ASIS-CPP Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Certified Protection Professional

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 767

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

ASIS-CPP Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ASIS-CPP exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ASIS-CPP pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your ASIS ASIS-CPP exam questions?
PassQuestion provides ASIS ASIS-CPP exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ASIS-CPP test questions after purchasing?
We will send Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Protection Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ASIS-CPP updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail ASIS  ASIS-CPP test?
If you fail your ASIS-CPP test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

One of the following is not considered an element of the common law crime of arson:
A. Commercial building
B. Maliciousness
C. Burning
D. Willfulness
E. Of another
Answer: A

Question No : 2

In designing a proprietary information protection program, the area of greatest vulnerability is:
A. Personnel files
B. Employees
C. Computers
D. Marketing data
E. Perimeter boundaries
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A narcotic addict is sometimes called:
A. A bingo
B. A geezer
C. A hophead
D. A pop
E. A bagman
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following is not a high explosive?
A. Nitrocellulose
B. Nitroglycerin
C. Dynamite
D. Nitro starch
E. Picric acid
Answer: A

Question No : 5

The main function of the private security agent is to:
A. Locate stolen goods
B. Ascertain and report illegal activities
C. Receive well-rounded investigative experience
D. Ascertain the state of morale
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The person best suited for physical surveillance work is one who:
A. Is tall enough to see over crowds
B. Will blend into the area
C. Has a college education
D. Has a background of police work
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 7

The process whereby communications are intercepted or recorded is known as:
A. Physical surveillance
B. Technical surveillance
C. Surreptitious surveillance
D. Black bag operations
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The most important qualification of a good undercover operator is:
A. Resourcefulness
B. Education
C. Experience
D. Good contacts
E. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Mental disorders may be determined by symptoms.
Which of the following is such a symptom?
A. Sudden changes in behavior
B. Behavior that is not harmonious with a situation
C. Unduly prolonged depression
D. All of the above E. None of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A question on an application form inquiring about prior arrests is illegal as a violation of:
A. The National Labor Relations Act
B. The Federal Tort Claim Act
C. The Omnibus Crime Control Act
D. The Federal Full Employment Act
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which of the following would not be considered in the "trade secret" category?
A. Salary data
B. Market surveys
C. Personnel matters
D. Customer usage evaluations
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Question No : 12

In conducting a polygraph, it is important to note that the most impoltant measure of stress is recorded by:
A. Breathing
B. Galvanic skin response
C. Heartbeats
D. Perspiration
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 13

To be within the definition of a trade secret, sensitive information must meet which of the following criteria?
A. Individuals to whom it is disclosed must know it is secret.
B. It must be identifiable.
C. It must not be already available in public sources.
D. There must be some obvious indication that the owner is attempting to prevent its unauthorized disclosure.
E. a, c, and d.
F. All of the above.
Answer: E

Question No : 14

In situations in which at least one party to a communication is aware and willing that the recording of his or her conversation with another person or persons is being made, it is:
A. A violation of the Omnibus Crime Control Act
B. A violation of the Federal Communications Act
C. Not a violation
D. Allowed by the Federal Anti-Racketeering Statute
E. Allowed by 18 USC 2511
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating