312-50 Questions And Answers

$67

Exam Name: Ethical Hacker Certified

Updated: 2019-08-19

Q & A: 574

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

312-50 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 312-50 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 312-50 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EC-Council 312-50 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EC-Council 312-50 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 312-50 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Ethical Hacker Certified exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 312-50 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EC-Council  312-50 test?
If you fail your 312-50 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?
A. ICMP Echo scanning
B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments
C. ACK flag probe scanning
D. IPID scanning
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which is the first step followed by Vulnerability Scanners for scanning a network?
A. TCP/UDP Port scanning
B. Firewall detection
C. OS Detection
D. Checking if the remote host is alive
Answer: D

Question No : 3

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?
A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices
B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic
C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords
D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis
Answer: B

Question No : 4

During a recent security assessment, you discover the organization has one Domain Name Server (DNS) in a Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and a second DNS server on the internal network.
What is this type of DNS configuration commonly called?
A. DynDNS
B. DNS Scheme
C. DNSSEC
D. Split DNS
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.
Which command would you use?
A. c:\gpedit
B. c:\compmgmt.msc
C. c:\ncpa.cp
D. c:\services.msc
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following attacks exploits web age vulnerabilities that allow an attacker to force an unsuspecting user¡¯s browser to send malicious requests they did not intend?
A. Command Injection Attacks
B. File Injection Attack
C. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)
D. Hidden Field Manipulation Attack
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The establishment of a TCP connection involves a negotiation called three-way handshake. What type of message does the client send to the server in order to begin this negotiation?
A. ACK
B. SYN
C. RST
D. SYN-ACK
Answer: B

Question No : 8

When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?
A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification
B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification
C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification
D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification
Answer: B

Question No : 9

What is attempting an injection attack on a web server based on responses to True/False questions called?
A. DMS-specific SQLi
B. Compound SQLi
C. Blind SQLi
D. Classic SQLi
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best protection that will work for her?
A. Disk encryption
B. BIOS password
C. Hidden folders
D. Password protected files
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Alice encrypts her data using her public key PK and stores the encrypted data in the cloud. Which of the following attack scenarios will compromise the privacy of her data?
A. None of these scenarios compromise the privacy of Alice¡¯s data
B. Agent Andrew subpoenas Alice, forcing her to reveal her private key. However, the cloud server successfully resists Andrew¡¯s attempt to access the stored data
C. Hacker Harry breaks into the cloud server and steals the encrypted data
D. Alice also stores her private key in the cloud, and Harry breaks into the cloud server as before
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You need a tool that can do network intrusion prevention and intrusion detection, function as a network sniffer, and record network activity. What tool would you most likely select?
A. Snort
B. Nmap
C. Cain & Abel
D. Nessus
Answer: A

Question No : 13

This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attack along with some optimizations like KoreK attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.
Which of the following tools is being described?
A. wificracker
B. Airguard
C. WLAN-crack
D. Aircrack-ng
Answer: D

Question No : 14

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.
A. DNSSEC
B. Resource records
C. Resource transfer
D. Zone transfer
Answer: A

Question No : 15

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?



A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP
B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80
C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110
D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router
Answer: D
Jordon Guler

20 Jun, 2019

I passed 312-50v10 exam today, your questions and answers really helped me a lot, Thanks so much.
Robin Ringbloom

13 Jun, 2019

Pass 312-50v10 exam, this question is still valid. thanks all.
Ahmad Bacak

22 Apr, 2019

The support team is very good. I found a question with an incorrect answer and contact the customer support thay have given me the correct one. Anyway I passed 312-50v10 exam today.
Ahmed Chachere

12 Apr, 2019

Absolutely valid. I passed 312-50v10 exam today. You are the best. Thanks so much.
Huey Mccoskey

12 Apr, 2019

Absolutely valid. I passed 312-50v10 exam today. You are the best. Thanks so much.
Luke Stclair

04 Feb, 2019

All questions from 312-50v10 exam, some have different order of the answers. so be careful during the exam.
Antonia Winkels

17 Nov, 2018

When I sat for 312-50v10 exam, I was shocked to see how easy the questions were. It is always better to get help from a renowned and genuine source. You provided guaranteed success option in this matter.
Jamey Mathers

28 Oct, 2018

Valid, pass 312-50v10 exam today. Only few answer are wrong that I have to search them and correct before I taking my CEH 312-50v10 exam test. Thanks!
Dennis Eifert

23 Oct, 2018

Passed ceh 312-50v10 exam with a good score, then I can get my dream job. Thank you.
Eric Contrenas

28 Sep, 2018

I passed 312-50v10 exam today, your questions and answers really helped me a lot, Thanks so much.
Nick Frati

18 Sep, 2018

I can easily find out my own mistakes as well as can correct your answers very easily with the help of CEH 312-50v10 exam. Thanks I passed it easily.
Elvin Riseden

11 Sep, 2018

I passed my 312-50v10 exam yesterday with a high score.I think you have the greatest dumps. all my questions are from your materials.Thanks for your help.
Abe Whitehouse

05 Sep, 2018

I passed 312-50v10 test easily. Thanks for the great 312-50v10 study materials.
Maynard Cahela

30 Aug, 2018

I have passed 312-50V10 exam with high score.your site is a blessing for those students who are very interested in taking 312-50V10 exam.
Willie Mussmann

25 Aug, 2018

Passquestion is indeed better than all other websites, which can provide latest,accurate and valid Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 material.
Darin Ocasio

22 Aug, 2018

100% still valid. Thanks for your 312-50V10 exam dumps questions.
Alex Baylor

18 Aug, 2018

The 312-50V10 Certified Ethical Hacker practice questions are a big helper in my preparation. Will buy another exam from you soon. Thank you.
Elliot Masseria

15 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much! You finally updated C|EH v10 312-50v10 exam. All questions are there.
Noble Merten

11 Aug, 2018

Valid Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 practice questions from your site. I passed 312-50v10 exam easily.
Nigel Topper

08 Aug, 2018

So great Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 exam questions. I tried your Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 exam dumps several weeks ago and passed it. Now I also passed my 312-50v10 by reading your questions and answers. Thanks.
Ernest Nolin

04 Aug, 2018

Hi I need latest version of 312-50v10 C|EH v10 exam. I will pass I know. Waiting for my news. Thank you in advance.
Fabian Kriss

01 Aug, 2018

I took C|EH v10 exam test today and passed. C|EH v10 dump 100% valid. Good luck you all.
Daryl Wieseman

28 Jul, 2018

No new question when I seat for EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50V10 exam because i have met all the new questions on 312-50V10 dump question material.
Reuben Barranca

25 Jul, 2018

Confirmed valid because I just passed my 312-50V10 exam. I got all questions from 312-50V10 dump questions.
Earle Elawar

21 Jul, 2018

Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 exam dumps questions are valid. I passed it today. Thank you.
Neville Percival

18 Jul, 2018

I took Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 exam yesterday and I failed, I only got half of the answers correctly. I'm glad I found your guys website. Great. Retake it today and pass. Thank you.
Rolf Both

14 Jul, 2018

Thank you for providing very accurate EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50V10 exam dump! I agree completely about learning memorization tricks. One of my other tricks is to remember the content of the correct option. This helped a lot in studying for the EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50V10 exam.
Rocky Schiel

11 Jul, 2018

Yes, good news for everyone. i passed the exam in the morning, thanks for 312-50V10 study material. Recommend.
Blaine Gaekle

07 Jul, 2018

This was the only source I used to prepare for my CEH v10 EC-Council 312-50v10 exam. I passed 312-50v10 exam easily. I would highly recommend PassQuestion.
Pierre Holland

04 Jul, 2018

As soon as I found your site was relaxed to know that from onwards I am going to get handy and reliable helping material for EC-Council 312-50V10 exam. You ensured me that I can pass my EC-Council 312-50V10 exam soon after taking the test.
Mohammad Bellotti

30 Jun, 2018

312-50V10 EC-Council exam is not easy for me, as I searched the exam material for training online then I found you, so I think it can give a good direction to prepare for the exam test well. So I am glad to share my success with you that I have passed!
Hersom

27 Jun, 2018

C|EH v10 312-50v10 questions material are valid. I also passed my 312-49V9 with your valid passquestion before. So still select your site for the help for the upgrade exam in my opinion. Thanks for your great help.

Bart

12 Jun, 2018

Not the first time to use PassQuestion study guide, you still are the professional, I have passed my 312-50v10 exam recently. Thanks. We will be good partners.

Chance

12 Jun, 2018

Passed 312-50v10 exam successfully. Thanks.

Jimmy

12 Jun, 2018

I like your 312-50v10 software, which helped me feel the real exam. I have full confidence on my exam. 

Christoper

11 Jun, 2018

Thanks, have passed my 312-50v9 exam already. Real questions with accurate answers. Awesome.

Add Comments

Your Rating