C_AR_P2P_13 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate – Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P)

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 101

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_AR_P2P_13 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate – Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) exam. The accuracy rate of C_AR_P2P_13  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_AR_P2P_13  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_AR_P2P_13  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_AR_P2P_13  test preparation and get your SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) certification easily.

C_AR_P2P_13 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_AR_P2P_13 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_AR_P2P_13 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_AR_P2P_13 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_AR_P2P_13 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C_AR_P2P_13 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) C_AR_P2P_13 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate – Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_AR_P2P_13 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_AR_P2P_13 test?
If you fail your C_AR_P2P_13 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In Receive Export to ERP, which of the following is the source of truth for receipts?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. The Ariba Procurement Solution
B. ERP
C. Either a or b
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following statement(s) is/are true regarding Tax Exceptions?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Tax Exceptions can be Accepted or Rejected
B. Tax Exceptions may require additional processing in order to be paid
C. Both a and b
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 3

To access the Ariba Procurement Solution you need to enter your username and password on a login screen.
Your company security and authentication rules govern which of the following three possible login authentication methods?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Corporate authentication with Multiple Sign-On
B. Corporate authentication with Single Sign-On
C. Application authentication
D. Corporate authentication
E. Application authentication with Single Sign-On
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 4

The Ariba invoicing solutions enable companies to take current invoice management processes and automate which of the following?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Payment status
B. Reporting
C. Invoice Reconciliation & Exception Handling
D. PI2Pay file routing to ERP
E. OK2Pay file routing to nonERP
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 5

Which of the following statement(s) is/are true regarding Budget Check Function?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Budgets are checked during requisitioning and invoicing
B. Budget checking is standard functionality and is enabled by default
C. Both a and b
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Accumulators allow the system to determine which of the following?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. When to reload a catalog subscription to remove a noncatalog item when its tolerance is exceeded
B. When to apply a cumulative tiered pricing discount to an item
C. When to reopen a contract based on limits and tolerances
D. When to keep a contract on hold based on limits and tolerances
E. When to notify users that a contract is approaching its limit
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 7

In Ariba sourcing, how many types of sourcing events exist?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 8

For Supplier Performance Management, which of the following is the best practice adoption based on Average Annual Savings? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. System tracks quantitative (price, delivery) and qualitative (quality, service) KPIs of supplier performance; performance is regularly communicated to supplier
B. Suppliers performances are measured on a regular basis to review if they are meeting contract terms and to gain leverage in negotiation
C. Organization has real-time visibility into supplier performance and related risks for pro-active improvements
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements are true regarding Agreements without Releases?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Provide additional pricing terms
B. May allow direct receiving and invoicing
C. No-release Order Contracts do not allow release orders to be issued against them
D. Only a and b
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Question No : 10

What do you need to do after you install the Ariba Integration Tool Kit (ITK)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Schedule the Ariba ITK with a periodicity of less than two hours for master data load.
B. Configure the integration between the Ariba ITK and the Ariba Network.
C. Adjust the ITK configuration files using the customer's schedule for operation.
D. Set up a separate scheduler to load master data periodically from the customer ERP system to SAP Ariba.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

How many ways exist to close a purchase order?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 3
B. 4
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B

Question No : 12

In Ariba, which of the following statements are true regarding Favorite items?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Favorite items cannot be grouped
B. Favorites provide a fast way for users to find products they order frequently
C. Catalog items that have been assigned to a favorite group are marked with a star when displayed in the catalog.
D. Catalog Managers can make Public favorites visible to all users or users with a specified group assignment
E. Favorite items are not searchable
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements are true regarding creating a contract?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Once the contract workspace has been completed, you must publish the workspace
B. When using Contract Compliance along with Contract Workspaces, it is recommended to have one Contract Workspace template without tasks or documents to simplify the process of creating the Contract Terms document.
C. Both a and b
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Dashboards can have a maximum of how many tiles?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 5
B. 3
C. 6
D. 4
E. 2
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following are benefits from Ariba Discovery?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Trusted
B. Integrated
C. Mitigates Supply Risk
D. Effective
E. Reduces attrition rate
Answer: B,D,E

Add Comments

Your Rating