

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 323

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-593 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Technology Foundations E20-593 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Specialist - Implementation Engineer, NetWorker Exam exam. The accuracy rate of E20-593  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-593  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-593  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-593  test preparation and get your Technology Foundations certification easily.

E20-593 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-593 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Technology Foundations E20-593 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-593 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-593 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-593 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-593 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Technology Foundations E20-593 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Technology Foundations E20-593 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Technology Foundations E20-593 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Technology Foundations E20-593 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Technology Foundations E20-593 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Specialist - Implementation Engineer, NetWorker Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-593 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-593 test?
If you fail your E20-593 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An EMC NetWorker customer wants to perform a complete backup of a SQL server with three databases. Which save set name should be used?
A. MSSQL:
B. MSSQL: DB
C. MSSQL: *
D. MSSQL: ALLDB
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You are deleting save sets manually from the EMC NetWorker server using CLI commands. You receive an error that the database update has failed.
What process should you verify is running on the NetWorker server?
A. nsrlcpd
B. nsrmmdbd
C. nsrmmd
D. mminfo
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What is a characteristic of an EMC NetWorker advanced file type device?
A. Duplicate media database records
B. Only clones to another advanced file type device
C. Requires CIFS or NFS shares
D. Requires a separate pool
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Client A performs backups to Storage Node S where the backup operations are managed by EMC NetWorker Server N. NetWorker Management Console is running on Server Y. Client A's configuration information was lost.
To which component must the client configuration data be restored?
A. Storage node
B. NetWorker Management Console server
C. Client
D. NetWorker server
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is the backup command specified in the EMC NetWorker client resource for EMC Centera backups?
A. nsrndmp_save
B. savepnpc
C. nsrdasv
D. nsrsnap_vss_save.exe
Answer: A

Question No : 6

You have successfully configured three SQL servers for backup with the EMC NetWorker Module for SQL.
These servers are configured as follows:
• Save set: MSSQL:
• All three clients are in the same group
• Data for this group is sent to the SQL_Bkup pool
Scheduled backup of the group shows that all SQL data from the three servers was successfully backed up. However, when you attempt to recover the SQL data using the standard NetWorker user GUI, you only see file system data to recover.
What must you do to recover the SQL data backed up with the NetWorker module?
A. Launch the NetWorker User for SQL.
B. Modify the browse time within the NetWorker user GUI to show the period for which you want to recover.
C. Use the Microsoft SQL Server native tools to recover the data from NetWorker.
D. Modify the save set to include an instance or database name after MSSQL:.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which Microsoft VSS component is responsible for creation and maintenance of a shadow copy?
A. Provider
B. Requestor
C. Writer
D. Interceptor
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk Library (EDL).
To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to write clone data, what is required?
A. Create a client for the embedded storage node and set the clone storage node value to itself.
B. Add the embedded storage node to the "Storage nodes" list in the client's properties.
C. Add the disk library engine's hostname to the "Read hostname" field.
D. Create a clone pool and assign appropriate privileges to it.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A customer has an Oracle 11g database running on a RAC cluster with ASM. It occupies approximately 5 TB on a Symmetrix DMX. They have an RTO of four hours. They intend to implement PowerSnap with EMC NetWorker version 7.6 to back up the BCVs using RMAN scripts and a proxy host.
What prevents this implementation from being successful?
A. PowerSnap is not supported on Oracle 11g with EMC NetWorker 7.6.
B. BCVs cannot be mounted to a proxy host with a RAC cluster.
C. RTO of four hours cannot be accomplished.
D. ASM does not support proxy hosts.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A customer has the following EMC NetWorker configuration:
• Two remote storage nodes, Node A and Node B
• Two virtual tape libraries configured on Node A and Node B, respectively
• Twelve virtual tape devices with four drives attached to the NetWorker server, Node A and Node B, • respectively
How many nsrlcpd processes are running on the NetWorker server?
A. 0
B. 4
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An EMC NetWorker administrator configures an advanced file type device, setting the device target sessions to two, and max sessions to four.
How is data written to the advanced file type device?
A. Each save set is written to a separate file.
B. Each file written by the storage node contains up to four save sets.
C. Four backup jobs will be multiplexed for every two files written to the device.
D. Two save sets will be stored in each file.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What command was used to see the following NDMP device?
[email protected]:ADIC Scalar i2000 100A|Autochanger (Jukebox), /dev/mc_d6l0
S/N: 02TOK00200
ATNN=ADIC Scalar i2000 02TOK00200
Virtual device
[email protected]:IBM ULTRIUM-TD4 7BG2|Tape, /dev/mt_d0l0
S/N: 1310056061
ATNN=IBM ULTRIUM-TD4 1310056061
WWNN=500104F000A11D3F
WWPN=500104F000A11D40
A. inquire
B. scanner
C. diskscan
D. changers
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
A. The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
B. The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their application with NetWorker.
C. The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming from the NetWorker client module.
D. The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of applications and file systems.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Your task is to develop a backup-to-disk solution for your client. After an initial analysis, you decide to include one EMC Disk Library (EDL) to be used as the primary backup device. The customer has been using a physical library with LTO-3 drives for many years and would like to have the capability to recover from the old tape. The solution must result in the fewest possible changes to the EMC NetWorker server.
How can you best address these requirements?
A. Connect the existing library to the back end of the EDL. Create a virtual library and drives that match the physical drive types.
B. Install the IP replication agent on the backup server that controls the physical library. Copy physical tapes over the network to virtual tapes to the EDL.
C. Migrate all data from the outdated media to the new media format and archive.
D. Create a new data zone offsite to be used for recovery purposes only. Connect the physical library to the new zone and make it available to both locations.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
In an EMC NetWorker environment, the customer is backing up 7.5 TB per day. The 7.5 TB is comprised of 750 million files.
According to EMC best practices, approximately how large will the Client File Index (CFI) be?
A. 167 GB
B. 70 GB
C. 209 GB
D. 307 GB
Answer: A
Jorge Sciascia

29 May, 2020

Thanks a lot for your help. I have successfully completed my E20-593 exam studying your online materials. It was a great help by you.
Claudio Hunter

08 May, 2019

Hey guys , thank you for all your help.gave my E20-593 exam yesterday and passed easily. Thanks a lot.
Nicholas Wilby

30 Apr, 2019

I got a high score of 85%, thanks very much and I will prepare more exam with your appreciate E20-593 exam test questions.
Maria Heeth

08 Mar, 2019

Again it is a very good questions material. I contact the support before purchasing E20-593 exam dump and was surprised because they answered all my questions before buying the dump.
Tad Lown

24 Feb, 2019

Today I passed the E20-593 exam. I was sure about my success as I have used E20-593 testing engine two weeks before and it truly validate my technical skills and cleared my concepts . For this a big thanks to you.
Frankie Brengle

15 Feb, 2019

I studied hard from your E20-593 questions. Great news to you, I passed!
John Roland

26 Jan, 2019

I searched for it but I could not find a suitable exam guide for my E20-593 exam. Thanks for my friend recommend your site. Great help and nice service.
Man Kolopajlo

25 Jan, 2019

I searched for it but I could not find a suitable exam guide for my E20-593 exam. Thanks for my friend recommend your site. Great help and nice service.
Carey Kimbral

07 Jan, 2019

E20-593 software are very helpful I have used which covering the whole chapter in such a way, that there is no reason to leave any topic.

Add Comments

Your Rating