600-455 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED)

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

600-455 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 600-455 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCE 600-455 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 600-455 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 600-455 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 600-455 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 600-455 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCE 600-455 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCE 600-455 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCE 600-455 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCE 600-455 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCE 600-455 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 600-455 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  600-455 test?
If you fail your 600-455 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which type of traffic from the peripheral gateway to the central controller is considered high priority in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. configuration requests
B. skill group data
C. routing and DMP control traffic
D. Real-Time Monitoring
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which three features does Cisco Finesse provide as an out-of-the-box agent desktop? (Choose three.)
A. basic call control (answer, hold, retrieve, end, and make call)
B. advanced call control (consultation, transfer after consult, conference after consult)
C. agent historical reports
D. ready and login reason codes
E. phonebooks and workflows
F. desktop for third-party ACD
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 3

Which three features or functionalities does Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide for Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose three.)
A. transfer call routing from agent to agent
B. CTI data on Cisco Agent Desktop screen pop
C. Courtesy Callback
D. Cisco Mobile Agents
E. Cisco Extension Mobility for agents
F. call queuing
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 4

Which three features does Cisco Unified Border Element provide when Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal are used? (Choose three.)
A. Silent Monitor inbound voice calls
B. secure communication using flow around mode
C. NAT for address hiding
D. normalize SIP messages using SIP profiles
E. record calls by forking the media using build-in-bridge
F. demarcation point between networks
Answer: C,D,F

Question No : 5

In the congestion control feature of Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, which four options handle the calls that are to be throttled? (Choose four.)
A. Treat the call with Dialed Number Default Label.
B. Queue the call and play a message, then release the call.
C. Treat the call with System Default Label.
D. Terminate the call with a Dialog Fail or RouteEnd.
E. Transfer calls to an available IVR port.
F. Send a Release Message to the routing client.
G. Offer Courtesy Callback to the caller, then terminate the call.
H. Transfer the call to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager hunt group.
Answer: A,C,D,F

Question No : 6

Which three components are required in a Cisco Unified CVP VXML "standalone" server deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified CVP Call Studio
B. Cisco Unified CVP VXML Server
C. Cisco Unified CVP reporting server
D. load balancer
E. ingress voice gateway
F. egress voice gateway
G. VRU peripheral gateway
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 7

The JTAPI communications between the Cisco Unified Communication Manager cluster and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise include three distinct types of messaging. Which three options are those messages? (Choose three.)
A. SIP call control messages
B. routing control (Cisco Unified CM cluster request instructions from Cisco Unified CCE)
C. service control
D. device and call monitoring
E. subscription control
F. device and call control
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 8

Which attribute can be created in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Precision Routing?
A. Boolean or proficiency
B. string or integer
C. Boolean or integer
D. proficiency or array
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which two statements about Cisco Unified Mobile Agents are true? (Choose two.)
A. An additional voice gateway is required for Silent Monitoring.
B. They extend and connect.
C. They perform call control features (example: Hold/Conference/Transfer) only from the agent desktop.
D. They are limited only to PSTN phones and mobile phone; IP phones are not supported.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 10

Which three options are valid when Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal comprehensive call flow and survivability service handles SIP REFER? (Choose three.)
A. SIP REFER label and SigDigits
B. SIP REFER with ICM router requery
C. SIP REFER with ICM script Send To VRU node
D. SIP REFER with custom SIP header
E. SIP REFER with routing label "rfxxxx" and standalone Cisco Unified CVP with ICM Lookup label
F. SIP REFER with ECC variable user.sip.transfer
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 11

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Outbound Option with SIP Dialer, which two Dialing Modes apply to Transfer to IVR based campaigns? (Choose two.)
A. Preview dialing mode
B. Direct Preview dialing mode
C. Progressive dialing mode
D. Predictive dialing mode
E. Callback mode
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, which two options are the roles of the Administration & Data Servers? (Choose two.)
A. administration server
B. real-time data server
C. analytical server
D. recording server
E. static server
F. performance server
Answer: A,B
Rodrigo

11 Jun, 2018

I must to pass 600-460 and 600-455 the two exams for my Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification. I chosen your guides, as you promised, I have passed the two exams smoothly. Wonderful. You helped me more on my career.

Add Comments

Your Rating