700-501 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: SMB Specialization for Engineers

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

700-501 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 700-501 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 700-501 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 700-501 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 700-501 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 700-501 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SMB Specialization for Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 700-501 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  700-501 test?
If you fail your 700-501 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A.Cisco Nexus 5000
B.Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
C.Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
D.Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
E.Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
F.Cisco UCS C-Series Server
Answer: D, F

Question No : 2

Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?
A.Lowest priced offering
B.Stateful firewall capability
C.SpeedNet services
D.Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)
A.Token ring network
B.Storage area network
C.Server cluster
D.Local area network
E.4G network
F.Wide area network
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 4

Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)
A.Dynamic updates
B.OpenBTS Database
C.Cloud base
D.Threat Operations Center
E.Sensor base
F.Manual updates
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 5

Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? (Choose three.)
A.Cisco Application Server Engine
B.Cisco UCS C-Series Servers
C.EMC Storage
D.HP Servers
E.NetApp Storage
F.Cisco Nexus Switches
G.Fujitsu Storage
Answer: B, E, F

Question No : 6

Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A.It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
B.It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beam forming.
C.It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
D.It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)
A.Protects revenue streams
B.Enhances career paths
C.Promotes independence
D.Increases business resilience
E.Reduces maintenance and network operation costs
F.Validates business decisions
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 8

Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.
Which best practice can close the sale?
A.Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
B.Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco
C.Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.
D.Show the customer a Cisco television commercial.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want pre-sales advice on planning and deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments?
A.Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk
B.Cisco Customer Success Stories
C.Cisco TAC
D.Cisco Validated Designs
Answer: D

Question No : 10

When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?
A.VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.
B.Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch
C.Static routes on the Layer 2 switch
D.Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router
E.Uplink port aggregation on the router
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating