1V0-603 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 1V0-603 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 1V0-603  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 1V0-603  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1V0-603  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 1V0-603  test preparation and get your VCA6-CMA certification easily.

1V0-603 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1V0-603 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1V0-603 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 1V0-603 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 1V0-603 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1V0-603 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1V0-603 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  1V0-603 test?
If you fail your 1V0-603 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible.Which option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?
A.Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
B.Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
C.Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
D.Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A company has decided to move to a hybrid cloud environment.They are concerned that this may increase management complexity by requiring multiple interfaces.Which product provides a single interface for all virtual machines within a hybrid cloud environment?
A.vCenter Server
B.vFabric Suite
C.vCloud Connector
D.VMware NSX
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A consultant has been hired to architect a hybrid cloud solution for a client. The consultant decides to build two clouds: one for development and one for production. Which product can move workloads from the development cloud to the cloud?
A.vFabiic Suite
B.vCioud Connector
C.vCenter Server
D.vRealize Operations
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which VMware product will help ensure the most appropriate operating system, amount of storage and number of vCPUs are assigned when creating a vApp according to a given budget?
A.vRealize Orchestrator
B.vRealize Operations
C.vRealize Business
D.vRealize Automation
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in a private cloud environment thanthey are in physical environments.Whatstatement provides the best response?
A.Traditional monitoring tools won't work in a cloud environment.
B.Traditional metering tools require agents to be installed, which don¡¯t work in virtual machines.
C.Resource usage is based on the overall demand of all virtual machines instead of per server.
D.This is not true, traditional usage metering tools are still the best choice.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

An administrator for a regional service provider has a predominately mobile client base.
Which statement represents an availability challenge that this administrator might face?
A.The clientswant to work on business problems instead of worrying about always been"hands on" with their virtual workloads.
B.The clients need connectivity and flexibility without being required to host their own internal VPN services.
C.The clientshave workloads in your data center and want to migrate to hosting providers in different geographical areas.
D.Theclients need the ability to quickly deploy preconfigured workloads on demand.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

An administrator is deploying a newvApp which needsspecific storage capabilities. In the past datastores were organized by service levels such as Tier 1 FC Tier 2 SAS etc. The company¡¯s storage infrastructure has grown very large and manually identifyingthe various storage types and capabilities has become tedious and error prone.
Which technology helps eliminate a lot of the manual work involved in keeping storage information up to date within a cloud-based environment?
A.VASA
B.Resource Pools
C.Storage vMotion
D.Catalogs
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which statement best describes a Software-Defined Enterprise?
A.An architecture framework designed to fully automate all IT services in all data centers removing the need for human interaction.
B.An enterprise response to mainstream disorganization of resources in the data center that delivers on the promise of interconnected infrastructure and software-as ¨Ca-service.
C.An architecture that uses intelligence automation and common management to provide transparent governance of infrastructure and software-as a-service.
D.An architecture that uses virtualization to replace all physical components in the data center while using localized management and compliance to deliver infrastructure and software-as-a-service.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An organization is evaluating to a hybrid cloud infrastructure. They already manage an onsite vsphere environment and want to better understand the benefits of migrating data to vcloud air.
What would be a compelling reason for the client to migrate to a hybrid cloud solution?
A.They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling.
B.They will be able to more easily optimize the provisioning and performance of their virtualized workloads.
C.They will be able to place their mission-critical virtual machines under Fault Tolerance rotection.
D.vRealize Automation will allow them to leverage vSphere Distributed Switches.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A company has a multi-tier application and needs a deployment solution that will take into account CPU and memory requirements, while ensuring that the security of each workload can be protected using dynamic firewalls.Which two products will meet the company's needs? (Choose two.)
A.vSphere Replication
B.vRealize Automation
C.vRealize Operations
D.VMware NSX
Answer: B, D

Add Comments

Your Rating