C_THR81_1702 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2017

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 150

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_THR81_1702 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2017 exam. The accuracy rate of C_THR81_1702  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_THR81_1702  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_THR81_1702  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_THR81_1702  test preparation and get your SAP SuccessFactors certification easily.

C_THR81_1702 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_THR81_1702 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_THR81_1702 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_THR81_1702 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_THR81_1702 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_THR81_1702 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP SuccessFactors C_THR81_1702 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2017 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_THR81_1702 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_THR81_1702 test?
If you fail your C_THR81_1702 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Why would you need to set up a Time Account Type?
A. To enforce rules around vacation rollover
B. To allow employees to request their own time off.
C. To give qualifying employees jury duty leave.
D. To set up automatic accruals
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is the purpose of SuccessFactor's Application Programming Interface (SFAPI)?
A. Allows data to be extracted from SuccessFactors' products and used in external products.
B. Maps and transfers extracted data from SuccessFactors' products to external products.
C. Maps and transfers extracted data from SuccessFactors' Employee Central to internal products.
D. Allows data to be extracted from SuccessFactors' Employee Central and used for internal products.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What does the system do when a label for a language is missing in one of the data models?
A. Displays a blank label
B. Displays a warning message
C. Hides the field
D. Displays the default label
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What picklist feature is only available for generic object picklists?
A. Exporting
B. Effective dating
C. Language translation
D. Ordering
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What value do you enter in the manager field when importing employee data?
A. Manager's user name
B. Manager's e-mail address
C. Manager's user ID
D. Manager's employee ID
Answer: C

Question No : 6

You must set up a workflow with three approvers. One of the approvers must be the president of the employee's division. Each division in the company has a different president.
What workflow feature would you configure to meet this requirement?
A. Dynamic role
B. cc role
C. workflow contributor
D. workflow group
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A customer has companies in several countries with different languages.
How do you translate the label for the Legal entity object so that users in different countries can see the label on their own language?
A. Update the "xml:lang" attribute in the CSF Corporate Data  Model.
B. Update the label in Admin Tools-> Company Settings-> Text Replacement
C. Update the label in Admin Tools-> Company Settings-> Configure Object Definitions.
D. Update the "xml:lang" attribute in the Corporate Data Model.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What can you use to export foundation data from the system? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Ad hoc reports
B. Aggregate export
C. APis
D. Online report designer
E. Manage organization, pay, and job structures
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 9

What Time Off feature defines the available time types for a user?
A. Time account eligibility status
B. Time account type
C. Work schedule
D. Time profile
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What does a full purge import do?
A. Deletes all records for an employee or object from the system based on the import file.
B. Deletes all records for an employee or object from the system, regardless of the import file.
C. Overwrites all records for an employee or object from the system based on the import file.
D. Overwrites all records for an employee or object from the system, regardless of the import file.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

How can you assign a business role to a business user? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Use the Mass Data Maintenance function for employees.
B. Edit the fine tuning activity to add business roles.
C. Use the Employees and Users data migration template.
D. Edit the access rights of the business user.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

How do you create a new picklist?
A. Export the data format and add a new picklist ID and new picklist values to the file.
B. Export all pick:lists and add a new picklist ID and new pick:list values to the file.
C. Import the pick:list file using the Picklist Mappings tool.
D. Enter the new picklist values into the Optionld column.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which of the following actions can you complete in the position organization chart? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Add a higher-level position.
B. Show inactive positions
C. View the positional hierarchy at a certain point in time.
D. Add a new employee
E. Search by an employee's name.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 14

What can you do in the Event picklist when configuring events and event reasons? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Change the status.
B. Change the external_code of an event.
C. Add a new event.
D. Change the labels.
E. Add a new language translation.
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 15

You are creating a generic object and you want to add a foundation object as a field.
Based on the attached screenshot, what value would you enter for the Valid Values Source?



A. external Code
B. Code
C. location
D. Location Name
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating