1V0-642 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 55

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 1V0-642 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCA6-NV 1V0-642 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 1V0-642  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 1V0-642  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1V0-642  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 1V0-642  test preparation and get your VCA6-NV certification easily.

1V0-642 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1V0-642 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCA6-NV 1V0-642 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1V0-642 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 1V0-642 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 1V0-642 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1V0-642 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-NV 1V0-642 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCA6-NV 1V0-642 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-NV 1V0-642 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCA6-NV 1V0-642 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCA6-NV 1V0-642 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1V0-642 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  1V0-642 test?
If you fail your 1V0-642 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which logical networking service does NSX Edge use to change source of destination IP addresses and TCP/UDP port numbers that are found in the flow of a packet header?
A. Load balancing
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
C. Network Address Translation (NAT)
D. VPN
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which NSX component enforces security rules between two virtual machines that are on the same Layer 2 segment?
A. NSX Manager
B. Distributed Router
C. NSX distributed Firewall
D. NSX Controller
Answer: C

Question No : 3

How do virtual networks support physical infra structure Quality of Service (QoS)?
A. By receiving the help of the NSX gateway
B. By marking the packets in the encapsulated header.
C. By employing East-West traffic.
D. By restricting the access of VLANs to specific pods
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A security policy is a collection of security services of firewall rules, or both. Which security service is applied to virtual machines to ensure data security?
A. Virtual machine
B. Guest Introspection
C. Network Introspection
D. SpoofGuard
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What are the two operational modes available with VMware NSX balancer (Choose two.)
A. Proxy
B. Setup
C. Baseline
D. inline
Answer: A, D

Question No : 6

An administrator has deployed Distributed Firewall to protect their infrastructure from security threats. Due to extreme loads on the network the CPU is saturated and the memory becomes full.
In this scenario, which mode does the Distributed Firewall enter?
A. Secondary
B. Fail open
C. Proxy
D. Fail close
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which is NOT a benefit of virtualized compute over traditional physical hardware for server deployments?
A. Cost
B. Deployment time
C. Security
D. Flexibility
Answer: C

Question No : 8

An administrator is working in an IT infrastructure where traditional routing methods are followed for routing network traffic. What are the three challenges for an administrator in this infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. The use of East-West traffic is not secure within a data center.
B. North-South routing methods limit data center scalability.
C. The complexity of routing increases in a multi-tenant environment.
D. A suboptimal traffic route is used to reach destination.
E. Adding new servers to an isolated network became difficult.
Answer: A, B, E

Question No : 9

An administrator wants to provide seamless connectivity between on-premises and hybrid cloud resources. In this scenario which technologies can be incorporated to provide seamless connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. VMwareNSXL2VPN
B. VMwareNSXL4-L7VPN
C. Site to Site VPN with TLS
D. Site to site VPN with IPSec
Answer: A D

Question No : 10

An organization has not yet implemented network virtualization in their IT infrastructure.
What are the two common management challenges organizations meet in their day-to-day administration? (Choose two.)
A. Be susceptible to malware and virus vulnerabilities in the network
B. Update physical network manually each time a new application is deployed.
C. Spend more time in provisioning and decommissioning lab environments.
D. Manage frequently occurring network requests manually
Answer: B, C

Question No : 11

How do virtual networks that are natively isolated from each other provide support for overlapping IP address in a multi-tenant environment?
A. By enabling isolation without using access control lists and firewall rules.
B. By enabling isolation with the help of Active Directory (AD).
C. By employing the spanning tree protocol.
D. By implementing load balancing.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating