1V0-605 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 1V0-605 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 1V0-605  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 1V0-605  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1V0-605  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 1V0-605  test preparation and get your VCA6-DTM certification easily.

1V0-605 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1V0-605 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1V0-605 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 1V0-605 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 1V0-605 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1V0-605 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1V0-605 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  1V0-605 test?
If you fail your 1V0-605 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications.
Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need?
A.Persona Management
B.Dedicated Pools
C.Full Clones
D.Linked Clones
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment?
A.Security
B.Enterprise Integration
C.Tiered Role Separation
D.User Experience
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A Help Desk engineer has expressed concern about the security of user data in virtual desktop sessions.
How is user data potential in View session?
A.Horizon (with View) caches user data in local RAM on each ESXi host to avoid transmission across the network.
B.Horizon (with View) uses CHAP to protect user data.
C.Horizon (with View) encrypts user data at the Connection Server and decrypts it with a user-supplied smartcard.
D.Horizon (with View) encapsulates and encrypts sessions using SSL to protect user when using PCoIP.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

An administrator wants to deploy application pools, but the company is concerned about securing and managing them. How do application pools overcome the company's concerns?
A.Applications are presented the same way on different devices.
B.Applications can be installed locally.
C.Applications are stored centrally in the data center.
D.Applications are dedicated for each user.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

An administrator needs to deliver rich virtualized graphics to VMware Horizon (with view) desktops which offer workstation-class performance.
Which VMware Blast technology can moot this requirement?
A.Blast Multimedia
B.Blast 3D
C.Blast Unity Touch
D.Blast Local Access
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing environment in the organization.
Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 7

The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing services. The manager has these requirements:
¡¤ Users must be able to share data
¡¤ Data must be stored in the corporate data center
¡¤ Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing
Which VMware product meets these requirements?
A.Virtual SAN
B.VMware Mirage
C.Horizon Workspace Portal
D.Horizon (with View)
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which two application support issues can be eliminated by using VMware ThinApp application visualization? (Choose two.)
A.Users need to be given administrative credentials for their PCs in order to install some applications.
B.Applications can make registry or system file changes that conflict with other applications.
C.Users require multiple licenses for applications installed on different systems.
D.Applications require large amounts of redundant disk space when installed in end user PCs.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

An administrator wants to make a centralized Web Management Console available to desktop and mobile users. End users should be able to request applications and virtual desktop resources customized specifically for them.
Which VMware product can offer this functionality?
A.VMware ThinApp
B.VMware Workspace Portal
C.VMware vRealize Automation
D.VMware Mirage
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Employees expect more flexibility to securely access corporate applications and data using a variety of company and personally-owned devices, regardless of location.
Which solution is described in this statement?
A.Application-Centric Computing
B.Software Defined Data Central
C.Remote Office Branch Office (ROBO)
D.Workforce Mobility
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating