1K0-001 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 161

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Polycom 1K0-001 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Polycom Certification 1K0-001 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) exam. The accuracy rate of 1K0-001  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Polycom 1K0-001  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1K0-001  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Polycom 1K0-001  test preparation and get your Polycom Certification certification easily.

1K0-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1K0-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Polycom Certification 1K0-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1K0-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Polycom 1K0-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Polycom 1K0-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1K0-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Polycom Certification 1K0-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Polycom Certification 1K0-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Polycom Certification 1K0-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Polycom Certification 1K0-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Polycom Certification 1K0-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1K0-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Polycom  1K0-001 test?
If you fail your 1K0-001 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Where are the primary and secondary RSS recording rates set?
A. Multicast
B. VRR
C. Template
D. Channel
Answer: C

Question No : 2

CORRECT TEXT
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand?
A, Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
Answer: B

Question No : 3

How is Personal Conference Manager initiated when in a call hosted on an RMX?
A. Click on the PCM button
B. Launch it from RMX Manager
C. From your computer
D. Pressing ## on the remote control
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function ensures resources are available in the event of a failure somewhere in the network?
A. Scalability
B. Virtualization
C. Resiliency
D. Redundancy
Answer: D

Question No : 5

H.225 provides which three functions?
A. call setup via Q.931
B. RAS
C. in-call control
D. framing
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 6

If ad-hoc dial-in is enabled in an RMX entry queue, what are you able to do?
A. Only dial into an entry queue
B. Make a call into a meeting room using ISDN
C. Only make a call into a previously defined meeting room
D. Make a call into a meeting room not previously defined
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Sharing content in a SIP call requires which protocol?
A. H.239
B. Binary Floor Control Protocol
C. People+Content
D. H.225
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Configuring a room on the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) allows you to do which two of these?
A. Schedule a conference by picking a room by name
B. Associate an endpoint to a room instead of a user
C. Integrate into Active Directory
D. Dial the room from the Guest Book
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which of the following is the name that registers RMX conferences, meeting rooms and entry queues in any gatekeeper or SIP server?
A. Display name
B. Routing name
C. E.164 alias
D. H.323 name
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following are three valid Virtualization Manager (DMA) user roles?
A. Scheduler
B. Administrator
C. Provisioner
D. Auditor
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 11

Ethernet encapsulates data into a:
A. Packet
B. Frame
C. Segment
D. Datagram
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which device is used to change electrical energy into sound energy so that the near-end audience can hear the far-end audience?
A. Sound Pressure Meter
B. Repeater
C. Microphone
D. Speaker
Answer: D

Question No : 13

The Physical layer takes care of:
A. how the0s and1s are sent across the physical network
B. how anyencryptionis applied to the payload
C. what kind of data is being sent
D. whether MAC addresses or IP addresses are used
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When discussing video quality, resolution is which two of these choices?
A. how many pixels are in a display picture
B. improving the picture
C. how you can classify the picture as high definition
D. how the picture is compressed
Answer: A,C

Question No : 15

Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes what they will need to supply PGS:
A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested
B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested
C. System Log Files
D. Troubleshooting Utilities
Answer: A
Antione Ruston

05 Dec, 2019

The 1K0-001 exam questions were perfect for real questions that are planted in the exam. I took my 1K0-001 test today and passed on the first attempt thanks to your valid exam questions.
Lynwood Sivyer

07 Nov, 2019

Many thanks, I passed my 1K0-001 exam with your online study materials. Your 1K0-001 exam questions are great.
Floyd Hogsett

01 Nov, 2018

1K0-001 exam passed with good score , thx PassQuestion website.

Add Comments

Your Rating