9A0-384 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

9A0-384 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 9A0-384 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 9A0-384 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Adobe 9A0-384 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Adobe 9A0-384 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 9A0-384 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 9A0-384 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Adobe  9A0-384 test?
If you fail your 9A0-384 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Assume there are multiple publish instances (publ,pub2 and pub3) serving requests for an online shopping site. The end user is allowed to provide reviews and comments for each product and about their shopping experience. The Dispatcher module is in place to load balance the requests to publish instances and there is only one author instance, named author, where content editors create the pages.
When a user, named User A, provides comments and the request being served by publish Instance publ, in which three ways are these comments replicated to pub2 and pub3? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the dispatcher flush for the author pointing to a webserver uri on which the Dispatcheris deployed and configured.
B. Configure replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
C. Configure reverse replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
D. Configure a static agent for the author.
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 2

Which template allowed Paths expression would allow a page to be created with the path/ content / main / page1/ page2?
A. /content/main/?
B. /content/main/[^/]+(/,*)?
C. /content/main/[A/]+[A/]
D. /content/main/*
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What are three causes if Dispatcher stopped updating cache files in the cache directory on the Webserver? (Choose three).
A. The request to the page in question contain query string parameters.
B. The request to the page in question has authorization headers and dispatcher.any does not contain \allowAuthorized.
C. Dispatcher Flush agent is disabled on publish instance.
D. The request URI of the page in question should always start with /content.
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 4

In a typical author, publish and dispatcher setup, where is the dispatcher flush configured?
A. In the author instance.
B. In the publish instance.
C. In the dispatcher module.
D. At the webserver level.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which three statements about replicate permissions on a resource are true? (Choose three).
A. The replication rights are evaluated bottom-up in the node tree.
B. The allow replication rights has higher precedence than deny replication rights.
C. To grant replication rights to a user on any resource, user has to have read permissions for/etc/replication, /bin.
D. The allow replication rights has lower precedence than deny replication rights.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6

How do you disable the ¡°Target¡± context menu item on components in AEM 6.0?
A. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the dialog node.
B. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the component node.
C. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the cq: editConfig node.
D. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the cq: editConfig/cq: listeners node.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which property should be used to find the repository where the configuration changes made in the Web Console are saved?
A. Persistent Identity (PID)
B. Reference Repository
C. Component.id
D. Component.name
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which property is deprecated while resolving a template (T) that can be used as a template for page (P)?
A. cq:allowedTemplates property of the jcr:contentsubnode of P or an ancestor of P
B. allowedPaths property of T
C. allowedParents property of T
D. allowedChildren property of the template of P
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which jar name can NOT be used to install an AEM publish instance?
A. aem-publish-p4503, jar
B. cq5-publish-4505, jar
C. cq5-publish-4503, jar
D. cq5-publish_4503, jar
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which statement about the usage of declarative services while creating an OSGi component is true?
A. ©Property annotation is used to reference to other services from the component by component runtime
B. ©Reference annotation is optional and used to define properties available to the component
C. ©Component annotation is the only required annotationand missing which will NOT declare the class as component
D. ©Service annotation is required and describes which service Interface Is served by thecomponent
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating