200-310 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 342

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

200-310 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-310 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCDA 200-310 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-310 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 200-310 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 200-310 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-310 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCDA 200-310 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCDA 200-310 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCDA 200-310 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCDA 200-310 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCDA 200-310 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-310 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  200-310 test?
If you fail your 200-310 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 2

Which HSRP parameters must match, to ensure proper functionality?
A. group parameters
B. priority parameters
C. preempt parameters
D. tracking parameters
Answer: A

Question No : 3

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
• has a low initial cost
• provides low-to-medium BW
• has medium-to-high latency and jitter
Which technology should the organization use?
A. DSL
B. X.25
C. ISDN
D. wireless
E. analog modem
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)
A. core layer
B. distribution layer
C. access layer
D. aggregation layer
E. network layer
F. Internet layer
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 5

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)
A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.
B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.
C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.
D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.
E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 7

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:
• existing AAA Server
• Cisco Catalyst switches
• minimal added investments
Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?
A. NAC Appliance
B. Cisco IBNS
C. CSM
D. Cisco Security MARS
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?
A. monitor mode
B. promiscuous mode
C. discovery mode
D. sniffer mode
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?
A. RFC 1918
B. RFC 2338
C. RFC 2460
D. RFC 2740
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which technology allows remote networks to be connected via site-to-site tunnels?
A. IPsec VPN
B. AnyConnect VPN
C. SSL VPN
D. EasyConnect VPN
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?
A. monitor mode
B. sniffer mode
C. rogue detector mode
D. local mode
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Answer: D,E

Question No : 14

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?
A. stub
B. totally stubby
C. backbone
D. NSSA
E. virtual link
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?
A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge
B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)
C. the routing abilities of the host devices
D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core
Answer: A
Sammie Starn

07 Nov, 2018

Passed 200-310 CCDA exam! I can confirm now your questions are real questions.
Cristopher

20 Jun, 2018

Failed my 200-310 DESGN exam last week. Found your site questions are the same as the newest 200-310 exam I took last week. Select your full version 200-310 questions to prepare for exam test. Finally passed it today.  

Mikesun

14 Jun, 2018

CCDA 200-310 exam questions are helpful. I passed my 200-310 exam test easily. Thank you. 

Add Comments

Your Rating