648-232 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

648-232 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 648-232 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides APE 648-232 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 648-232 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 648-232 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 648-232 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 648-232 test questions after purchasing?
We will send APE 648-232 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my APE 648-232 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send APE 648-232 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your APE 648-232 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion APE 648-232 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 648-232 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  648-232 test?
If you fail your 648-232 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What are the three ways that the WebEx Support Center improves key performance metrics for a business? (Choose three.)
A. increases first-call resolution percentage
B. lengthens average call handling time
C. drives in-person sales
D. shortens average wait time
E. improves customer satisfaction rating
F. increases time to resolution
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 2

The current WebEx audio solution requires all audio to flow through the PSTN.
How does this differ from cloud-connected audio?
A. Customers connect via a VPN.
B. Customers connect with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Customers connect through a direct IP connection.
D. Customers connect via a media gateway.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What are two benefits of downloading WebEx Productivity Tools using the company WebEx site? (Choose two.)
A. simplifies deployment
B. drives usage and adoption
C. promotes virtualization
D. reduces corporate bandwidth usage
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support team?
A. Update user accounts.
B. Deactivate user accounts.
C. Delete users.
D. Add users.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What happens to the data if the node at the branch site goes down?
A. The data is typically rerouted over the private network.
B. Data from the WebEx node is sent to SIP.
C. The client tries to reconnect to the same collaboration bridge.
D. ASR will condense the information into one outbound stream.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

How do you share data from Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch?
A. The host must pass the ball.
B. The user must connect to the VGA cable to become the active presenter.
C. Only the host can share data.
D. TelePresence is an audio-only platform and data cannot be shared.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

How many VoIP callers does WebEx audio support per meeting?
A. Up to 250 callers
B. Up to 500 callers
C. Up to 700 callers
D. Up to 1000 callers
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which customers would benefit from Cisco WebEx audio?
A. customers who do not need to join a meeting via their mobile device
B. customers who have more than 500 VoIP users
C. customers using meeting spaces
D. customers who need an integrated audio feature such as active speaker or hybrid VoIP
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which group of administrative reports includes usage reports for Training Center, Support Center, and Event Center?
A. common usage reports
B. IM reports
C. Enterprise Edition reports
D. IM activity reports
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What should be enabled so that users do not have to enter their username and password?
A. SAML
B. IDP
C. Kerberos
D. Integrated Windows Authentication
Answer: D

Question No : 11

With regard to conference node redundancy, if a region requires 2400 G.711 ports, then how many nodes should it include?
A. Twonodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
B. Threenodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
C. Onenode with a capacity of 2400 G.711 ports
D. Onenode with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
Answer: B

Question No : 12

DRAG DROP Drag the implementation process on the left with its task on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 13

Which issue should be escalated to Cisco Technical Support?
A. forgetting your login password
B. installing your WebEx client
C. troubleshooting UI configuration issues
D. new account request
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which statement is true about screenshot captures in Enterprise IM?
A. Screenshot captures are not supported in group, third-party, or web IM sessions.
B. Screen captures and file transfers can be done at any time throughout the web IM session.
C. Screen captures need to be done by a third party.
D. Only administration has the rights to capture screenshots.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which one of these groups uses a specific transport protocol, such as RSVP, for signaling the metadata attributes and storing the information in the database?
A. consumers
B. producers
C. solution components
D. meeting clients
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating