347 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services

Updated: 2019-01-19

Q & A: 289

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

347 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 347 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Office 365 347 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 347 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 347 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 347 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 347 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Office 365 347 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Office 365 347 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Office 365 347 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Office 365 347 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Office 365 347 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Enabling Office 365 Services exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 347 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  347 test?
If you fail your 347 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two statements are true about nonstop bridging (NSB)? (Choose two.)
A. NSB does not require all participating Routing Engines to run the same version of the Junos OS.
B. NSB can be enabled under theprotocols layer2-controlhierarchy.
C. NSB requires you to configure gracefulRouting Engine switchover (GRES).
D. NSB does not require you to configure graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES).
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2

You are troubleshooting your OSPF configuration and notice that you have subnet mismatch errors when running the show ospf statistics command.
Which two actions would further troubleshoot the errors? (Choose two.)
A. Examine your interface configuration on impacted devices.
B. Examine the interface assignment to areas in your OSPF configuration.
C. Examine the stubconfiguration for mismatches.
D. Examine messages from the traceoptions log file.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 3

Drag and Drop Question
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You create a subsite in an existing site collection. The subsite will serve as a document repository from which anyone can download documents. External sharing is turned off globally. You plan to share documents with users by emailing document links. Users must not be required to sign in to the subsite to download the documents. You need to configure the environment to allow document sharing with external users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 4

What are two OSPF packet types that use multicast for communication on a multicast segment? (Choose two.)
A. hello
B. link-state request
C. database description
D. link-state update
Answer: A,D

Question No : 5

Identify the Order Management configuration setup that must be performed by a system administrator in order to define an external source system connector.
A. The source system needs to be called by using the web service from Cloud Order Management.
B. The source system links needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.
C. The connector service needs to be registered by using Manage Web Service.
D. The source system needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

You manage client computing devices for a company. Office 365 was recently deployed for all employees in the sales department.company policy requires the installation of Office 365 ProPlus on all new client computing devices for sales department employees. The company recently purchased Surface Pro 2 devices for all sales department employees. You are testing a new Office deployment for a specific user on a Surface Pro 2. You are unable to activate Office on the Surface Pro 2. An error message states that the install limit has been reached. You need to activate Office 365 ProPlus on the Surface Pro 2 for the user.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the user and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator. Remove and then re-add the user's Office 365 ProPlus license.
C. Install a licensed copy of Office Professional Plus 2013 that is covered under a volume licensing agreement.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which statement is true about GRE tunnels?
A. GRE tunnels can be used for only IPpackets.
B. GRE tunnels ensure that a packet does not live forever.
C. Packets are encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel.
D. GRE tunnels support point-to-multipoint.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which two statements are true about link aggregation groups (LAGs)? (Choose two.)
A. Member links must use contiguous ports on the same member switch.
B. Duplex and speedsettings are not required to match on both participating devices.
C. If one-member link fails, the LAG can continue to carry traffic over the remaining links.
D. LAGs increase available bandwidth based on the number of member links.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 9

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, which two statement are true? (Choose two.)
A. The device will not form adjacencies with devices in a different area.
B. The Level 2 database will be empty.
C. The IS-IS protocol is disabled on the device.
D. The device will not have a Level 2 database.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

Hotspot Question
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3. The company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on- premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use.
Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Question No : 11

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company's environment includes Office 2007, Office 2010, Office 2013, Windows 7, and Windows 8. The company uses Office Telemetry. You need to collect Office version usage data for an upcoming migration to Office 365 ProPlus.
What should you do?
A. Open documents by using Office 2007, Office 2010, or Office 2013 on client computers that run Windows 7.
B. Use the Get-MsolUsercmdlet with the ServiceStatus parameter.
C. Search network shares for Office documents and export the results to a .log file.
D. Search local computers for Office documents and export the results to a .csv file.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which Junos feature allows you to combine multiple interfaces into a single bundle?
A. VRRP
B. Virtual Chassis
C. LAG
D. NSB
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You manage a Layer 2 network that spans two buildings. You are asked to ensure that all traffic that traverses this connection between the two buildings is secured.
Which port security feature should be used to secure this Layer 2 traffic?
A. IP source guard
B. MACsec
C. DHCP snooping
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Your company deploys Microsoft Lync Online. You deploy the Microsoft Lync 2010 client to all client computers. All users log on to the local domain. You need to prevent users from modifying the Advanced Connection Settings on the Lync 2010 client.
What should you do?
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses the Communicator.adm administrative template.
B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that removes all of the members of the local Administrators group.
C. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsClientPolicy cmdlet.
D. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsUserServicesConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What is the default BGP group type on a Junos device?
A. internal
B. external
C. multihop
D. null
Answer: B
Wiley Amara

19 Jan, 2019

Took 1Z0-347 exam today and passed. Most of the questions are from your dumps, thanks a lot.
Jackie Hemsley

19 Jan, 2019

Took 1Z0-347 exam today and passed. Most of the questions are from your dumps, thanks a lot.
Denis Couch

31 Dec, 2018

Passed JN0-347 exam, your updated questions are valid and I studied easily.
Thurman Dern

04 Dec, 2018

Hello, just passed JN0-347. your JN0-347 dump is still valid . I forget some questions that also are from your real dumps material.
Modesto Karadimas

29 Nov, 2018

Passed JNCIS-ENT JN0-347. Valid dump. Good site. Thanks guys.
John Vankomen

15 Nov, 2018

MCSA Office 365 70-347 exam dump is valid. Passed today 920/1000. Thanks a lot.
Trey Oberpriller

30 Oct, 2018

Passed Juniper JN0-347 dumps questions are still valid, lots of the questions have wrong answers though, so good luck!
Robert Dudzic

28 Sep, 2018

The content of 70-347 question is rich and complete, you can find that all the answers of questions from this question. Very useful.
Milan Kielman

18 Sep, 2018

Office 365 70-347 exam questions were the same in the real exam test so i finish my exam in less than half time. Perfect site. Thanks.
Joesph Rohrscheib

11 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your help. I passed my 70-347 exam yesterday! Great job.
Leon Onyeagu

05 Sep, 2018

Thanks for The site 70-347 practice questions. Hope that there are still no changes next month, my friend will have a try.
Gonzalo Mellage

30 Aug, 2018

I bought 70-347 exam from your site and started exam preparation, it was amazing and I seriously have not seen anything like it.
Tony Summerset

25 Aug, 2018

I took Microsoft Office 365 70-347 exam last week and passed the 70-347 exam test in the first attempt. Thanks for your site service.
Porter Buanno

22 Aug, 2018

Yesterday passed 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services exam. 4 new questions only. Thank you.
Kent Hastedt

18 Aug, 2018

You guys always rock!! Passed Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam test again with your question material. Thanks a lot.
Hank Crowther

15 Aug, 2018

Valid Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 practice questions from you. So thx here, i will order anyother test with you.
Kieth Bivings

11 Aug, 2018

Thanks for Microsoft Office 365 70-347 study materials. I have passed my 70-347 exam test this week.
Rosendo Sum

08 Aug, 2018

Thanks. I passed my 70-347 exam. Your dumps with 289 Q&As are valid. Hope 70-347 questions material is still valid.
Lino Clason

04 Aug, 2018

Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions are valid. All questions of Enabling Office 365 Services real questions are the same as your cracked version. Really thanks.
Seth Girillo

01 Aug, 2018

I could say that I passed and passquestion site is the best site for 70-347 exam preparation and pass. Well done.
Clayton Ivaska

28 Jul, 2018

Microsoft Office 365 70-347 I studied well, took some online trainings. At last I pass my 70-347 exam test today.
Zackary Sebranek

25 Jul, 2018

The 70-347 exam dump proved I made my decision correctly. I passed my Office 365 70-347 exam and got a pretty nice result. Thank you.
Galen Tienda

21 Jul, 2018

Pass Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam with your study guide easily. Thank you.
Alan Auwarter

18 Jul, 2018

Passed the Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam with your exam prep easily. Thanks a lot.
Garth Weikert

14 Jul, 2018

I would say that just one of any dump wouldn't be enough, but this provided additional information and got me in the right mindset to study. I used this as my 70-347 practice questions after taking course, it provided enough information for me to pass the first time. Great study guide.
Ricardo Codeluppi

11 Jul, 2018

Yesterday, I passed 70-347 exam with unexpected score with the help of Passquestions material. Thanks for 70-347 exam question dump. Recommend strongly.
Markus Mcdonel

07 Jul, 2018

I am really happy with the score I got in the Office 365 70-347 exam because it has been my dream to become IT certified for a long time and thankfully I came across PassQuestion.
Rico Coutre

04 Jul, 2018

You people can find most satisfactory materials available online for 70-347 exam training from you. 70-347 materials are not only affective for 70-347 exam but they are also very affordable so anyone can afford buying 70-347 exam.
Cary Golda

30 Jun, 2018

Passed Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam with latest exam dumps yesterday, I can have a good holiday now. I just passed the exams with your materials, the Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 Q&A for exam completely covered. I passed it with high scores. Great site... cheers!
Osvaldo

27 Jun, 2018

Both passed office 365 70-346 and 70-347 exams easily. I have read two exam questions material from your Passquestion. Really great thanks. 

Boarts

23 Jun, 2018

Office 365 Services certification exams I all passed this month. It took me a few time to clear them totally.  Just share my good news with your team. Thanks for your site service. 

Buddy

20 Jun, 2018

70-347 Microsoft Office 365 certification exam is not hard now and I passed my 70-346 exam two weeks ago and now also passed 70-347 exam. Thanks a lot. 

Dzierzanowski

16 Jun, 2018

Office 365 70-347 exam passed. Still need to take 70-346 exam this month hope also could easily pass. Thanks a lot.

Fermin

12 Jun, 2018

Studied PassQuestion 70-347 pdf questions and passed my 70-347 exam. Thanks a lot.

Nena

18 May, 2018

Passed 70-347 exam smoothly. As promised, you provided me valid 70-347 questions and most accurate answers. Thanks.

Minna

17 May, 2018

Not first time to use PassQuestion materials, today, as always passed 70-347 exam. Thanks.

Mariela

16 May, 2018

Purchased both 70-346 and 70-347 exams. Today, have passed 70-347 exam smoothly. Next exam is 70-346.

Add Comments

Your Rating