CLO-001 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 231

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

CLO-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CLO-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CLO-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CLO-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CLO-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  CLO-001 test?
If you fail your CLO-001 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

How can cloud-related financial risks be managed?
A. Credit cards must be used for handling transactions
B. Eliminating legacy IT systems
C. Making sure that cloud assets are generating revenue
D. Renegotiating license agreements
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?
A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant
B. Cloud provider takes care of it
C. Hardware vendor takes care of it
D. Operating system vendor takes care of it
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?
A. Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud services
B. Keeping track of cloud provider performance
C. Managing users and their rights across multiple providers
D. Software assets that are introduced and can expire
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Private clouds are operated solely for _______________ organization(s)
A. governmental
B. specific
C. for-profit
D. multiple
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

How does cloud computing improve business flexibility?
A. Easier access by users outside of the organization
B. Faster deployment of applications
C. Rapidly growing and shrinking capacity
D. All of the above are correct
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Eucalyptus is open-source software for quickly provisioning virtual servers. This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: E

Question No : 10

Why do business users prefer to deal with cloud providers directly, instead of via the IT department?
A. It reduces financial risks to the business
B. The IT department does not accommodate variable costs
C. They can better measure the provider's quality
D. They can use their own payment options
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot?
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Why do management tools introduce a risk?
A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating