C_HANAIMP_11 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 220

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam. The accuracy rate of C_HANAIMP_11  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_HANAIMP_11  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_HANAIMP_11  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_HANAIMP_11  test preparation and get your SAP HANA certification easily.

C_HANAIMP_11 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_HANAIMP_11 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_HANAIMP_11 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_HANAIMP_11 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_HANAIMP_11 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_HANAIMP_11 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_HANAIMP_11 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_HANAIMP_11 test?
If you fail your C_HANAIMP_11 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You create a role with the following command: CREATE ROLE "InfoUser" When you try to assign this role to user PETER with the following command:
GRANT InfoUser to PETER you receive an error message "Invalid user privilege: INFOUSER".
What must you do to avoid this problem? (Choose three)
A. Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE InfoUser.
B. Recreate user PETER with GRANT OPTION.
C. Grant the role the WITH ADMIN OPTION.
D. Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE INFOUSER.
E. Grant the role with the command GRANT "InfoUser" to PETER.
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 2

Which of the following are mandatory to create a decision table? (Choose two)
A. A condition
B. An action
C. ACE function
D. A parameter
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

What are characteristics of a constraint filter?
A. It is defined during the design time on a table.
B. It is applied on a table before the query execution.
C. It is applied on the result set of an SQL query.
D. It is defined during the runtime in the SQL query.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

You implemented SAP-delivered business content on SAP HANA. When you try to activate the business content the activation fails.
What could be a reason for this?
A. You have not created a calculation view to expose the data to the users.
B. The data has not been loaded into SAP HANA memory yet.
C. The schema mapping was not set up correctly.
D. The import of business content was performed with the _SYS_REPO user.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following can you use to build the data foundation for an attribute view?
A. Referential Join
B. Union
C. Projection
D. Text Join
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

You have 2 SAP HANA systems. You are working in 1 of these systems.
Which of the following do you use to read data from and write data to the other, remote SAP HANA system? (Choose two)
A. SAP HANA smart data access
B. Remote providers
C. Virtual column
D. Virtual table
Answer: A,D

Question No : 7

Which of the following steps is required for configuring SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
A. Define the number of background work processes in SLT.
B. Define an RFC connection from SLT to SAP HANA.
C. Define a DB connection from SLT to the source system.
D. Define the number of jobs to be used for data replication.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which view in SAP HANA studio do you use to add additional users?
A. Properties View
B. Quick launch View
C. Console View
D. Navigator View
Answer: D

Question No : 9

With which of the following do you build the vocabulary of a decision table?
A. Actions
B. Attributes
C. Conditions
D. Measures
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is the advantage of creating analytic views in SAP HANA over reporting directly from column tables? (Choose two)
A. Shifting of complex calculations and logic to SAP HANA.
B. Supporting analytical privileges.
C. Reporting directly from SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence.
D. Eliminating the need for additional modeling.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

Your data models use hierarchies.
In which front end tool can you access these hierarchies?
A. SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
B. SAP BusinessObjects Crystal Reports 2011
C. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for OLAP
D. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table. The user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users. Which privilege do you need to implement?
A. System privilege
B. Object privilege
C. Package privilege
D. Analytic privilege
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following information models does SAP recommend to combine fact table fields with the corresponding master data attributes? (Choose two)
A. Database view
B. Calculation view
C. Analytic view
D. Attribute view
Answer: B,C

Question No : 14

Which of the following must an analytic view contain?
A. A measure
B. A calculated measure
C. A hierarchy
D. An attribute view
Answer: A

Question No : 15

When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?
A. To calculate on line item level
B. To filter columns
C. To improve the overall runtime
D. To aggregate measures
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating