C_TPLM30_67 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.07

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 184

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_TPLM30_67 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.07 exam. The accuracy rate of C_TPLM30_67  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_TPLM30_67  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_TPLM30_67  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_TPLM30_67  test preparation and get your SAP Enterprise Resource Planning certification easily.

C_TPLM30_67 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_TPLM30_67 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_TPLM30_67 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_TPLM30_67 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_TPLM30_67 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_TPLM30_67 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP Enterprise Resource Planning C_TPLM30_67 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.07 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_TPLM30_67 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_TPLM30_67 test?
If you fail your C_TPLM30_67 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The view profile enables you to create a customized selection of tabs for use with technical objects.
Which Customizing step(s) must you perform to make a view profile available?
A. Activate customized tabs for each equipment category or functional location category.
B. Create the view profile in the master record of either equipment or functional location.
C. Create the view profile and assign it to an object type.
D. Create the view profile for a particular screen group and then assign it to a functional location category or equipment category.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Your customer wants to establish a maintenance work center with various activity types, each with a different fixed price.
How do you accomplish this?
A. Create various maintenance activity types with the fixed prices and assign them to the work
B. Define the activity types for each maintenance planning plant.
C. Create various maintenance activity types in each work center and assign a price.
D. Define the activity types in Controlling and assign them to the cost center of the work center.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP Net Weaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C

Question No : 5

How the settlement rule for suborder is to be determine in the Customizing setting for order type.
A. Copy the main order as the settlement receiver
B. Do not copy order
C. Apply CATS
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 6

The following entries are possible in the command field:
Choose the correct answer(s).
A. /nend
B. /nex
C. ?SM04
D. /nsm04
E. From SAP Easy Access: SM04
F. From SAP Easy Access: search_sap_menu
Answer: ABDEF

Question No : 7

Which object do you use to assign number ranges for maintenance plans in Customizing?
A. Maintenance planner group
B. Technical object
C. Maintenance item
D. Maintenance plan category
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What are the 3 types of Order? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Maintenance order
B. Preventive maintenance order
C. Refurbishment
D. Lists
E. Category
Answer: ABC

Question No : 9

What all are the elements display on SAP screen. Identify There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Menu Bar
B. Standard Tool Bar
C. Clipboard
D. Text
E. Review
Answer: AB

Question No : 10

What is the purpose of the usage list for equipment history? (Choose two)
A. To display changes to history-related fields in an equipment master record
B. To display the list of previous equipment operators
C. To document the number of breakdowns for an object
D. To track where the equipment was installed
Answer: A,D

Question No : 11

What does the notification type define? (Choose three)
A. The reference object view
B. The catalog or catalog profile
C. The scheduling type
D. The planner group
E. The number assignment of the notification
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 12

What does the structure indicator for a functional location determine? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The functional location type
B. The number of characters for each hierarchy level
C. The edit mask
D. The functional location category
E. The number of hierarchy levels for a particular structure
Answer: BCE

Question No : 13

What do you mean by the term PMIS.
A. Project maintenance information system
B. Plant maintenance information system
C. Project management system
D. Process management system
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Identify the purpose for creating Bills of Material  There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Design bill of material
B. Production bill of material
C. Costing bill of material
D. Structuring
E. Processing
Answer: ABC

Question No : 15

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating