C_TSCM52_66 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 80

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_TSCM52_66 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 exam. The accuracy rate of C_TSCM52_66  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_TSCM52_66  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_TSCM52_66  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_TSCM52_66  test preparation and get your SAP Application Associate certification easily.

C_TSCM52_66 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_TSCM52_66 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_TSCM52_66 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_TSCM52_66 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_TSCM52_66 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_TSCM52_66 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP Application Associate C_TSCM52_66 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_TSCM52_66 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_TSCM52_66 test?
If you fail your C_TSCM52_66 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which value of the creation indicator is shown in the tab Contact person when you create a purchase requisition manually?
A. Production Order
B. Direct procurement
C. Realtime
D. Material requirements planning
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Where do you define a fixed vendor for a specific period in time?
A. In the info record at client level (regular vendor)
B. In the quota arrangement at plant level
C. In the source list at plant level
D. In the material master at plant level
Answer: C

Question No : 3

During net requirements calculation of a material planned with reorder point planning, the warehouse stock available for MRP is the sum of the plant stock and the on-order stock.
Which of the following documents belong to the on-order stock? (Choose three)
A. Purchase orders
B. Material forecast
C. Fixed purchase requisitions
D. Firm planned orders
E. Sales orders
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 4

Which are the configuration options that can be defined to post unplanned delivery costs? (Choose three)
A. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to separate G/L accounts
B. The unplanned delivery costs are to be distributed prorated to calculated invoice items
C. The unplanned delivery costs can be posted by rules defined within a BAdI
D. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account
E. The unplanned delivery costs are to be split in equal shares across the invoice items
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 5

You have an open purchase order for a valuated material.
What changes can you make to the master data here? (Choose two)
A. Material type from ROH (raw material) to FERT (finished product)
B. Material group in the material master from material group 1 to material group 2
C. Fixed vendor in the source list from vendor A to vendor B
D. Base unit of measure in the material master from EA (each) to KG (kilogram)
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

What are characteristics of material valuation at the moving average price? (Choose two)
A. If you book a subsequent debit for a quantity higher than the total quantity of valuated stock then a price difference posting is generated.
B. If the price in the purchase order is different from the moving average price then a price difference posting is generated at goods receipt.
C. The moving average price is equal to the total value divided by total quantity of valuated stock.
D. Goods movements are always valuated based on the moving average price from the material master record.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 7

When you use the collective release, which indicators do you have to set to select all purchase requisitions that you can release if you do not know if the purchase requisitions require overall release or per item release?(Choose three)
A. Requisitions for overall release
B. Sort indicator 1
C. Blocking indicator 1
D. Requisitions for item wise release
E. Release prerequisite fulfilled
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 8

Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation? (Choose two)
A. Requests for quotation (RFQ)
B. Contract release orders
C. Purchase orders
D. Delivery schedules
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

You have received an order confirmation from a vendor.
What do you have to do before you can enter the confirmed delivery date and confirmed quantity in a purchase order item?
A. Set the Goods Receipt indicator.
B. Set the Confirmation Received indicator in the header.
C. Use a confirmation control key in the relevant purchase order item.
D. Set the Acknowledgement Required indicator in the vendor master of the relevant vendor.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

In a vendor master record, you enter a different vendor as a partner with the partner role (partner function) of Invoicing Party.
What is the function of this partner role in Materials Management?
A. This partner automatically receives copies of all messages relating to purchasing documents.
B. This partner is proposed when you enter an invoice with reference to purchase orders.
C. All unplanned delivery costs with reference to purchase orders are billed to this partner.
D. Return deliveries with reference to purchase orders must be sent to this partner.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which criteria can you select to create the invoices automatically for invoicing plans? (Choose three)
A. Company code
B. Vendor
C. Purchasing organization
D. Plant
E. Purchasing group
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 12

What does an account group control when you create vendor master records? (Choose three)
A. The partner determination procedure
B. The definition whether the vendor master record is a one-time account or not
C. The possible data retention levels
D. The reconciliation account in general ledger
E. The possible payment terms
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 13

What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose three)
A. The movement type short text and the reasons for movement
B. The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material master record at the time of the first goods receipt
C. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with the movement type
D. The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
E. The account modification for transactions and events with active account grouping in the table of account keys
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 14

Which of the following are SAP Solution Manager usage scenarios? (Choose two)
A. Legacy system data mapping
B. Implementation of SAP solutions
C. User productivity monitoring
D. Service desk
Answer: B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating