A00-211 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAS Base Programming for SAS 9

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 195

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAS Institute A00-211 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAS Base Programming for SAS 9 exam. The accuracy rate of A00-211  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAS Institute A00-211  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get A00-211  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAS Institute A00-211  test preparation and get your SAS Institute Systems Certification certification easily.

A00-211 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use A00-211 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide A00-211 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAS Institute A00-211 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAS Institute A00-211 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my A00-211 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAS Base Programming for SAS 9 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my A00-211 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAS Institute  A00-211 test?
If you fail your A00-211 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination=¡®CPH¡¯;
select(destination);
when(¡°LHR¡±)city=¡°London¡±,
when(¡°FRA¡±)city=¡°Frankfurt¡±,
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of ¡®¡® (missing character value)
D. length of9, value of ¡®¡® (missing character value)
Answer: C

Question No : 2

The following SAS program is submitted:



A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy  x  y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:



The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales
2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-


What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.



How many observations will the data set  WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Given the following raw data record:
07 jan 2005                                                                                                                
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:



A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Given the raw data file FURNITURE:



A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D.¡±(missing character value)
Answer: D

Question No : 11

The following SAS program is submitted:



A character variable named JOBCODE is contained in both the WOTk.DEPT1 and WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets.
The variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the WORK .DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WOFK.DEPT2 data set.
What is the length of the variable JLBCODE in the output data set ?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: B

Question No : 12

The following SAS program is submitted:



The WORKDEPATMENT data set contains a character variable neamed JOBCODE with a length of 5
What is the result?
A. the length of the variable JOBCODE is 3
B. the length of the variable JOBCODE is 5
C. the length of the variable JOBCODE is 12
D. the program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.




B.



C.




D.



Answer: B

Question No : 14

The following SAS program is submitted:



What is the result?
A. Only the variable JCODE is weitten to output data set.
B. Only the variable JOBCODE is weitten to output data set.
C. The variables  JCODE and JOBCODE are both weitten to output data set.
D. the program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Give the following raw data file:



What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating