303-200 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Lpi 303-200 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide LPIC-3 303-200 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 exam. The accuracy rate of 303-200  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Lpi 303-200  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 303-200  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Lpi 303-200  test preparation and get your LPIC-3 certification easily.

303-200 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 303-200 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides LPIC-3 303-200 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 303-200 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Lpi 303-200 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Lpi 303-200 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 303-200 test questions after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-3 303-200 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my LPIC-3 303-200 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-3 303-200 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your LPIC-3 303-200 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion LPIC-3 303-200 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 303-200 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Lpi  303-200 test?
If you fail your 303-200 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What effect does the following command have on TCP packets?
iptables- A INPUT -d 10 142 232.1 -p tcp -dport 20:21 -j ACCEPT
A. Forward all TCP traffic not on port 20 or 21 to the IP address 10.142 232.1
B. Drop all TCP traffic coming from 10 142 232.1 destined for port 20 or 21.
C. Accept only TCP traffic from 10.142 232.1 destined for port 20 or 21.
D. Accept all TCP traffic on port 20 and 21 for the IP address 10.142.232.1
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following prefixes could be present in the output of getcifsacl? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. ACL
B. GRANT
C. GROUP
D. OWNER
E. SID
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements is true about chroot environments?
A. Symbolic links to data outside the chroot path are followed, making files and directories accessible
B. Hard links to files outside the chroot path are not followed, to increase security
C. The chroot path needs to contain all data required by the programs running in the chroot environment
D. Programs are not able to set a chroot path by using a function call, they have to use the command chroot
E. When using the command chroot, the started command is running in its own namespace and cannot communicate with other processes
Answer: C

Question No : 4

CORRECT TEXT
Which command, included in BIND, generates DNSSEC keys? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
A.dnssec-keygen
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following commands adds users using SSSD's local service?
A. sss_adduser
B. sss_useradd
C. sss_add
D. sss-addlocaluser
E. sss_local_adduser
Answer: B

Question No : 6

CORRECT TEXT
What option of mount.cifs specifies the user that appears as the local owner of the files of a mounted CIFS share when the server does not provide ownership information? (Specify ONLY the option name without any values or parameters.)
A. uld=arg
Answer: A

Question No : 7

CORRECT TEXT
What command is used to update NVTs from the OpenVAS NVT feed? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters).
A.openvas-nvt-sync
Answer: A

Question No : 8

CORRECT TEXT
Which command included in the Linux Audit system provides searching and filtering of the audit log? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
A.ausearch
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Linux Extended File Attributes are organized in namespaces. Which of the following names correspond to existing attribute namespaces? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 10

Which of the following resources of a shell and its child processes can be controlled by the Bash build-in command ulimit? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. The maximum size of written files
B. The maximum number of open file descriptors
C. The maximum number of newly created files
D. The maximum number of environment variables
E. The maximum number of user processes
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 11

Which option of the openvpn command should be used to ensure that ephemeral keys are not written to the swap space?
A. --mlock
B. --no-swap
C. --root-swap
D. --keys-no-swap
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following openssl commands generates a certificate signing request (CSR) using the already existing private key contained in the file private/keypair.pem?
A. openssl req -key private/keypair.pem -out req/csr.pem
B. openssl req - new -key private/keypair.pem -out req/csr.pem
C. openssl gencsr -key private/keypair.pem -out req/csr.pem
D. openssl gencsr -new- key private/keypair.pem -out req/csr.pem
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What effect does the configuration SSLStrictSNIVHostCheck on have on an Apache HTTPD virtual host?
A. The clients connecting to the virtual host must provide a client certificate that was issued by the same CA that issued the server's certificate.
B. The virtual host is served only to clients that support SNI.
C. All of the names of the virtual host must be within the same DNS zone.
D. The virtual host is used as a fallback default for all clients that do not support SNI.
E. Despite its configuration, the virtual host is served only on the common name and Subject Alternative Names of the server certificates.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Given a proper network and name resolution setup, which of the following commands establishes a trust between a FreelPA domain and an Active Directory domain?
A. ipa trust-add --type ad addom --admin Administrator --password
B. ipa-ad -add-trust --account ADDOM\Administrator--query-password
C. net ad ipajoin addom -U Administrator -p
D. trustmanager add -_domain ad: //addom --user Administrator -w
E. ipa ad join addom -U Administrator -w
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which DNS label points to the DANE information used to secure HTTPS connections to https://www.example.com/?
A. example.com
B. dane.www.example.com
C. soa.example com
D. www.example.com
E. _443_tcp.www example.com
Answer: E
Lane Lencioni

17 Oct, 2019

Wonderful, thanks. I have passed my Lpi 303-200 exam successfully.
Douglas Krusemark

06 May, 2019

303-200 questions material from your site passquestions is a very recent update. All the new questions are there! Perfect.
Ernesto Natividad

12 Nov, 2018

Still valid, passed LPIC-3 303-200 exam test today. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating