840-425 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 182

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

840-425 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 840-425 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 840-425 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 840-425 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 840-425 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 840-425 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 840-425 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  840-425 test?
If you fail your 840-425 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which three options are the features that a KPI must have in order to comply with customer expectations? (Choose three.)
A. Specific Purpose
B. Measurable
C. Achievable
D. Fair
E. Understandable
F. Logical
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 2

What is true regarding the drivers for product, solution and outcome-based sales?
A. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is the customer pain points.
B. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the product.
C. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the product, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
D. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is the customer pain points, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which three options are factors you have to take into account when identifying solutions and services in the context of the customer's industry vertical to meet their outcomes? (Choose three.)
A. Technology consumption across verticals differs.
B. Business outcomes are the same for most of the industry verticals.
C. The regulatory requirements impede Cisco from participating in government bids.
D. The value proposition has to be aligned to the nature of the business.
E. Sales approach and sales cycle differs across industry verticals.
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 4

Which two options are benefits of adding Cisco and Partner services to help deliver business outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. Increased OPEX.
B. Reduced ROI.
C. Increased profitability.
D. Increased revenue.
E. Reduced customer loyalty.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 5

Which three benefits are derived from Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. become more competitive
B. establish new customer relationships
C. generate value
D. become more creative
E. accelerate the Go To Market
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 6

Which is the result of establishing goals, objectives and smart objectives in an organization?
A. Measured results with KPIs
B. An appropriate Project Management
C. A better CANVAS
D. A better Business Process
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which LoB focuses primary on growth, profit, people, and cash assets?
A. Sales
B. Finance
C. Senior Leadership
D. Customer Services
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which task is part of the Qualification phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?
A. Define customer business issue.
B. Preliminary solution aligned to business issue.
C. Customer budget enquiry.
D. Customer approves solution design.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which two categories of services does Cisco and its partners offer to enable business outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. Business Services
B. Management Services
C. Migration Services
D. Enablement Services
E. Operational Services
Answer: B, D

Question No : 10

In which phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process must the ROI be presented?
A. Prospect
B. Qualification
C. Proposal
D. Agreement
E. Closing
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which option are the stages and order proposed by the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?
A. Qualify > Prospect > Propose > Close
B. Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Close
C. Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close
D. Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which two options demonstrate how business outcomes should be outlined? (Choose two.)
A. Increase sales in 10% during the next fiscal year.
B. Shorten delivery times from 20 to 12 days for the next project.
C. Become the number one provider in the market.
D. Reduce the electronic waste of materials.
E. Reduce operating costs.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 13

Which three reasons make an organization conduct Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. Slow processes
B. Poor market-share
C. Reduced profit
D. Consumerization
E. Lack of discipline
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 14

Which three options are real costs of maintaining outdated technology? (Choose three.)
A. Time to market.
B. Increased risk.
C. Capital expenditures.
D. Upgrade costs.
E. Total cost of ownership.
Answer: C, D, E

Question No : 15

How does IT contribute to facilitate the creation of a business strategy?
A. By developing applications that represent a broad competitive advantage.
B. With solutions that have unique functionality, focused in every area of the business.
C. contracting services that help reduce costs and optimize the budget.
D. using robust technology solutions throughout the organization.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating