9A0-395 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 46

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Adobe 9A0-395 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Campaign v6 9A0-395 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 9A0-395  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Adobe 9A0-395  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 9A0-395  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Adobe 9A0-395  test preparation and get your Campaign v6 certification easily.

9A0-395 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 9A0-395 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Campaign v6 9A0-395 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 9A0-395 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Adobe 9A0-395 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Adobe 9A0-395 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 9A0-395 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Campaign v6 9A0-395 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Campaign v6 9A0-395 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Campaign v6 9A0-395 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Campaign v6 9A0-395 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Campaign v6 9A0-395 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 9A0-395 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Adobe  9A0-395 test?
If you fail your 9A0-395 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following options from the Workflow Options dialog box in Camera Raw lets the user select the Bits/Channel?
A. Space
B. Size
C. Depth
D. Resolution
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What is the purpose of Frequency in the Options bar while using the Magnetic Lasso tool?
A. To specify the rate at which the lasso sets fastening points
B. To specify a detection width
C. To specify the lasso's sensitivity to edges in the image
D. Used while working with a stylus tablet
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which of the following options in the Timeline panel hides section from the current-time indicator to the end of the layer?
A. Move Layer In Point To Current Time
B. Move Layer End Point To Current Time
C. Trim Layer Start To Current Time
D. Trim Layer End To Current Time
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following video transitions fades the first clip out as the second clip fades in?
A. Fade With White
B. Cross Fade
C. Fade
D. Fade With Black
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following actions is a nondestructive edit?
A. Rotating
B. Warping
C. Applying a Blending mode
D. Scaling
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which of the following components can you modify by using a Levels adjustment layer?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Shadows
B. Blending modes
C. Midtones
D. Transparency
E. Highlights
Answer: ACE

Question No : 7

Which of the following options in the Timeline panel moves the end of the layer to the current-time indicator?
A. Move Layer In Point To Current Time
B. Trim Layer Start To Current Time
C. Trim Layer End To Current Time
D. Move Layer End Point To Current Time
Answer: D

Question No : 8

You work as professional photographer for WEBDESIGN Inc. You want to print color-managed image in Photoshop CS6. Which option will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Color-managed profiles
B. Color management
C. Rendering intent
D. ICC profiles
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements are true about the Targeted Adjustment tool in Camera Raw? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Dragging down or left increases values.
B. Dragging down or left decreases values.
C. Dragging up or right increases values.
D. The keyboard shortcut T toggles the last Targeted Adjustment tool you used.
Answer: BCD

Question No : 10

You are working on an image in Photoshop CS6. You have created below shown background layer on the image and you want to apply a Smart filter on it. Which step will you choose to accomplish this task?



A. Select a Smart Object layer > choose a filter.
B. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart filters.
C. Select layer and choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.
D. In the Layers panel, double-click Filter Gallery.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which of the following options is used to create web photo galleries in Adobe Bridge?
A. Window > Workspace > Light Table
B. Window > Workspace > Output
C. Window > Workspace > Filmstrip
D. Window > Workspace > Metadata
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Jane works as professional photographer in a company. He is continuously downloading images on his computer and wants to keep these images organized automatically according to their metadata. What's the best way to do so?
A. Create metadata filters.
B. Create smart collections.
C. Create collections.
D. Use the path bar.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

While using the Layer Style dialog box, which of the following options is used to add glows that emanate from the outside edges of the layer's content?
A. Inner Glow
B. Inner Shadow
C. Stroke
D. Outer Glow
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You work as a graphic designer for WEBDESIGN Inc. You have an image of a sheep standing in front of a Tree, and you want to remove the sheep. You have tried using the Clone Stamp tool and the Patch tool but did not get success. Which of the following steps will you take to perform this task?
A. Select Content-Aware from the Use list, and click OK.
B. Choose Edit, select Color Settings to open the Color Setting dialog box.
C. Use tools such as the Clone Stamp, Healing Brush, and Patch tools to touch up the image.
D. Choose Edit, select Fill to open the Fill dialog box.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following controls in the White Balance drop-down menu of the Basic tab in the Camera Raw dialog box calculates the white balance based on the image data?
A. As Shot
B. Daylight
C. Shade
D. Auto
Answer: D
Edwin Mcwain

12 Jan, 2019

Great! I passed 9A0-395 exam today. I will recommend your site to my friends. Thank you.
Darell Bunke

25 Nov, 2018

Last week, I passed my 9A0-395 exam with your The site practice questions, and I got my certification.Thanks.
Jared Maner

01 Sep, 2018

I passed my 9A0-395 exam today, your questions are real test questions and answers, I take The site 9A0-395 practice questions, which are helpful in my preparation.

Add Comments

Your Rating