300-320 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 406

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-320 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-320 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCDP 300-320 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-320 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-320 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-320 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-320 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCDP 300-320 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCDP 300-320 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCDP 300-320 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCDP 300-320 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCDP 300-320 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-320 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-320 test?
If you fail your 300-320 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What network technology provides Layer 2 high availability between the access and distribution layers?
A. HSRP
B. MEC
C. EIGRP
D. GLBP
Answer: B

Question No : 2

CoS is applied for Layer 2 markings in an Ethernet environment.
Which protocol must be configured on the Layer 2 switch port for CoS to work?
A. MPLS
B. IEEE 802.1W
C. IEEE 802.1Q
D. IEEE 802.1S
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which technology fulfills these requirements?
• Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
• This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.
A. PPP
B. Frame Relay
C. ATM
D. MPLS
E. X.25
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?
A. PIM
B. IGMP
C. underlying IGP
D. MSDP
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?
A. OTV
B. VSS
C. vPC
D. VDC
Answer: C

Question No : 6

EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?
A. Dijkstra's algorithm
B. Floyd-Warshall algorithm
C. Diffusing Update Algorithm
D. Johnson's algorithm
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?
A. VRF
B. Cisco virtual router
C. Instanced virtuer router
D. IS-IS
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?
A. 224.0.0.9
B. 224.0.0.18
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.2
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit.



Which two features can enable high availability for first-hop Layer 3 redundancy? (Choose two.)
A. VPC
B. IGMP V2
C. VRRP
D. PIM
E. HSRP
Answer: C, E

Question No : 10

Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)
A. BGP
B. GLBP
C. RSTP
D. VRRP
E. OSPF
Answer: B, D

Question No : 11

Refer to the exhibit.



Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?
A. 10.3.2.4
B. 10.2.2.2
C. 10.2.2.1
D. 10.2.2.3
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which architecture provides a way to deliver end-to-end QoS as required by real-time voice and video business applications?
A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. LLQ
D. ToS
E. DSCP
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?
A. 30
B. 10
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?
A. HSRP designed network
B. Using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode
C. VRRP designed network
D. Running multiple routing protocols
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Refer to the exhibit.



A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server.
What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?
A. transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet
B. routed mode with three security zones
C. transparent mode with three security zones
D. routed mode with two security zones
Answer: B

Dalton Mauser

12 Nov, 2018

Just share my good news with everyone. We have read your CCDP 300-320 real questions well then take 300-320 exam test.
Xavier Benzer

12 Oct, 2018

Valid CCDP Design 300-320 ARCH dumps. Pass with high score. Good Luck!!!
Jack

03 Jun, 2018

Wonderful, have passed 300-320 exam with your guide. This is the last exam for my CCDP. So great, thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating