CAMS Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 137

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

CAMS Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CAMS exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CAMS Certification CAMS pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CAMS pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your ACAMS CAMS exam questions?
PassQuestion provides ACAMS CAMS exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CAMS test questions after purchasing?
We will send CAMS Certification CAMS test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CAMS Certification CAMS questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CAMS Certification CAMS questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CAMS Certification CAMS practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CAMS Certification CAMS practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CAMS updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail ACAMS  CAMS test?
If you fail your CAMS test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

How do payable through accounts (PTAs) differ from normal foreign correspondent accounts?
A. The customers do not have to worry about sanctions list screening such as OFAC
B. The customers have the ability to directly control funds at the correspondent bank
C. The customers can contact the correspondent bank directly to send wire transfers
D. The customers can hide their identity through the use of cover payments in U.S. dollars
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which two aspects of the security broker dealer industry increase its exposure to money laundering? Choose 2 answers
A. The routine use of wire transfers from, to or through multiple jurisdictions
B. They easy conversion of holdings to cash with significant loss of principal
C. Disposing of cash through securities purchases
D. Fast paced transactions conducted electronically
Answer: C, D

Question No : 3

What are three risk factors a financial institution should examine with regard to a proposed new product?
A. The complexity of the product
B. The need to verify the identification of the customer
C. Whether the product is easily transferable
D. Whether other financial institutions are marketing the product
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 4

What is a criterion for FATF membership?
A. The country should be democracy
B. The country should be a member of a FATF-style regional body
C. The country should have already implemented all of the FATF Recommendations
D. The country should have already implemented the standards of the European Union Directives
Answer: B

Question No : 5

An anti-money laundering specialist at a large institution is responsible for information senior management about the status of the anti-money laundering program across the organization.
Which report is the most useful?
A. The total credit exposure for non-cooperative countries and territories
B. Results of related audits and examinations
C. Details on inquires received from law enforcement
D. Notification of management changes in the different major divisions
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which three are examples of best practices terms of ensuring an adequate AML program?
A. Engage an independent party to perform a periodic review of the program
B. Review applicable domestic and international AML guidance
C. Perform a risk analysis on a regular basis and compare it to the coverage of the AML program
D. Review the accuracy of account opening applications
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 7

A prospective AML officer comes highly recommended by a bank¡¯s up-stream correspondent institution of similar size and make-up, located in a different city in the same country. The bank is interested in hiring the individual. What should be the next step taken by the Board of Directors?
A. Do a thorough background check
B. Confer with its regulatory agency to determine whether it is appropriate to hire the person
C. Hire the individual, relying on the recommendation of its correspondent
D. Hire the individual on a probationary basis so that the institution can determine if the individual is sufficiently experienced and capable
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is most valuable when using the internet as an investigative source?
A. A team of AML investigators
B. A reference list of websites known to yield credible information
C. A combination of independent thinking and technical skills
D. A powerful search engine
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In some instances, a financial institution may receive a warrant from law enforcement authorities to search its premises. A search warrant is a grant of permission from a court for a law enforcement agency to search certain designated premises and seize specific categories of items or information. Generally, what is the required threshold for the requesting agency to establish in order to obtain a search warrant of a financial institution?
A. Reasonable belief
B. Probable cause
C. A preponderance of the evidence
D. Clear and convincing proof
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An anti-money laundering specialist at a financial institution has received a legal request to provide all transaction records for a specific individual since 2004. Which three items should be delivered?
A. Monthly statements and transaction activities for that individual since 2004
B. All wire transfer for that individual since 2004
C. All security trading activities for that individual since 2004
D. Signature cards from accounts opened by that individual since 2004
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 11

Which three statements are true regarding the extraterritorial reach of laws and legislation of the U.S.?
A. The criminal anti-money laundering law can apply to transactions that occur partially overseas
B. Economic and trade sanctions by OFAC may pose extraterritorial risks for financial institutions and businesses outside the U.S.
C. The extraterritorial reach covers all transactions throughout the global economy
D. The defendant does not need to know the funds came from an illegal activity under state, federal or foreign law
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 12

According to the Second European Union Money Laundering Directive, what may knowledge of criminal conduct be inferred from?
A. Subjective, factual circumstances
B. Objective, factual circumstances
C. Objective, non-factual circumstances
D. Subjective, non-factual circumstances
Answer: B

Question No : 13

The Wolfsberg Principles for Private Banking list circumstances that would require additional due diligence, including activities that involve which three of these choices?
A. Foreign jurisdictions
B. High Risk Countries, including those identified by credible sources as having inadequate Anti-Money Laundering standards
C. igh Risk activities, involving clients and beneficial owners whose source of wealth originates from activities known to be vulnerable to money laundering
D. Public officials, including those individuals who have or had positions of public trust
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 14

What is the result of an increased awareness of the potential for gatekeepers to assist in money laundering in recent years?
A. The IMF has raised the profile of gatekeepers, requiring that countries regulate them
B. Lawyers who represent money launderers can more easily be prosecuted
C. Accountants are no longer considered gatekeepers, since they are not permitted to set up companies or trusts
D. The FATF recommendations cover lawyers performing financial transactions
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What should a bank focus on to ensure on-going compliance with its AML program?
A. It should ensure that it develops and provides on-going targeted training of all current and new employees
B. It should subject all new employees to criminal background checks before being hired
C. It should review and update its transaction monitoring system
D. It should ensure that the regulators have reviewed and have approved the bank¡¯s AML program
Answer: A
Denis Inmon

11 Oct, 2018

All the questions I had on CAMS exam were in this dump. I just passed my exam yesterday. Thanks very much for your help.
Adolph Schlund

05 Sep, 2018

I can't believe that I passed CAMS exam. Valid CAMS real exam questions from The site. You are the best site i have found. Thank you so much guys.
Rickey Desjardins

30 Aug, 2018

I can say with certainty that The site will help you pass CAMS exam.I passed CAMS exam easily.
Donn Bryington

25 Aug, 2018

The Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist CAMS real exam questions are my best choice. Thank you.
Roland Bossardet

22 Aug, 2018

I have passed CAMS Certification CAMS exam today. Dumps are valid. There is no need to check the other dumps. Select passquestion is ok. Thank You PassQuestion.
Major Miyamoto

18 Aug, 2018

Anyway, thank you so much for the great CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist training exam materials.
Brent Quilliams

15 Aug, 2018

I read your CAMS questions and answers and remembered all of them. Only 5 new questions. Anyway still passed with high scores. Thank you.
Malcolm Alken

11 Aug, 2018

Thanks very much! I'm sad that I failed ACAMS CAMS exam in my first attempt. This time I have passed it easily. Due to your Passquestion site help.
Steven Permann

08 Aug, 2018

I've passed CAMS Certification CAMS exam today. The most of the questions are from here. Thanks for your site service.
Merle Kosareff

04 Aug, 2018

Your version with 137 questions and answers are valid. I just passed CAMS exam test. Thanks.
Claud Radeke

01 Aug, 2018

90% of questions are the same as your CAMS questions material. Thanks a lot.
Fredrick Wick

28 Jul, 2018

CAMS ACAMS practice exam questions are good for you to practice well. Good exam questions material. We all have passed CAMS exam test. Thank you.
Issac Myles

25 Jul, 2018

Wonderful CAMS study material. I studied from only CAMS real questions. I had a very minimal background in networking, but substantial knowledge of programming and years of experience programming professionally.
Julian Avila

21 Jul, 2018

CAMS exam dumps are valid to prepare for the exam test. I have cleared my CAMS certification in a short time with your passquestion material. Thanks a lot.
Orville Mathal

18 Jul, 2018

The coverage of CAMS exam is really high . I passed my CAMS exam test with 92% easily. Thank you.
Hayden Bellhouse

14 Jul, 2018

I prepare for my CAMS exam only with your valid Passquestion material. I think it's enough to pass only with your exam questions. All questions are from your CAMS questions material. No new questions.
Phil Critzer

11 Jul, 2018

I passed CAMS primarily using PassQuestion CAMS exam questions as the preparation material. It's well structured, concise, easy to follow. You guys do a great job in organizing the exam questions. Highly recommended. Thank you so much!
Dominick Delbalso

07 Jul, 2018

Using the exam preparation provided by PassQuestion I have already passed my CAMS exam in the first attempt.Thanks a lot.
Jesus Petrea

04 Jul, 2018

I got maximum benefit from these materials. I just passed my CAMS exam and I want to recommend CAMS to you. I gave the exam for CAMS exam today and I am pleased to inform you that I have passed the same.
Fred Loreg

30 Jun, 2018

I have passed the CAMS exam so easily with your site help, amazing questions material, so I can confidently suggest you to use the valid CAMS questions material.
Boarts

27 Jun, 2018

CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist pass questions are valid. I have passed CAMS exam test with your team help. Really thanks a lot.

Ferren

23 Jun, 2018

I study your 137 exam questions for a week as I have free time. There is no much time for me to learn all the exam books I purchased online so just rely on your questions material. Anyway passed so easy. Trust your site always.

Sherretts

20 Jun, 2018

CAMS real questions are the latest valid which help me a lot in preparing for my exam test. Thank you. Passed the exam easily.   

Capristo

16 Jun, 2018

CAMS questions still valid currently. Just passed it today. 95% questions are from your pass question material.  High scores I got on CAMS certification exam. Thanks.

Jonathan

12 Jun, 2018

Valid CAMS materials. Just practiced your guide and passed my CAMS exam smoothly. Thanks.

Benton

17 May, 2018

Passed CAMS and I love your software version, very easy for use. wonderful experience.

Armand

16 May, 2018

Hi, I passed my CAMS exam today, but I found some new questions that you don't have, pls tell your team to update.

Porter

15 May, 2018

Luckily passed my CAMS exam, there are some new questions out of your questions. Anyway, I passed, Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating