1V0-701 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 1V0-701 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCA-DBT 1V0-701 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 1V0-701  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 1V0-701  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1V0-701  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 1V0-701  test preparation and get your VCA-DBT certification easily.

1V0-701 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1V0-701 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCA-DBT 1V0-701 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1V0-701 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 1V0-701 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 1V0-701 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1V0-701 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCA-DBT 1V0-701 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCA-DBT 1V0-701 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCA-DBT 1V0-701 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCA-DBT 1V0-701 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCA-DBT 1V0-701 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1V0-701 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  1V0-701 test?
If you fail your 1V0-701 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two statements are true for vRealize Business for Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. It provides costing for non-vSphere workload by directly integrating with them.
B. It provides public cloud costing, consumption analysis, and pricing.
C. It collects performance data through the agents that are deployed in the cloud workloads.
D. It provides costing for native services hosted on AWS and Azure cloud.
E. It provides Automatic private cloud metering, costing, and pricing.
Answer: BE

Question No : 2

At which layer does VMware vSAN provide redundancy for Virtual Machine (VM) files?
A. At host storage controller (RAID) only.
B. In VMware vSAN only.
C. In VMware vSAN and virtual machine (VM) storage policies.
D. At host storage controller (RAID) and VMware vSAN.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

DRAG DROP
Match the Horizon 7 components with their appropriate descriptions.



Answer:



Question No : 4

Which server sits in the DMZ and allows external devices to connect to the Horizon Mirage service?
A. Mirage Server
B. Mirage Branch Reflector
C. Mirage Management Server
D. Mirage Gateway Server
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A customer would like to have an on-premises private cloud solution with a self-service portal for its users. What VMware product would meet this requirement?
A. VMware vRealize Automation
B. VMware vRealize Orchestrator
C. VMware vCenter Server
D. VMware vRealize Operations
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Complete the sentence by selecting the correct option.
The VMware approach to SDDC leverages logical infrastructure services that are ___________ the underlying physical hardware.
A. removed by
B. replaced with
C. integrated with
D. extracted from
Answer: D

Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
Match the VMware NSX solution component with the corresponding plane (layer):



Answer:



Question No : 8

A supervisor wants to find a way for employees to access remote desktop applications without having to install any additional software other than a web browser. Which aspect of Horizon 7 would be a solution?
A. Horizon client
B. HTML Access
C. vSphere Client
D. VMware Tools
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which vSphere component provides hypervisor-based virtual machine replication and recovery?
A. VMware Site Recovery Manager
B. VMware vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware vSphere Replication
D. VMware vSAN
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which is the definition of VMware Cloud Foundation?
A. A Unified Software-Defined Data Center platform that integrates VMware compute, storage, and network visualization for private and public clouds.
B. A non-profit organization promoting cloud computing using VMware Integrated OpenStack.
C. A joint venture between VMware and public cloud service providers for seamless workload movement between clouds.
D. A partnership with Amazon to provide the Software-Defined Data Center as a service.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which feature of VMware vSphere will automate the process of migrating virtual machines to fewer hosts during times of low workloads?
A. FT
B. EVC
C. DPM
D. HA
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A company is starting a cloud deployment project. They have a requirement to provide one time and operational pricing for virtual machine provisioning by line of business. Which two vRealize Suite products will meet the requirements? (Choose two.)
A. vRealize Automation
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vRealize Organizer
D. vRealize Orchestrator
E. vRealize Business
Answer: AE

Question No : 13

In which form does Virtual SAN store and manage data?
A. Files
B. Disks
C. Objects
D. Blocks
Answer: C

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
Each edition of vRealize Suite 7.0 is targeted at a specific initiative. Match the initiatives with the correct editions.



Answer:


Question No : 15

Which NSX feature can configure a network capable of routing traffic between multiple VLANs without a Layer 3 switch or physical router?
A. Site-to-Site and remote-access VPN capabilities.
B. Dynamic routing between virtual networks performed in the hypervisor.
C. Distributed stateful firewalling embedded in the hypervisor kernel.
D. Layer 4-7 load balancer with SSL offload and pass-through.
Answer: B
Kip Gola

08 May, 2020

Great work. I have passed my 1V0-701 exam with your real materials.

Eugenio Chambley

06 Dec, 2019

1V0-701 exam changed, new questions are added, please update your file, I will take my test next month.
Tod Scantling

08 Nov, 2019

I suggest you updated 1V0-701 exam questions, I met about 6 new questions.
Nicholas Brierton

02 Oct, 2019

I can honestly say that PassQuestion 1V0-701 dumps questions have increased my knowledge, skill and confidence for my 1V0-701 exam.
Kent Ermatinger

15 Sep, 2019

Thank you for all your help, I pass my 1V0-701 test. All exam dumps very valid.
Larry Hudock

25 Jun, 2019

I passed! 1V0-701 dumps questions contain very useful information that has helped me on the exam. thank you very much, passquestion
Vern Dockter

30 Apr, 2019

I read all the questions and answers and passed the test in the first attempt. 1V0-701 exam questions are valid. Thanks for your team help.
Willy Halt

20 Apr, 2019

Really a good study material. The answers are correct and questions are update. I passed my 1V0-701 exam with a high score. I prepare for my 1V0-701 exam only with this dump.
Nicky Kocur

03 Feb, 2019

Great question! I achieved high score with the help of 1V0-701 question, I will continue use this question and introduce it to others.
Brain Loach

21 Dec, 2018

Well, I just want to say a sincere thank to the site outstanding 1V0-701 study guide. I used The site 1V0-701 practice questions to prepare my test.
Milan Caflisch

21 Dec, 2018

Well, I just want to say a sincere thank to the site outstanding 1V0-701 study guide. I used The site 1V0-701 practice questions to prepare my test.
Hubert Warens

06 Nov, 2018

1V0-701 practice exam questions are helpful. I have cleared my 1V0-701 exam. Thanks for your valid questions.
Felix Petermeier

01 Nov, 2018

1V0-701 exam dumps are updated. I find that the demo questions are the same as the real exam test. Checked and confirmed. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating