400-151 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 276

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

400-151 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 400-151 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCIE Data Center 400-151 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 400-151 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 400-151 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 400-151 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 400-151 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Data Center 400-151 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCIE Data Center 400-151 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Data Center 400-151 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCIE Data Center 400-151 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCIE Data Center 400-151 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 400-151 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  400-151 test?
If you fail your 400-151 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which option is achieved by enabling FabricPath?
A. decreases the mobility and virtualization
B. loop prevention and mitigation without the use of Spanning Tree
C. single control plane only for multicast traffic
D. Layer 3 multipathing in the FabricPath network
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which three statements about Cisco Device Manager Device View are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can be used to configure zones for multiple VSANs
B. Can be used to configure FC timer values on multiple switches simultaneously.
C. it can be used to configure virtual Fibre Channel interfaces.
D. it cannot be used to manage CLI security access to the switch.
E. It cannot be used to configure Fibre Channel over Ethernet features.
F. It can be used to manage ports, port channels, and trunkinG.
Answer: A,C,F

Question No : 3

Refer to the exhibit.



Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Three pin groups are configured: one for the port-channel 10 in fabric interconnect B, one forint el/32 in fabric interconnect B, and one forint el/31 in fabric interconnect B.
B. Changing the target interface for an existing SAN pin group disrupts traffic for all vHBAs that use that pin group. The fabric interconnect performs a log in and log out for the Fibre Channel protocolsto repin the traffic.
C. To configure pinning for a server, you must include the SAN pin group in a vNIC policy. The vNIC policy is then included in the service profile assigned to that server. All traffic from the vNIC travelsthrough the 1/0 module to the specified uplink Fibre channel port.
D. In Fibre Channel switch mode, SAN pin groups are irrelevant. Any existing SAN pin groups are ignored.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

Which three statements about direct-attached storage are true? (Choose three)
A. The fabric interconnect must be in Fibre Channel switch mode.
B. If you connect to Cisco NX-05 on the fabric interconnect, you can see the flogi by using the show flogi database vsan Command.
C. For maintenance of direct attached storage, you must define a maintenance policy.
D. The fabric interconnect must be end-host mode.
E. you need not map an FCoE VLAN when creating the storage VSAN.
F. to configure the zoning, you must create a storage connection policy.
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



If you inspect a VXLAN packet at point2, which two options about the outer fields in the VXLAN header are true? (Choose two.}
A. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1; outer D-MAC = MAC-2
B. Outer S-IP = IP-1; Outer D-IP= IP-4
C. Outer S-IP= IP-1; Outer D-IP= IP-2
D. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1; outer D-MAC = MAC-4
E. Outer S-IP= IP-A; Outer D-IP= IP-B
F. Outer S-MAC = MAC-A; Outer D-MAC = MAC-B
Answer: AB

Question No : 6

Which Sticky method is supported by Cisco ACE?
A. SIP
B. SSL session ID
C. scripted
D. HTIP return code parsing
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which two options are advantages of deploying Ethernet-based FCoE switches such as the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches beyond the access layer? (Choose two)
A. lower overall throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches
B. flexibility to support file (NAS) and block (iSCSI and FCoE) storage traffic
C. High-performance Ethernet-based FCoE switches cannot be used in a dedicated SAN core.
D. requirement for traffic isolation with dedicated links and storage VDCs is no longer required.
E. plans that include 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
Answer: B,E

Question No : 8

Refer to the exhibit.



Which statement is not true?
A. Chassis 1 in blade 2 has a major fault.
B. Those service profiles have a user acknowledge maintenance policy configured.
C. If you check Acknowledge All and click Apply, the blades reload.
D. Any user can acknowledge the reload
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit.



Which outcome of this configuration is true?
A. Any newly created traffic flows do not use this fabric interconnect.
B. All traffic ceases to flow through this fabric interconnect after a reboot.
C. Servers cease to use this fabric interconnect upon next reboot.
D. All traffic ceases to flow through this fabric interconnect.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Refer to the exhibit.



Which statement is not true?
A. Network to server unicast traffic is forwarded to the server only if it arrives on the pinned uplink port.
B. Unknown unicast messages that are received on the uplink interface frame are dropped.
C. Unknown unicast messages that are received on the server interface frame are flooded to all the up-links and servers ports in the fabric interconnect where the packets are received.
D. Broadcast messages that are received on server interface are flooded to server links and pinned port.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 12

Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L30uts in an ACI fabric? (Choose three.)
A. Routes learned from L30uts on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress leaF.
B. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information (prefixes) into and out of the fabric (Control plane)
C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out of L30ut connections (data plane).
D. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present.
E. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP
Answer: BCE

Question No : 13

Which option lists valid network interfaces for VSM?
A. Layer 2, Layer 3, and keepalive
B. control, management, and packet
C. management, Layer 2, and Layer 3
D. management, packet, and VSM
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which four options are part of Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite product portfolio? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco lntercloud Fabric for Business
B. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
C. Cisco Virtual Application Container Services
D. Cisco Prime Service Catalog
E. Cisco Open SON Controller
F. Cisco UCS Director
Answer: ACDF

Question No : 15

Which two security features are supported by IMX-API? (Choose two.)
A. All communication the device is encrypted when you use VPN.
B. All communication to the device is encrypted when you use HTIPS.
C. NX-API support certificate-based authentication.
D. Users must have appropriate accounts to access the device through NX-API.
Answer: BD
Damion Breiner

12 Nov, 2018

Hi, many thanks for the CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam dumps questions. I clear my 400-151 exam test two days ago. Thanks for your valid questions.
Waylon Stremlow

29 Oct, 2018

Just passed 400-151 today, 100% valid, also follow the tips you told me. Perfect dumps base. Well done.
Wilburn Cillo

13 Oct, 2018

I'm very happy that I have passed CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam with high score. I will share this good dump with my friend. You can trust on it.
Otis Overlock

28 Sep, 2018

All questions from 400-151 exam, some have different order of the answers. so be careful during the exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating