E20-020 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects

Updated: 2019-03-23

Q & A: 64

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

E20-020 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-020 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-020 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-020 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-020 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-020 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-020 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cloud Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Cloud Architects exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-020 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-020 test?
If you fail your E20-020 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A cloud design contains multiple hosts that are running a hypervisor. Each host has only two physical 10 Gb network adapters that are aggregated for bandwidth and failover. The physical switch ports for each host are configured as access ports. Each host will support numerous virtual machines and network segments. These virtual machines will communicate with other virtual machines on the same network segments.
Why would overlay networks be required for this design?
A. Support for more than two virtual switches
B. Support for more than one virtual segment
C. Support for more than two virtual machines
D. Support for more than one distributed virtual switch
Answer: B

Question No : 2

An architect is designing the compute resource pools for a cloud. As part of the deliverables, the architect has included the standard specifications for the physical servers to be used. The organization has provided estimates for future growth but has concerns about whether these estimates are accurate.
What should be included in the design to address these concerns?
A. A monitoring application and procedures for pool expansion
B. A chargeback application and orchestration workflows to auto-scale pools
C. A metering application and orchestration workflows to auto-scale pools
D. A configuration management application and procedures for pool expansion
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A cloud architect has included an SDS controller in a cloud design.
Which requirement(s) will support the addition of this component to the design?
A. Monitor storage performance and manually provision storage resources
B. Provide the ability to programmatically deploy virtual storage resources
C. Switch array functionality from active/passive to active/active
D. Provide a redundant front-end for object storage
Answer: B

Question No : 4

An organization wants to deploy a block storage in the cloud using a storage array that is accessible through the iSCSI protocol. The hosts support iSCSI.
Why would network segmentation be included in the design to support this requirement?
A. Secure all traffic between the storage array and the hosts
B. Enable CHAP between the array and hosts
C. iSCSI traffic is not supported on networks with other types of traffic
D. Enable LUN masking capabilities of the array
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What describes the storage categories represented by OpenStack Swift and EMC XtremIO requirements?
A. Swift = Distributed Object StorageXtremIO = Central Storage
B. Swift = Central Storage XtremIO = Distributed File Storage
C. Swift = Distributed Block StorageXtremIO = Distributed Object Storage
D. Swift = Distributed File StorageXtremIO = Distributed Block Storage
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which cloud services are typically responsible for automatically scaling applications?
A. Orchestration and monitoring
B. Metering and service catalog
C. Monitoring and metering
D. Service catalog and orchestration
Answer: A

Question No : 7

During an assessment for an organization¡¯s cloud design, a cloud architect discovers that developers will be creating applications for tenants. The applications will self-scale based on an internal trigger. The architect has included cloud management platform (CMP) components in the design that will support this requirement.
To meet this requirement, what else should the cloud architect consider?
A. Mechanisms exist for assigning IP addresses and updating DNS
B. Mechanisms exist for changing host CPU over-commitment ratios
C. A CMP account with elevated privileges exists that can be shared with developers
D. Component APIs are located on an isolated network
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which aspect of the project definition does the cloud design scope provide?
A. Broad directions for the project
B. Boundaries of what the project should and should not include
C. Sales figures that must be met when designing the project
D. Specific features or functions that must be included in the project
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What are general design considerations for inter-cloud links?
A. Internet connection, network service provider adjacent to the cloud provider, and application behavior
B. Router and load balancer session synchronization, Internet connection, and network service provideradjacent to the cloud provider
C. Application behavior, router and load balancer session synchronization, and Internet connection
D. Network service provider adjacent to the cloud provider, application behavior, and router and load balancersession synchronization
Answer: B

Question No : 10

An architect is designing a cloud. The architect has decided to place the cloud management platform components on a separate set of compute, network, and storage infrastructure from the consumer resources.
Why would the architect make this decision?
A. Provide static and dedicated resources to the management applications without affecting the efficiency of consumer resource sharing
B. Provide static and dedicated resources to the consumer applications without affecting the efficiency of themanagement applications
C. Provide additional security to the management infrastructure by eliminating exposure to public-facingnetworks
D. Provide separate billing for the management applications for the consumer¡¯s resources
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A cloud architect is designing a private cloud for an organization. The organization has no existing backup infrastructure. They want to offer consumers the ability to backup virtual machine instances using image-based backups.
What should the cloud architect look for when selecting a backup application for this environment?
A. Virtual machine hardware is on the backup application vendor¡¯s compatibility list
B. Hypervisor servers¡¯ hardware is on the backup application vendor¡¯s compatibility list
C. Backup application can be integrated with the selected CMP components
D. Backup application supports a cloud gateway for accessing the cloud-based virtual machines
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which benefits might be realized by designing a separate infrastructure pool to host network functions?
A. Reduced public IP address consumption, reduced troubleshooting time, and reduced consumer infrastructure load
B. Reduced troubleshooting time, reduced consumer infrastructure load, and enhanced security
C. Reduced troubleshooting time, enhanced security, and reduced public IP address consumption
D. Reduced consumer infrastructure load, enhanced security, and reduced public IP address consumption
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What is a challenge that is unique to hybrid cloud deployments for authentication and authorization systems?
A. Maintaining administrative user credential security
B. Additional requirements for single sign-on capabilities
C. Additional costs of scaling authentication server management
D. Maintaining authentication availability during an inter-cloud link outage
Answer: B

Question No : 14

An organization wants to include performance monitoring in their cloud environment. However, they want to minimize the number of accounts and passwords that must be created on target devices and sent across the network.
Which monitoring solution should a cloud architect recommend to meet this requirement?
A. Proxy
B. Agent-based
C. Agentless
D. Central
Answer: D

Question No : 15

An organization has internal applications that require block, file, and object storage. They anticipate the need for multi-PB storage within the next 18 months. In addition, they would prefer to use commodity hardware as well as open source technologies.
Which solution should be recommended?
A. Cinder
B. Hadoop
C. Swift
D. Ceph
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating