2V0-731 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 123

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 2V0-731 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation exam. The accuracy rate of 2V0-731  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 2V0-731  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 2V0-731  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 2V0-731  test preparation and get your VCP7-CMA certification easily.

2V0-731 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-731 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-731 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-731 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-731 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-731 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-731 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-731 test?
If you fail your 2V0-731 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Agent
B. DEM Worker
C. Identity Manager
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)
A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.
B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.
C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.
D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.
E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 4

In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?
A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)
A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 9

A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.
The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?
A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 11

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies
C. Home
D. Administration > Business Groups
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?
A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?
A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.
Answer: B
Manual Sutt

10 Dec, 2019

Good preparation materials. Thanks for providing me such a good exam guide for 2V0-731 exam.
Roy Aper

03 Dec, 2019

The questions are still valid, I did my VMware 2V0-731 exam today and around 10 questions are not in the your questions.
Eloy Mcgarvie

05 Jul, 2019

I'm sure 2V0-731 dump question is valid. I check the reviews on the internet and finally choose your Passquestion for help. Thank you.
Ward Ibara

16 Jun, 2019

I took my 2V0-731 exam and passed with high score, thanks for your great help.
Edmond Hunte

05 May, 2019

2V0-731 real questions are valid to use in my opinion. I have read your full version questions well and passed my 2V0-731 exam easily. Thanks a lot.
Isiah Hollander

07 Mar, 2019

hi guys, I passed 2V0-731 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. Recommend. Thank you.
Wilbert Wildauer

21 Dec, 2018

It is my strong recommendation to all of you to use The site 2V0-731 test engine for the preparation of your 2V0-731 exam.
Jc Melone

20 Dec, 2018

It is my strong recommendation to all of you to use The site 2V0-731 test engine for the preparation of your 2V0-731 exam.
Saul Duel

10 Nov, 2018

The 2V0-731 questions were the same in the real test so i finish my Certification Exam in less than half time. Good job. Thanks a lot.
Kenny

03 Jun, 2018

Your 2V0-731 exam is real. I have read your 2V0-731 real questions and passed my 2V0-731 exam successfully. Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating