820-424 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis Skills

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 173

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

820-424 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 820-424 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 820-424 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 820-424 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 820-424 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 820-424 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Business Value Specialist 820-424 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis Skills exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 820-424 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  820-424 test?
If you fail your 820-424 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is a viewpoint?
A. A perspective from which a view is taken
B. The beliefs and opinions of one or more stakeholders
C. A definition of a job role and how it is impacted by a technology implementation
D. The representation of a related set of concerns
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What are two purposes of the Business Motivation Model? (Choose two).
A. To develop sales and marketing strategies.
B. To provide a high level view of the overall business landscape.
C. To identify factors that motivate the establishing of business plans.
D. To identify and define the elements of business plans.
E. To perform capability gap analysis.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 3

Which two options describe the qualities of a transactional leadership style? (Choose two.)
A. Democratic in nature
B. Leader provides rewards and incentives
C. Involves high level of communication
D. Motivate through encouragement
Answer: A, B

Question No : 4

Which two options are qualities of the guardian stakeholder decision making style? (Choose two.)
A. Formal process
B. Fact-based
C. Cautious
D. Middle-of-the-road
Answer: B, C

Question No : 5

What is the purpose of the Stakeholder Power/Influence Grid?
A. It acts as a CRM tool for managing stakeholders
B. It assists with understanding the viewpoints of each stakeholder
C. It assists with understanding the views of each stakeholder
D. It assists with determining what actions to take with each stakeholder
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which two options are examples of external sources of information about a customer organization? (Choose two.)
A. An annual report and accounts on the customer's web site
B. An interview of the customer's CFO published on cfo.com
C. An internal briefing from your company's customer account manager
D. A Gartner Magic Quadrant for the customer's industry
E. A corporate organization chart provided by the customer's HR department
Answer: B, D

Question No : 7

Which option is an operational benefit resulting from defined outcomes?
A. Greater control over business decision making
B. Higher IT asset utilization
C. Improved business intelligence
D. Faster time to market for new products
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Why is it important to agree baseline performance targets with the customer?
A. In order to demonstrate your credentials as a trusted adviser
B. To enable ongoing measurements to take place
C. To provide targets by which project performance can be measured
D. To demonstrate adherence to best practice
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which option describes a key performance indicator?
A. A measurement that shows whether the activity has achieved its core purpose
B. Any measurement taken for management reporting purposes
C. Performance estimates based upon historical data
D. Any measurement taken to determine a performance level
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which option is the recommended approach to gain access to additional key stakeholders within the customer organization?
A. Approach the stakeholder through their gatekeeper
B. Approach the stakeholder direct
C. External referral from a C level executive
D. Internal referral from an existing contact
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which two options are potential ways the business model canvas can help to identify new business opportunities for the customer? (Choose two.)
A. Allowing departments to think more holistically about their business
B Focusing on product benefits rather than product features
C. Establishing a common language and understanding between different teams and departments
D. Explaining why Cisco is better than alternative vendors
Answer: A, C

Question No : 12

Which three options are business benefits that may be realized from the implementation of business outcomes focused technology intervention? (Choose three.)
A. Reduced time to market for new products
B. Reduced number of servers required in the data
C. Reduced technology management overhead
D. Improved customer relationships
E. Improved communications between departments
F. An increase in the proportion of services delivered in the cloud
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 13

Which three options describe qualities of business capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. Capabilities are the building blocks of the business
B. Capabilities represent stable business functions
C. Capabilities define business goals and objectives
D. Capabilities are unique and independent from each other
E. Capabilities provide an understanding of business risk
F. Capabilities can be used to determine performance targets
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 14

Which two options describe why is it important to develop a trust relationship with stakeholders? (Choose two).
A. In order for them to share relevant information with you
B. In order to make the sales process easier
C. In order to make them like you
D. In order for them to listen to your proposals
E. In order to maximize the revenue you can get from the relationship
Answer: A, D

Question No : 15

Which option describes the 4 Ps that help sales teams understand what the customer needs?
A. Problem, Pattern, Path and Proof
B. Problem, People, Path and Proof
C. Problem, People, Path and Pattern
D. People, Process, Path and Proof
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating