642-887 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 130

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

642-887 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 642-887 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Service Provider 642-887 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 642-887 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 642-887 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 642-887 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 642-887 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Service Provider 642-887 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Service Provider 642-887 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Service Provider 642-887 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Service Provider 642-887 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Service Provider 642-887 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 642-887 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  642-887 test?
If you fail your 642-887 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which configuration fulfills the requirement of configuring LDP with Cisco Nonstop Forwarding on a router with 5 minutes time to hold the forwarding table information and 1 minute retry timer value for an LDP connection?
A. mpls ldp
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 5
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 1
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
B. mpls ldp
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 300
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 60
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
C. mpls ldp
nsr
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 300
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 60
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
D. mpls ldp
nsr
graceful-restart
graceful-restart forwarding state-holdtime 5
graceful-restart reconnect-timeout 1
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
!
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Scenario:






On P2IOS-XR router what is targeted LDP hellos hold time on LDP session with 10.0.1.1:0 LDP ID?
A. 90 sec
B. 10 sec
C. 3 sec
D. 8.6 sec
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is an important requirement with MPLS applications like Layer 3 MPLS VPNs?
A. All the PE routers loopback addresses should be summarized to reduce the number of routing table entries in the core routers.
B. Targeted hellos are required between all the PE routers.
C. An end-to-end LSP is required between the PE routers.
D. The LSPs that are built between the PE routers must be symmetrical (bidirectional).
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The Cisco IOS and IOS XE qos pre-classify command allows which kind of packet classification on IP packets that are encapsulated with GRE and IPsec?
A. allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values before packet encryption
B. allows for packets to be classified based on the ToS byte values after packet encryption
C. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload before packet encryption
D. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet payload after packet encryption
E. allows for packets to be classified based on the packet header parameters other than the ToS byte values after packet encryption
Answer: E

Question No : 5

Which two fields are in the traffic engineering topology database? (Choose two.)
A. TE-metric
B. IGP metric
C. link delay
D. LSP setup priority
E. LDP authentication
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

Which four pieces of information are stored for each prefix in the LFIB? (Choose four.)
A. local label
B. outgoing label
C. next-hop IP address
D. outgoing interface
E. incoming interface
F. Layer 2 header rewrite information
Answer: A,B,C,D

Question No : 7

Cisco MPLS TE path setup can be affected by which three tunnel attributes? (Choose three.)
A. bandwidth
B. delay
C. MTU
D. priority
E. affinity
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 8

Scenario:






On CE 7 router, which statement is correct regarding the "QOS-POLICY policy map configurations?
A. Traffic matched bythe"QOS-HTTP-1" class-map is shaped to an average is rate of 2560000 128000bps
B. Traffic matched bythe"QOS1-HTTP-2" class-map will be queued in the low-latency-queue which has a maximum bandwidth guarantee of 64000 C. Traffic matched by the "QOS-FTP-1" class-map can't use more than 256 Kbps under any condition
D. The "QOS-POLICY is applied to the gi0/0 interface in the input direction
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Scenario:






From the PE8 router, how many total prefixes for have an incoming local label assigned (including the imp-null)?
A. 45
B. 21
C. 66
D. 22
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Referring to the Cisco IOS XR configuration exhibit,



Which labels will be advertised by the router with this configuration?
A. Only the label for 10.1.1.1/32 will be advertised to all the LDP peers.
B. Labels for all prefixes will be advertised to the 10.1.1.1 LDP peer.
C. Labels for all prefixes will be advertised to all the LDP peers.
D. No labels will be advertised to any LDP peers.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An engineer is working in a service provider environment to troubleshoot a MPLS VPN. The engineer determines that LDP neighborship is flapping between two routers and causing disruption to the traffic.
Which LDP feature can help to solve the issue?
A. LDP Discovery
B. LDP auto-configuration
C. LDP graceful-restart
D. LDP NSF
Answer: C

Question No : 12

DRAG DROP



Answer:


Question No : 13

What is the term that is used for the label that an LSR assigns and distributes to other LSRs in MPLS?
A. Local
B. Remote
C. Explicit
D. Explicit Null
E. Aggregate
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which three steps are required to configure QPPB on Cisco IOS XR routers? (Choose three.)
A. Apply a QPPB route policy to the BGP process using the table-policy command
B. Apply a QPPB route policy to the BGP neighbor using the route-policy command
C. Define a QPPB route policy to match the customer routes, then set the IP precedence or qos­group
D. Define a QPPB route policy to match the customer IP precedence or qos-group markings, then set the BGP community
E. Enable QPPB on an interface using the ipv4 bgp policy propagation input ip-precedence|qos­group destination|source command
F. Enable QPPB on an interface using the ipv4 bgp policy propagation output ip-precedence|qos­group destination|source command
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 15

You are tasked to enable LDP on many of the interfaces on the Cisco CRS-3 router, and because there are many interfaces that need to have LDP enabled, you mistakenly did not enable LDP on all the required interfaces.
To prevent this issue from happening again in the future, what could you do the next time you need to enable LDP on many interfaces?
A. use the mpls ldp auto-config command under the IGP routing process
B. use the mpls ldp sync command under the IGP routing process
C. use the interface all command under the MPLS LDP process
D. use the discovery command under the MPLS LDP process
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating