400-251 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 182

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

400-251 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 400-251 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCIE Security 400-251 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 400-251 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 400-251 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 400-251 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 400-251 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Security 400-251 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCIE Security 400-251 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Security 400-251 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCIE Security 400-251 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCIE Security 400-251 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 400-251 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  400-251 test?
If you fail your 400-251 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which are the three scanning engines that the Cisco IronPort dynamic vectoring and streaming engine can use to protect against malware? (Choose three)
A. Symantec
B. McAfee
C. F-Secure
D. TrendMicro
E. Sophos
F. Webroot
Answer: B, E, F

Question No : 2

Which three VSA attributes are present in a RADIUS WLAN Access-accept packet? (Choose three)
A. EAP-Message
B. Tunnel-Type
C. LEAP Session-Key
D. Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
E. Authorization-Algorithm-Type
F. SSID
Answer: C,E,F

Question No : 3

Which encryption type is used by ESA for implementing the Email Encryption?
A. SSL Encryption
B. TLS
C. Identity Based Encryption (IBE.
D. PKI
E. S/MIME Encryption
Answer: E

Question No : 4

Which two limitations of ISE inline posture are true?
A. The Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported
B. QoS is not supported in a virtual environment
C. The Simple Network Management Protocol agent is not supported
D. Rexible NetFlow is not supported
E. Multicast is not supported
Answer: AC

Question No : 5

Which two statements about Cisco URL Filtering on Cisco IOS Software are true? (Choose Two)
A. By default, it allows all URLs when the connection to the filtering server is down.
B. It Supports Websense and N2H2 filtering at the same time.
C. ItSupports local URL lists and third-party URL filtering servers.
D. By default, it uses ports 8 and 22.
E. It Supports HTTP and HTTPS traffic.
F. It requires minimal CPU time.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 6

Which description of SaaS is true?
A. A service offering that allowing developers to build their own applications
B. A service offering a software environment in which applications can be build and deployed
C. A service offering on-demand licensed applications for end users
D. A service offering on-demand software downloads
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is an example of a stream cipher?
A. RC4
B. Blowfish
C. DES
D. RC5
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which two options are open-source SDN controllers? (Choose two)
A. OpenContrail
B. OpenDaylight
C. Big Cloud Fabric
D. Virtual Application Networks SDN Controller
E. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which difference between DomainKeys and DKIM in a Cisco ESA deployment is true?
A. Only Domain Keys support incoming-mail authentication
B. AsyncOS supports mail signing for DKIM only
C. Bounce and delay messages can use DKIM only
D. AsyncOS supports mail signing and incoming-mail authentication for DomainKeys only
E. Bounce and delay messages can use Domain Keys only
F. If DomainKeys and DKIM are associated to a mail flow AsyncOS uses only DKIM to sign outgoing messages
G. Only DKIM supports incoming-mail verification
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which two benefits of the Stealth Watch Flow Collector are true? (Choose two)
A. It can be deployed with hardware appliances or as virtual machines
B. It provides round trip time and server-response time calculations to optimize UDP connections
C. When deployed in a routed network its multiple flow sensors can aggregate data to provide full network visibility from Layer 1 to Layer?
D. It eliminates the need for separate flow sensors and flow collectors
E. Its management console provides numerous drill-down tools to help administrators isolate the root cause of an incident
F. It integrates with Cisco Outbreak intelligence for full zero-day threat protection
G. It can be configured and managed with the Stealth Watch management console which is an intuitive web interface, and a powerful CLI.
Answer: AB

Question No : 11

Which two statements about AMP Threat Grid are true? (Choose two)
A. It can transmit suspected malware to the public AMP | threat Grid cloud for deeper analysis
B. It provides two separate on premises appliances to support powerful malware analysis and threat intelligence features
C. It provide dynamic analysis reports and generates threat scores
D. It supports real time threat and behavioral analysis
E. It can be installed on individual endpoints to inspect local file for malware
F. It can act as an anonymized proxy lo transport endpoint, -vent data to the public AMP | threat Grid cloud for threat detection
Answer: BC

Question No : 12

Which two statements about Cisco ASA authentication using LDAP are true? (Choose two)
A. It uses attribute maps to map the AD memberOf attribute to the cisco ASA Group-Poilcy attribute
B. It uses AD attribute maps to assign users to group policies configured under the WebVPN context
C. The Cisco ASA can use more than one AD memberOf attribute to match a user to multiple group policies
D. It can assign a group policy to a user based on access credentials
E. It can combine AD attributes and LDP attributes to configure group policies on the Cisco ASA
F. It is a closed standard that manages directory-information services over distributed networks
Answer: A,B

Question No : 13

What are three technologies that can be used to trace the source of an attack in a network environment with multiple exit/entry points? (Choose three)
A. Remotely-triggered destination-based black holing
B. ICMP Unreachable messages
C. Sinkholes
D. A honey pot
E. Traffic scrubbing
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 14

Which three messages are part of the SSL protocol? (Choose Three)
A. Change CipherSpec
B. Alert
C. Record
D. Message Authenication
E. CipherSpec
F. Handshake
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 15

Which command sequence can you enter to enable IP multicast for WCCPv2?
A. Router(config)#ip wccp web-cache group-address 224.1.1.100
Router(config)# interface FastEthernet0/0
Router(config-if)#ip wccp web-cache redirect out
B. Router(config)#ip wccp web-cache group-list
Router(config)# interface FastEthernet0/0
Router(config)# ip wccp web-cache group-listen
C. Router(config)#ip wccp web-cache service-list
Router(config)# interface FastEthernet0/0
Router(config)# ip wccp web-cache group-listen
D. Router(config)#ip wccp web-cache group-address 224.1.1.100
Router(config)# interface FastEthernet0/0
Router(config)# ip wccp web-cache redirect in
E. Router(config)#ip wccp web-cache group-address 224.1.1.100
Router(config)# interface FastEthernet0/0
Router(config)# ip wccp web-cache group-listen
Answer: E

Kasey Nickolich

12 Oct, 2018

My good friend introduced CCIE Security 400-251 material to me. It really useful and convenient. I just prepared the exam by using this material and achieved high score than others. So I'm very happy. Thanks my friend and this material.
Nathaniel Hug

28 Sep, 2018

Many questions are from Passquestion 400-251 questions but few question changed. Need to be attention.
Donte Filpus

18 Sep, 2018

The site 400-251 practice questions are helpful in my preparation.I found all the questions are in your 400-251 dumps.
Seth Petitto

11 Sep, 2018

I passed my 400-251 exam with your help! Great Guide to pass the test.This definitely helped me pass my 400-251 exam

Add Comments

Your Rating