70-533 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 351

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

70-533 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 70-533 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 70-533 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 70-533 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 70-533 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 70-533 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 70-533 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  70-533 test?
If you fail your 70-533 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

HOTSPOT
You manage two websites for your company. The sites are hosted on an internal server that is beginning to experience performances issues due to high traffic.
You plan to migrate the sites to Azure Web Sites.
The sites have the following configurations:



In the table below, identity the web hosting plan with the lowest cost for each site. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 2

You manage an Azure Web Site named contosoweb. Logging is enabled for contosoweb.
You need to view only errors from your log files in a continuous stream as they occur.
Which Windows Power Shell command should you execute?
A. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -OutBuffer Error
B. Save-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Output Errors
C. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Tail ¨CMessage Error
D. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Message Error
Answer: C

Question No : 3

DRAG DROP
You manage an Azure Web Site in Standard mode at the following address: contoso.azurewebsites.net.
Your company has a new domain for the site that needs to be accessible by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption.
You need to be able to add a custom domain to the Azure Web Site and assign an SSL certificate.
Which three steps should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order of answer choices may be correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select



Answer:



Question No : 4

You are the administrator for three Azure subscriptions named Dev, Test, and Prod.
Your Azure Power Shell profile is configured with the Dev subscription as the default.
You need to create a new virtual machine in the Test subscription by using the least administrative effort.
Which Power Shell command should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You administer a Windows Server virtual machine (VM).
You upload the VM to Azure.
You need to ensure that you are able to deploy the BGInfo and VMAccess extensions.
What should you do?
A. Select the Install the VM Agent checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
B. Select the Enable the VM Extensions checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
C. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name$vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $trueUpdate-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc
D. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $nameSet-AzureVMBGInfoExtension -VM $vm.VMSet-AzureVM Access Extension -VM $vm.VMUpdate-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc
Answer: C

Question No : 6

You manage a cloud service that has a web application named WebRole1. WebRole1 writes error messages to the Windows Event Log.
Users report receiving an error page with the following message: "Event 26 has occurred. Contact your system administrator."
You need to access the WebRole1 event log.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enable verbose monitoring.
B. Update the WebRole1 web.config file.
C. Update the cloud service definition file and the service configuration file.
D. Run the Set-AzureVMDiagnosticsExtensionPowerShell cmdlet.
E. Run the Enable-AzureWebsiteApplicationDiagnostic PowerShell cmdlet.
F. Create a storage account.
Answer: A,C,F

Question No : 7

Your network includes a legacy application named LegacyApp1. The application only runs in the Microsoft .NET 3.5 Framework on Windows Server 2008.
You plan to deploy to Azure Cloud Services.
You need to ensure that LegacyApp1 will run correctly in the new environment.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Upload a VHD with Windows Server 2008 installed.
B. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 2.
C. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 1.
D. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 3.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

You migrate a Windows Server .NET web application to Azure Cloud Services.
You need enable trace logging for the application.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update the service definition file.
B. Update the Azure diagnostics configuration.
C. Update the service configuration file.
D. Enable verbose monitoring.
E. Update the application web.config file.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

DRAG DROP
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1. CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1. You discover unauthorized traffic to CON-CL1.
You need to:
- Create a rule to limit access to CON-CL1.
- Ensure that the new rule has the highest precedence.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Question No : 10

You manage an application deployed to virtual machines (VMs) on an Azure virtual network named corpVnet1.
You plan to hire several remote employees who will need access to the application on corpVnet1.
You need to ensure that new employees can access corpVnet1. You want to achieve this goal by using the most cost effective solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a VPN subnet.
B. Enable point-to-point connectivity for corpVnet1.
C. Enable point-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
D. Create a gateway subnet.
E. Enable site-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
F. Convert corpVnet1 to a regional virtual network.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 11

HOTSPOT
You create a virtual network named fabVNet01.
You design the virtual network to include two subnets, one named DNS-subnet and one named Apps-subnet, as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibits button.)



In the table below, identify the number of IP addresses that will be available for virtual machines (VMs) or cloud services in each subnet. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 12

You manage a cloud service that supports features hosted by two instances of an Azure virtual machine (VM).
You discover that occasional outages cause your service to fail.
You need to minimize the impact of outages to your cloud service.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Deploy a third instance of the VM.
B. Configure Load Balancing on the VMs.
C. Redeploy the VMs to belong to an Affinity Group.
D. Configure the VMs to belong to an Availability Set.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 13

Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Answer: E

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named server1. The VM is in a cloud service named ContosoService1.
You discover that the VM is experiencing storage issues due to increased application logging on the server.
You need to create a new 256-GB disk and attach it to the server.
Which Power Shell cmdlets should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Question No : 15

You administer an Azure solution that uses a virtual network named FabVNet. FabVNet has a single subnet named Subnet-1.
You discover a high volume of network traffic among four virtual machines (VMs) that are part of Subnet-1.
You need to isolate the network traffic among the four VMs. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime and impact on users.
What should you do?
A. Create a new subnet in the existing virtual network and move the four VMs to the new subnet.
B. Create a site-to-site virtual network and move the four VMs to your datacenter.
C. Create a new virtual network and move the VMs to the new network.
D. Create an availability set and associate the four VMs with that availability set.
Answer: C
Lance Foronda

28 Oct, 2018

I could say that I passed and passquestion site is the best site for 70-533 exam preparation and pass. Well done.
Miles Elsner

28 Sep, 2018

I pass my 70-533 exam with a pretty score. The questions are good and all the answers are correct. If you want to pass , you can use this question.
James Settlemyre

18 Sep, 2018

I read your 70-533 questions and answers and memorized all of them, then found all the questions are in it.
Herman Harnois

11 Sep, 2018

Passed my 70-533 exam today. Not 100% of questions are there but at least 90% are. dump is good!
Bryant Jocoy

05 Sep, 2018

This is really good news for me.Thank you so much for your great service. I passed 70-533 exam.Your updated version is valid this time.
Wm Kosar

30 Aug, 2018

It was very effective in helping me pass my 70-533 exam. I was very excited with my 70-533 score report.
Reed Lashutva

25 Aug, 2018

Your Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 dumps questions are the latest and this is the most important for me.
Chet Batterman

22 Aug, 2018

Hello, just passed with 916. Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 dump is still valid . I forget some questions that also are from your real dumps material.
Dudley Mclachlan

18 Aug, 2018

I always wanted to get an update every time I prepare for my Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam test. Thank you.
Maria Shackett

15 Aug, 2018

I found all the real questions are in the site 70-533 exam dumps. Thank you so much for your passquestions in time.
Cedric Barkema

11 Aug, 2018

Latest Microsoft 70-533 practice test helped me more, the valid questions and answers from you are the best.
Curt Distasio

08 Aug, 2018

I just took the 70-533 exam and passed! 930/1000 i want to thank PassQuestion customer service so much for helping me with this.
Curtis Babineaux

04 Aug, 2018

Plan to take Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam today just come up to see any update status. Thanks for everyone to notice the exam was changed.
Brian Lehoullier

01 Aug, 2018

70-533 exam dumps questions are valid 90%. I have to take my Microsoft 70-533 exam this month so I select your dumps questions material. Passed it today finally.
Daren Sokolik

28 Jul, 2018

Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam questions are valid. I have passed it this Tuesday. Good material for learning. Thank you.
Carroll Stoyanoff

25 Jul, 2018

I'm sure Microsoft 70-533 dump question is valid. I check the reviews on the internet and finally choose your Passquestion for help. Thank you.
Errol Sirls

21 Jul, 2018

Passed my Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-333 certification exam test yesterday, good news for me.
Howard Timmel

18 Jul, 2018

70-533 exam dumps questions are valid to pass. I also passed my 70-532 exam test before with using your questions material. Thank you again.
Robt Burrus

14 Jul, 2018

Yes, I have passed Microsoft 70-533 exam by using valid 70-533 dump,so you also can try it and you will have unexpected achievements. Recommend to all.
Cesar Dolton

11 Jul, 2018

When I seat for 70-533 exam test, I found that some answers are in different order in the real exam. But I could answer them freely as I know the answers. So you can trust PassQuestion 70-533 exam questions well.
Christopher Dolmajian

07 Jul, 2018

I am so glad PassQuestion helped me in preparing for the 70-533 Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions exam because without them I know for sure that I wouldn't have been able to get clear of the 70-533 exam.
Kendall Ackerly

04 Jul, 2018

I have decided to use it for all my certification exam. It is my favorite testing engine for 70-533 exam. I have realized that 70-533 exam became extremely easy. If you are taking 70-533 exam you must make it easy. Access your site and gain the utmost success in 70-533 exam.
Arnoldo Olvey

30 Jun, 2018

I'm so happy that I passed Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam a week ago. I will try other exams material later.I finally passed Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 test!!! I am really so excited now as I have failed twice.
Ferren

27 Jun, 2018

I passed 70-532 exam last month with your site help. Also added 70-533 exam question material into my cart then. Anyway I also cleared my 70-533 exam test with  your valid question material.  

Thouvenel

23 Jun, 2018

Your 70-533 Microsoft Azure Infrastructure which contains 290 questions version are valid. I read to pass it this time. All the questions are the same as the latest time I took. Thanks for your site help. 

Hernande

20 Jun, 2018

I have purchase 70-532 exam from your site before and good scores I got then.  This time also select your 70-733 Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions questions material. I passed all of them. Perfect.

Bert

16 Jun, 2018

I passed 70-733 and 70-535 this month all depend on  your pass questions in time. Helpe me study well and pass the exam easily. Thank you.  Good site.

Kip

12 Jun, 2018

Got new version of 70-533 exam on June 2 and passed today. So great. Your new version is valid.

Martin

17 May, 2018

No any difficult to pass 70-533 exam with your real 70-533 question set. Thanks, I have passed.

Sierra

16 May, 2018

Your 70-533 exam questions are is very thorough in not only covering the exam objectives, but provides accurare exam questions and answers. I must share that I have passed 70-533 exam with your dumps. Thanks,

Burma

15 May, 2018

I hate to admit, but I love PassQuestion 70-533 exam questions. I passed, thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating