P9510-021 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P9510-021 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P9510-021 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Technical Mastery P9510-021 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P9510-021 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P9510-021 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P9510-021 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P9510-021 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Technical Mastery P9510-021 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Technical Mastery P9510-021 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Technical Mastery P9510-021 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Technical Mastery P9510-021 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Technical Mastery P9510-021 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P9510-021 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P9510-021 test?
If you fail your P9510-021 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

IBM Rational Requirements Composer version 3.0.1 and later supports integration with which two products? (Choose two.)
A. Rational Software Architect Design Manager
B. Rational ClearQuest
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. Rational DOORS
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

Which CLM capability does the Analyst role have full read/write access to?
A. software configuration management
B. test management
C. automation
D. requirements management
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Practitioners are reluctant to participate in planning activities.
Which IBM Rational CLM capability should the sales specialist suggest?
A. Team members can update status in the course of their daily work.
B. Teams are regularly reminded to provide status updates.
C. Team members who do not participate are absent in the Planned Time view.
D. Team leaders can require members to approve the plan.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is a major advantage of deploying IBM Rational CLM in a single server setup?
A. full Single Sign-On (SSO) support
B. a single LDAP server to control authentication
C. simplified linking of work items
D. easier to schedule maintenance windows
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the five imperatives best helps each team member understand what the rest of the team is doing and how it impacts the overall workload?
A. in-context collaboration
B. real-time planning
C. lifecycle traceability
D. continuous improvement
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What is the simplest way to allow customers to experience the look and feel of IBM Rational CLM applications?
A. Download and deploy the latest stable release and use a trial license
B. Have the salesperson install the solution in their environment
C. Invite them to register on jazz.net and try out the self-hosted CLM solution
D. Leverage the flash-based CLM Simulator tool on jazz.net
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is a major benefit of real-time planning in IBM Rational CLM?
A. It captures best practices and reuses them across teams.
B. It allows everyone to participate in keeping the plan accurate.
C. It encourages incremental and breakthrough improvements.
D. It clearly separates planning from execution.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A project lead wants to ensure that the whole team understands the overall scope of the project.
Which capability of IBM Rational CLM should the sales specialist highlight?
A. It provides a single plan that spans requirements, development, and testing.
B. It fully integrates project planning with execution.
C. It emails copies of the plan to all team members.
D. It subjects any changes in the plan to the entire team approval.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An organization has developed a set of best practices it plans to reuse in the future.
How should the organization use IBM Rational CLM to achieve this?
A. create a project template
B. write a best practices wiki
C. generate a process report
D. develop a project script
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which kind of artifact should a stakeholder create in order to visually model the interaction of a customer without focusing on the design?
A. user interface sketch
B. business process diagram
C. work flow diagram
D. use case diagram
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which Rational Requirements Composer capability best eliminates the obstacle of stakeholders failing to agree on the definition of important terms?
A. collaborate in real time with commenting
B. link use case diagrams to UI sketches and requirements
C. create glossaries and submit them for review
D. link requirements to business process sketches
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Progress frequently stalls because team members are unaware of which tasks they must complete in order for the group to move forward.
Which IBM Rational CLM feature helps prevent these delays the most?
A. The Planned Time view shows the work load for each team member.
B. The Roadmap view makes dependencies visible to the whole team.
C. Ranked lists ensure that the team works on important items first.
D. In-place status updates appear in the plan automatically.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A project manager frequently requires informal reports on requirements coverage.
Which optional capability best meets this need?
A. Query Studio
B. Report Studio
C. Cognos Studio
D. Analysis Studio
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Finished products frequently fail to meet stakeholder needs or expectations due to missing or lost feedback.
Which two IBM Rational CLM features best improve collaboration with stakeholders? (Choose two.)
A. traceability links
B. formal reviews and approvals
C. threaded discussions
D. plans linked to requirements
Answer: B,C

Add Comments

Your Rating