352-001 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 403

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

352-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 352-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCDE 352-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 352-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 352-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 352-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 352-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCDE 352-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCDE 352-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCDE 352-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCDE 352-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCDE 352-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 352-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  352-001 test?
If you fail your 352-001 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phones will traverse a WAN edge router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware- assisted manner, which of the following will have the most detrimental impact on the delay of the packet?
A. encryption
B. stateful firewall
C. MPLS encapsulation
D. GRE encapsulation
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of these is a reason to carry routes that originate outside your network in an EGP, such as BGP, rather than in your IGP, such as OSPF, EIGRP, or IS-IS?
A. to provide better control over the distribution of the default route inside your network
B. to prevent failures outside your network from impacting your internal network operation
C. to provide faster convergence to destinations outside your network
D. to provide a growth path for the core of your network
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Your organization is working on a design solution for a new Internet-based remote access virtual private network that has 1000 remote sites. A network administrator recommends GETVPN as the model because the network of today uses DMVPN, which results in a lot of background NHRP control traffic. What is a potential problem with using GETVPN for this design solution?
A. GETVPN would require a high level of background traffic to maintain its IPsec SAs.
B. GETVPN is not scalable to a large number of remote sites.
C. GETVPN and DMVPN will not interoperate.
D. GETVPN key servers would be on public, hacker-reachable space and need higher security.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You are designing a Group Encrypted Transport virtual private network solution for an existing branch network. The existing network has the following characteristics:
50 remote sites (with an additional 30 remote sites expected over the next 3 years)
Connectivity between all sites is via Multiprotocol Label Switching Layer 3 virtual private network service from a single provider Open Shortest Path First is the routing protocol used between provider edge and customer edge routers
The customer edge routers will become group members performing the encryption between sites
Which additional routing protocol would you use for the overlay routing between the group members?
A. Open Shortest Path First (with a different process ID)
B. Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C. No additional protocol is necessary.
D. External Border Gateway Protocol
E. Routing Information Protocol Version 2
F. Next Hop Resolution Protocol
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



An enterprise is migrating its single-area OSPF network from a Frame Relay WAN service to an MPLS L3VPN service. Frame Relay will remain in only a few sites that require increased resiliency via two different WAN connections.
Which feature could be used in the?
MPLS VPN service provider network to support the design requirement by ensuring that during normal operation, intersite traffic will only use the MPLS VPN service and not the old Frame Relay service?
A. virtual links
B. sham links
C. multiple stub areas
D. super backbone
Answer: B

Question No : 6

You are the lead network designer for an enterprise company called ABC, and you are leading design discussions regarding IPv6 implementation into their existing network. A QUESTION NO: is raised regarding older Layer 2 switches that exist in the network, and if any changes are required to these Layer 2 switches for successful IPv6 implementation. Which two responses should you give? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 is transparent on Layer 2 switches, so there is no need to make any changes to the Layer 2 switches.
B. If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support ICMPv6 snooping at Layer 2 switches.
C. If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support DHCPv6 snooping at Layer 2 switches.
D. If IPv6 multicast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support MLD snooping at Layer 2 switches.
E. If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support ND snooping at Layer 2 switches.
Answer: AD

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit.



In this design, which technology would provide for the best use of resources to provide end-to-end Layer 2 connectivity?
A. MSTP
B. PAgP
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. LACP
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which two mechanisms ensure that a network design provides fast path failure detection? (Choose two.)
A. BFD
B. fast hello packets
C. UDLD
D. IP Cisco Express Forwarding
Answer: AB

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit. How would you adjust the design to improve convergence on the network?
A. Add an intra-POP link between routers 1A and 1B, and enable IP LFA FRR.
B. Use an IP SLA between the end stations to detect path failures.
C. Enable SSO-NSF on routers 1A and 1B.
D. Use BGP to connect the sites over the WAN.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You work as a network designer for a company that is replacing their Frame Relay WAN with an MPLS VPN service, where the PE-to-CE routing protocol is BGP. The company has 3000 routes in their distribution routers, and they would like to advertise their access routers through the MPLS network. Their service provider, however, only supports 1000 prefixes per VRF. Which two design solutions can be applied to ensure that your access routers will be able to reach all devices in your network? (Choose two.)
A. Use prefix lists on your distribution routers to control which routes are sent to the MPLS network.
B. On your distribution routers, configure null routes and aggregate routes for the prefixes in your network.
C. Configure your distribution routers to send a default route to the MPLS network.
D. Summarize the routes on the MPLS WAN interfaces of your distribution routers.
Answer: BC

Question No : 11

You are deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites do not need to be able to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a concern).
How should you configure OSPF for this topology to minimize the additional routing information injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A. Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF point-to-point.
B. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C. Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a neighbor.
D. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Refer to the exhibit.



You are designing a loop-free hierarchical VPLS service. Which two design considerations should be implemented for the pseudowires between the N-PE and U-PE routers? (Choose two.)
A. Disable split horizon toward the N-PE routers.
B. Disable split horizon toward the U-PE router.
C. Enable split horizon toward the U-PE router.
D. Enable split horizon toward the N-PE routers.
E. Disable MAC learning on the U-PE route.
F. Disable MAC learning on the N-PE routers.
Answer: BD

Question No : 13

Which statement accurately describes how PIM sparse mode operates?
A. RPs can become bottlenecks, since multicast traffic must always flow through the RP and down the shared tree to get to the receivers.
B. RPs switch each traffic flow to the shortest path tree when more than one receiver is present.
C. If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, new sources that begin sending will not be discovered by the other PIM routers in the network.
D. If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, multicast traffic will cease flowing in the network.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Two MPLS service providers (SP1 and SP2) are offering inter-provider RFC 2547/4364-based IP-VPN service to an enterprise customer. IP traffic among some of the customer's sites has to traverse both of the service providers. The service providers and the enterprise do not know what the minimum MTU is along the end-to-end path.
What could be done to guarantee that large packets are not dropped for MTU-related reasons?
A. enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within SP1 and SP2
B. enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within the enterprise
C. configure the IP sender or senders to set the DF flag in the IP header
D. configure the IP sender or senders to clear the DF flag in the IP header
Answer: B

Question No : 15

When creating a network design that routes an IGP over L2VPNs, with which device does the remote CE router form an IGP adjacency?
A. the hub site PE router
B. the hub site CE router
C. the directly connected PE router
D. The IGP will not establish adjacency over the MPLS network.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating