200-355 Questions And Answers

$69

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 513

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

200-355 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-355 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Wireless 200-355 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-355 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 200-355 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 200-355 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-355 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Wireless 200-355 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Wireless 200-355 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Wireless 200-355 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Wireless 200-355 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Wireless 200-355 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-355 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  200-355 test?
If you fail your 200-355 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network.
Which authentication method should be configured?
A. LDAP
B. RADIUS
C. local authentication
D. WebAuth
E. PSK
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?
A. mesh
B. FlexConnect
C. bridge
D. rouge detection
E. sniffer
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN.
Which deployment model should be used?
A. converged
B. autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. centralized
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 5

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller.
How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?
A. WLC GUI
B. WLC CLI
C. WLC Console
D. WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure
Answer: C

Question No : 6

An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling.
Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?
A. Yagi
B. patch
C. omnidirectional
D. dipole
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point.
Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. RCP
C. SFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCP
F. TFTP
Answer: D, F

Question No : 8

A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so.
Which change will correct the issue?
A. enable management via wireless
B. connect via wired network
C. enable Telnet
D. enable WebAuth SecureWeb
E. connect on 5-GHz SSID
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible.
Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)
A. Secure Shell
B. HTTPS
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. SNMPv2c
F. HTTP
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 10

An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller.
Which command can be entered to display this information?
A. show network summary
B. show aaa auth
C. show radius summary
D. show ldap statistics
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell.
What should the new transmit power be?
A. 8 mW
B. 10 mW
C. 12 mW
D. 16 mW
E. 24 mW
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F

Question No : 13

An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1.
The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?
A. LEAP
B. MSCHAPv2
C. TLS
D. TTLS
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed.
What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?
A. -120 dBm
B. -90 dBm
C. -70 dBm
D. -60 dBm
E. -50 dBm
Answer: C

Question No : 15

An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 4 dB
D. 5 dB
Answer: B

Miles Zic

09 Nov, 2018

My friend recommended me the Passquestion 200-355 exam guide, the result was I passed with the valid exam questions and answers, that's a great job.
Brady Heatherton

05 Sep, 2018

Thanks for everything,god bless you! I want to thanks the site for providing such a great 200-355 questions and answers. Thanks for your great work.
Dick Nason

30 Aug, 2018

The site 200-355 practice questions help me a lot.I felt so easy to write my test, Thank you.
Brendon Postell

25 Aug, 2018

Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 WIFUND exam questions is still valid. Thanks for your passquestion material. I cleared my exam test easily.
Clement Alarcone

22 Aug, 2018

Passed CCNA Wireless 200-355 today with 938/1000. Dump was extremely helpful. Thanks a lot.
Joshua Wrynn

18 Aug, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 practice exam questions are helpful. I have cleared my 200-355 exam. Thanks for your valid questions.
Josh Biehn

15 Aug, 2018

I will take my CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam soon. Hope I also could pass at my first try easily. Good luck.
Shirley Amlin

11 Aug, 2018

So great CCNA Wireless 200-355 real exam questions. Valid 200-355 questions for me to clear my exam.
Lenard Elko

08 Aug, 2018

Great, finally I passed my 200-355 CCNA Wireless exam. Though it was so tiring but at last I get what I desired for. This is certainly one of the best things I did for myself. It was great experience working with you.
Jerrell Manigault

04 Aug, 2018

Valid Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam. Thanks a lot. Perfect. Best of Luck.
Mary Studdiford

01 Aug, 2018

Today I passed my exam 915/1000 with your valid 200-355 dumps material. For me it could be very important and helpful.
Arturo Coones

28 Jul, 2018

I'm very happy that I passed Cisco 200-355 exam successfully. Recommend.
Kendall Kubal

25 Jul, 2018

PassQuestion are very good in my opinion. You may get new questions in a short time after the exam questions changed. I have used the latest update one to pass 200-355 exam.
Wilmer Janson

21 Jul, 2018

200-355 CCNA Wireless practice exam is the updated one. Good news for us. Thank you.
Dudley Genualdo

18 Jul, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam question material is the best, and it helps me pass the exam. CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps is excellent for us. Thank you.
Corey Mallozzi

14 Jul, 2018

By far the best resource for 200-355 WIFUND exam - not only do they provide accurate answers along with the latest questions, but they provide you the test simulator so that you can practise the questions in a real exam environment. I love this dump and this site. It is by far the best study aid. I would happily buy your Cisco 200-355 WIFUND dumps questions again when I'm going to take my other exams. GREAT work guys!!!
Brendan Biron

11 Jul, 2018

Pass with score 912/1000, 200-355 dumps question material is valid. I think your valid version of 200-355 dump is enough for the exam, so you can trust on it.
Lucas Kohlmyer

07 Jul, 2018

I used Cisco PassQuestion 200-355 with 434 question and answers to pass the exam with 892. Thanks so much!
Carmine Dabdoub

04 Jul, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam is good and helped me to learn to apply concepts I practice all questions well. Your practice tests and the 200-355 exam result feedback were superb. It was helpful in helping me secure a high rank in the 200-355 exam.
Roger Tenpas

30 Jun, 2018

I just took my WIFUND 200-355 exam test yesterday and passed it with 90%. I thought Cisco WIFUND 200-355 exam is very difficult and I never thought that I would pass this WIFUND 200-355 exam ever. But you made it possible for me. Thank you very much.
Justin

27 Jun, 2018

200-355 CCNA Wireless study material is valid. I have completed your full version questions for many times. I could get high scores with your 200-355 zip file before taking my exam test. Good question material to pass my 200-355 exam test. Thanks for your great help.

Colton

23 Jun, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 questions are valid. I passed 200-355 exam today. Most of the questions 95% are the same as the your update version currently. Thanks a lot.

Thangavelu

20 Jun, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam questions still valid. I have passed 200-355 exam with high scores. Really helpful exam material. Thanks for your site service. 

Tomoy

15 Jun, 2018

CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam questions are helpful for me to prepare for my 200-355 exam test. I have passed it yesterday. Thanks for your site service.

Ezra

12 Jun, 2018

Passed Cisco 200-355 exam with PassQuestion 200-355 exam questions. Thanks a lot.

Romaine

16 May, 2018

I passed 200-355 exam two weeks ago. Next Friday, my friend will take this exam, please make sure your questions are still valid. Thanks.

Lacey

12 May, 2018

Great materials. I have passed with PassQuestion real 200-355 exam Q&As. So wonderful. Thanks.

Caron

09 May, 2018

It must be clear that PassQuestion 200-355 exam questions are enough to pass Cisco 200-355 exam. I have tested and passed. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating