CPIM-BSCM Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 155

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion APICS CPIM-BSCM Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management exam. The accuracy rate of CPIM-BSCM  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the APICS CPIM-BSCM  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CPIM-BSCM  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your APICS CPIM-BSCM  test preparation and get your CPIM Certification certification easily.

CPIM-BSCM Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CPIM-BSCM exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CPIM-BSCM pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your APICS CPIM-BSCM exam questions?
PassQuestion provides APICS CPIM-BSCM exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CPIM-BSCM test questions after purchasing?
We will send CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CPIM Certification CPIM-BSCM practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CPIM-BSCM updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail APICS  CPIM-BSCM test?
If you fail your CPIM-BSCM test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following techniques typically eliminates common errors?
A. Practical kaizen training
B. Kaizen
C. Poka-yoke
D. Kanban
Answer: C

Question No : 2

In the income statement, the cost of goods sold is related to the:
A. sales dollars.
B. total inventory dollars.
C. marketing expenses.
D. manufacturing expenses.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following types of layouts is most efficient in a lean production environment?
A. Islands
B. Connected islands
C. Functional layout
D. Cells
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following manufacturing systems involves the creation of one unit or a small number of units?
A. Flow manufacturing
B. Intermittent manufacturing
C. Project manufacturing
D. Continuous manufacturing
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The question below is based on the following cost information:
What is the carrying cost?
A. 14%
B. 16%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following concepts could a firm implement to reduce defects?A. Hansei
B. Jidoka
C. Muri
D. Heijunka
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Having the needed materials within easy reach of a subassembly process eliminates waste of:
A. motion.
B. transportation.
C. making defects.
D. stocks.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A production rate based on customer demand is called:
A. cycle time.
B. takt time.
C. lead time.
D. queue time.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following terms refers to the practice of stopping the production line when a defect occurs?
A. Haiku
B. Arigato
C. Poka-yoke
D. Jidoka
Answer: D

Question No : 10

The primary purpose of enterprise resources planning is to:
A. focus on the manufacturing function within an organization.
B. integrate an approach to business management.
C. use external knowledge to seek an internal advantage.
D. provide data protection along the supply chain.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A firm offers products configured from a large number of stocked options.
Which of the following production environments is the firm most likely to use?
A. Engineer-to-order
B. Make-to-order
C. Assemble-to-order
D. Make-to-stock
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following situations is characteristic of a make-to-stock environment?
A. Work in process (WIP) represents the largest cost of inventory.
B. The impact of technology on the production process will be large.
C. The master schedule is stated at the finished product level.
D. Customer involvement is typically very high.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which plant type describes a product at one stage that can be transformed into several distinct products at the next stage (divergent points)?
A. A-Plant
B. I-Plant
C. T-Plant
D. V-Plant
Answer: D

Question No : 14

The overall objective of an integrated supply chain can best be described as the achievement of:
A. decreased lead time.
B. increased supplier partnerships.
C. an efficient flow of materials and information.
D. an efficient flow of production.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which practice focuses on root cause analysis?
A. Statistical process control
B. Five whys
C. Scatter diagram
D. Pareto chart
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating