200-710 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Zend Certified Engineer

Updated: 2020-11-28

Q & A: 232

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Zend Technologies 200-710 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Zend 200-710 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Zend Certified Engineer exam. The accuracy rate of 200-710  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Zend Technologies 200-710  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 200-710  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Zend Technologies 200-710  test preparation and get your Zend certification easily.

200-710 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-710 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Zend 200-710 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-710 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Zend Technologies 200-710 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Zend Technologies 200-710 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-710 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Zend 200-710 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Zend 200-710 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Zend 200-710 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Zend 200-710 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Zend 200-710 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Zend Certified Engineer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-710 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Zend Technologies  200-710 test?
If you fail your 200-710 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E: Syntax error
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of these error types may be handled by a user defined error handler function? {Choose two.)
A. E_ERROR
B. E_NOTICE
C. E_PARSE
D. E_WARNING
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

What purpose do namespaces fulfill?
A. Encapsulation
B. Alternative to classes
C. Improved performance
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is the output of the following code?
$a= 3;
switch ($a) {
}
case 1: echo 'one'; break;
case 2: echo 'two'; break;
default: echo 'four'; break;
case 3: echo 'three'; break;
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: C

Question No : 5

How should you track errors on your production website?
A. Enabling display_errors
B. Enabling log_errors
C. Having a site-wide exception handler
D. Setting error_reporting to E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What function allows resizing of PH P's file write buffer?
A. ob_start()
B. set_write_buffer()
C. stream_set_write_buffer()
D. Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is the benefit of using persistent database connections in PHP? (Choose two.)
A. Reduces the connection & authentication overhead of connecting to the database
B. Ensures that only a single connection is open to the database from PHP
C. Allows connection settings such as character set encoding to persist
D. Allows for resumption of transactions across multiple requests.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8

Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You () {}
B. function_ 4You () {}
C. function object () {}
D. $1 = "Hello";
E: $ 1 = "Hello World";
Answer: B, C, E

Question No : 9

Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
test.php:
include "MyString.php";
print",";
print strlen("Hello world!");
MyString.php:
namespace MyFramework\String;
function strlen($str)
{
return \strlen($str)*2; // return double the string length
}
print strlen("Hello world!")
A. 12,12
B. 12,24
C. 24,12
D. 24,24
E. PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of these elements can be encapsulated by namespaces and made accessible from the outside?
A. Only classes
B. Classes, functions and constants
C. Classes, functions, constants and variables
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Late static binding is used in PHP to:
A. Load dynamic libraries and extensions at runtime
B. Use caller class information provided in static method call
C. Resolve undefined class names by automatically including needed files
D. Find proper method to call according to the call arguments
Answer: B

Question No : 12

When would you use classes and when would you use namespaces?
A. Use classes to encapsulate code and represent objects, and namespaces to avoid symbol name collisions
B. Use classes for performance-sensitive code, and namespaces when readability matters more
C. Use namespaces for performance-sensitive code, and classes when readability matters more
D. Always use them; namespaces are always superior to classes
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is the output of the following code?
function z($x) {
return function ($y) use ($x) {
return str_repeat($y, $x);
};
$a== z(2);
$b = z(3);
echo $a(3) . $b(2);
A. 22333
B. 33222
C. 33322
D. 222333
Answer: B

Question No : 14

You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as possible* the length of the class name you have to type.
What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer to a shorter name
Answer: C

Question No : 15

What is the output of the following code?
class C {
public $x = 1;
function _construct() { ++$this->x;}
function _invoke() { return ++$this->x; }
function _toString() { return (string) --$this->x;}
$obj = new C();
echo $obj();
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D
Hassan Freshwater

13 Aug, 2020

Passed my 200-710 exam with the most helpful study materials. Thanks very much.
Garret Purrington

16 Nov, 2019

Have completed my payment. Please sent my exam file soon.
Ahmed Vongsamphanh

05 Nov, 2019

Good website, I used your valid 200-710 exam questions and passed my test smoothly. Wonderful.
Milford Curtis

03 May, 2019

Thanks for your free updated! I Got one new version for 200-710 test for free and passed today. Good job.
Cedrick Todorovich

09 Nov, 2018

Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam is my dream certification. I passed it with your 200-710 real questions. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating