E20-007 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Data Science and Big Data Analytics

Updated: 2020-11-26

Q & A: 198

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-007 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Data Scientist E20-007 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Data Science and Big Data Analytics exam. The accuracy rate of E20-007  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-007  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-007  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-007  test preparation and get your Data Scientist certification easily.

E20-007 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-007 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Data Scientist E20-007 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-007 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-007 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-007 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-007 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Data Scientist E20-007 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Data Scientist E20-007 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Data Scientist E20-007 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Data Scientist E20-007 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Data Scientist E20-007 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Data Science and Big Data Analytics exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-007 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-007 test?
If you fail your E20-007 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What describes a true limitation of Logistic Regression method?
A. It does not handle missing values well.
B. It does not handle redundant variables well.
C. It does not handle correlated variables well.
D. It does not have explanatory values.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Refer to the exhibit.



Click on the calculator icon in the upper left corner. An analyst is searching a corpus of documents for the topic "solid state disk". In the Exhibit, Table A provides the inverse document frequency for each term across the corpus. Table B provides each term's frequency in four documents selected from corpus. Which of the four documents is most relevant to the analyst's search?
A. Document B
B. Document A
C. Document C
D. Document D
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Refer to the Exhibit.



In the Exhibit, the table shows the values for the input Boolean attributes "A", "B", and "C". It also shows the values for the output attribute "class". Which decision tree is valid for the data?
A. Tree B
B. Tree A
C. Tree C
D. Tree D
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Consider a scale that has five (5) values that range from ¡°not important¡± to ¡°very important¡±. Which data classification best describes this data?
A. Ordinal
B. Nominal
C. Real
D. Ratio
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What is a property of window functions in SQL commands?
A. They can be used to calculate moving averages over various intervals.
B. They group rows into a single output row.
C. They can be used between the keywords FROM and WHERE in a SELECT command.
D. They don't require ordering of data within a window.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What is required in a presentation for business analysts?
A. Budgetary considerations and requests
B. Operational process changes
C. Detailed statistical explanation of the applicable modeling theory
D. The presentation author's credentials
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Refer to the exhibit.



Which type of data issue would you suspect based on the exhibit?
A. "Saturated" data, indicating potential issues with data definitions
B. Incomplete data, indicating potential issues with data transmission
C. Mis-scaled data, indicating potential issues with data entry
D. The exhibit does not raise any obvious concerns with the data.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%. You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What is a property of windows functions in SQL commands?
A.Used to calculate moving averages over various intervals
B.Group rows into a single output row
C.Used between the keywords FROM and WHERE in a SELECT command
D.Ordering data within a window is not required
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You have used k-means clustering to classify behavior of 100, 000 customers for a retail store. You decide to use household income, age, gender and yearly purchase amount as measures. You have chosen to use 8 clusters and notice that 2 clusters only have 3 customers assigned. What should you do?
A. Decrease the number of clusters
B. Increase the number of clusters
C. Decrease the number of measures used
D. Identify additional measures to add to the analysis
Answer: A

Question No : 13

You are attempting to find the Euclidean distance between two centroids:
Centroid A's coordinates: (X = 2, Y = 4)
Centroid B's coordinates (X = 8, Y = 10)
Which formula finds the correct Euclidean distance?
A. SQRT((2-8)2+(4-10)2) or 8.49
B. SQRT(((2-8) x 2) + ((4-10) x 2)) or 12.17
C. ((2-8)2+(4-10)2) or 72
D. ((2-8) x 2 + (4-10) x 2) or 148
Answer: A

Question No : 14

To ensure a successful analytic project, which key role can provide business domain expertise with a deep understanding of the data and key performance indicators?
A.Business Intelligence Analyst
B.Project Manager
C.Project Sponsor
D.Business User
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What describes a true property of Logistic Regression method?
A. It is robust with redundant variables and correlated variables.
B. It handles missing values well.
C. It works well with discrete variables that have many distinct values.
D. It works well with variables that affect the outcome in a discontinuous way.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating