E10-002 Questions And Answers

$89

Exam Name: Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam Version 2

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 122

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E10-002 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide EMCCIS E10-002 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam Version 2 exam. The accuracy rate of E10-002  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E10-002  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E10-002  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E10-002  test preparation and get your EMCCIS certification easily.

E10-002 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E10-002 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides EMCCIS E10-002 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E10-002 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E10-002 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E10-002 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E10-002 test questions after purchasing?
We will send EMCCIS E10-002 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my EMCCIS E10-002 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send EMCCIS E10-002 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your EMCCIS E10-002 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion EMCCIS E10-002 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam Version 2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E10-002 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E10-002 test?
If you fail your E10-002 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which mechanism in a Fibre Channel SAN prohibits a disabled switch port from being used, even after a switch reboot?
A. Persistent port locking
B. Fabric binding
C. Port binding
D. Port-type locking
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which role in a cloud provider organization is responsible for understanding consumer needs and industry trends to drive an effective product strategy?
A. Service manager
B. Account manager
C. Cloud architect
D. Service operations manager
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is a function of service asset and configuration management?
A. Maintain information on configuration items
B. Review and approve configuration changes
C. Monitor non-compliance with configuration policies
D. Store configuration errors in a known-error database
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Who maintains the credential information of consumers when an OpenID mechanism is deployed?
A. Identity provider only
B. Service provider only
C. Consumer and service provider
D. Service provider and identity provider
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A provider offers a 24x7 online service to consumers. The service experiences three hours of downtime during one week.
What is the availability of the service for that week?
A. 90.5%
B. 92.5%
C. 95.2%
D. 98.2%
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which mechanism in a Fibre Channel SAN prevents illegitimate host connections by rejecting WWPN logins?
A. Port binding
B. Fabric binding
C. Persistent port locking
D. Port-type locking
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which activity is carried out during the service operation phase of the cloud service lifecycle?
A. Discovering the service assets
B. Establishing the billing policy
C. De-provisioning the service instance
D. Assessing service requirements
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A storage system is configured with erasure coding. The data is divided into eight data fragments and four coding fragments. Each fragment is stored on a different disk drive in the storage system.
What is the maximum number of disk drive failures the storage system can tolerate without data loss in this implementation?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

Question No : 9

What is the Open Cloud Computing Interface (OCCI) standard?
A. Specification for the IaaS management interface
B. Standard for the functional interface of a storage service
C. Standard for the PaaS functional interface
D. Specification for both the management and functional interfaces
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which image represents the correct sequence of steps in a Kerberos mechanism?
A)



B)



C)



D)



A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which process ensures that users are who they claim to be?
A. Authentication
B. Authorization
C. Auditing
D. Phishing
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is a benefit of standardizing the cloud interface?
A. Enhances portability and interoperability across clouds
B. Reduces service provisioning time and operating expenditures
C. Provides flexibility and scalability to configure resources
D. Personalizes the functional and management interfaces of a cloud
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which statement describes the service portfolio management function?
A. Defining the suite of service offerings that aligns to the provider¡¯s strategic business goals
B. Maintaining deployed services to ensure that service levels are delivered as committed
C. Creating an inventory of service assets that provides information about asset configurations
D. Meeting the required capacity demands for all services in a cost effective and timely manner
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is enabled by cache tiering?
A. Tiering between DRAM cache and solid state drives
B. Creation of a large capacity secondary cache using hard disk drives
C. Creation of a large capacity secondary cache only using DRAM cache
D. Tiering between hard disk drives and DRAM cache
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What is a benefit of server-flash cache technology?
A. Provides performance acceleration for read-intensive workloads
B. Eliminates the need to have cache in storage systems
C. Improves data migration from one storage system to another
D. Eliminates the need for hyper-threading-enabled processors
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating